Demographics breakdown for Precinct 067
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
536
|
1,671
|
776
|
147
|
3,130
|
|
White/Female
|
926
|
1,648
|
884
|
151
|
3,609
|
|
White/Unknown
|
11
|
11
|
13
|
0
|
35
|
|
White total
|
1,473
|
3,330
|
1,673
|
298
|
6,774
|
|
Black/Male
|
88
|
19
|
45
|
13
|
165
|
|
Black/Female
|
127
|
12
|
38
|
19
|
196
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
|
Black total
|
217
|
31
|
85
|
32
|
365
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
130
|
152
|
124
|
28
|
434
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
162
|
131
|
151
|
21
|
465
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic total
|
294
|
283
|
279
|
49
|
905
|
|
Other/Male
|
39
|
77
|
90
|
17
|
223
|
|
Other/Female
|
58
|
104
|
96
|
15
|
273
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
19
|
15
|
46
|
2
|
82
|
|
Other total
|
116
|
196
|
232
|
34
|
578
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats536
-
Republicans1,671
-
No Party Affiliation776
-
Other Parties147
-
Total3,130
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats926
-
Republicans1,648
-
No Party Affiliation884
-
Other Parties151
-
Total3,609
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total35
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,473
-
Republicans3,330
-
No Party Affiliation1,673
-
Other Parties298
-
Total6,774
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats88
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties13
-
Total165
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats127
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation38
-
Other Parties19
-
Total196
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats217
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation85
-
Other Parties32
-
Total365
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats130
-
Republicans152
-
No Party Affiliation124
-
Other Parties28
-
Total434
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats162
-
Republicans131
-
No Party Affiliation151
-
Other Parties21
-
Total465
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats294
-
Republicans283
-
No Party Affiliation279
-
Other Parties49
-
Total905
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats39
-
Republicans77
-
No Party Affiliation90
-
Other Parties17
-
Total223
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats58
-
Republicans104
-
No Party Affiliation96
-
Other Parties15
-
Total273
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation46
-
Other Parties2
-
Total82
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats116
-
Republicans196
-
No Party Affiliation232
-
Other Parties34
-
Total578
Demographics totals for Precinct 067
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
793
|
1,919
|
1,035
|
205
|
3,952
|
|
Female
|
1,273
|
1,895
|
1,169
|
206
|
4,543
|
|
Unknown
|
34
|
26
|
65
|
2
|
127
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,100
|
3,840
|
2,269
|
413
|
8,622
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats793
-
Republicans1,919
-
No Party Affiliation1,035
-
Other Parties205
-
Male Total3,952
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,273
-
Republicans1,895
-
No Party Affiliation1,169
-
Other Parties206
-
Female Total4,543
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation65
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total127
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,100
-
Republicans3,840
-
No Party Affiliation2,269
-
Other Parties413
-
Total8,622
Demographics totals for Pasco County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
21,613
|
77,122
|
31,506
|
5,866
|
136,107
|
|
White/Female
|
37,512
|
77,190
|
34,003
|
6,807
|
155,512
|
|
White/Unknown
|
349
|
825
|
535
|
18
|
1,727
|
|
White total
|
59,474
|
155,137
|
66,044
|
12,691
|
293,346
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,672
|
1,360
|
3,530
|
849
|
12,411
|
|
Black/Female
|
10,508
|
865
|
3,282
|
701
|
15,356
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
98
|
6
|
53
|
4
|
161
|
|
Black total
|
17,278
|
2,231
|
6,865
|
1,554
|
27,928
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
6,315
|
9,199
|
7,690
|
1,375
|
24,579
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
10,723
|
8,724
|
9,354
|
1,599
|
30,400
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
185
|
123
|
198
|
2
|
508
|
|
Hispanic total
|
17,223
|
18,046
|
17,242
|
2,976
|
55,487
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,769
|
4,505
|
4,988
|
645
|
12,907
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,714
|
4,489
|
5,401
|
658
|
15,262
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
690
|
910
|
1,837
|
90
|
3,527
|
|
Other total
|
8,173
|
9,904
|
12,226
|
1,393
|
31,696
|
|
Grand Total
|
102,148
|
185,318
|
102,377
|
18,614
|
408,457
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats21,613
-
Republicans77,122
-
No Party Affiliation31,506
-
Other Parties5,866
-
Total136,107
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats37,512
-
Republicans77,190
-
No Party Affiliation34,003
-
Other Parties6,807
-
Total155,512
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats349
-
Republicans825
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties18
-
Total1,727
+ – White Total
-
Democrats59,474
-
Republicans155,137
-
No Party Affiliation66,044
-
Other Parties12,691
-
Total293,346
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,672
-
Republicans1,360
-
No Party Affiliation3,530
-
Other Parties849
-
Total12,411
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,508
-
Republicans865
-
No Party Affiliation3,282
-
Other Parties701
-
Total15,356
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats98
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties4
-
Total161
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats17,278
-
Republicans2,231
-
No Party Affiliation6,865
-
Other Parties1,554
-
Total27,928
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,315
-
Republicans9,199
-
No Party Affiliation7,690
-
Other Parties1,375
-
Total24,579
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,723
-
Republicans8,724
-
No Party Affiliation9,354
-
Other Parties1,599
-
Total30,400
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats185
-
Republicans123
-
No Party Affiliation198
-
Other Parties2
-
Total508
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats17,223
-
Republicans18,046
-
No Party Affiliation17,242
-
Other Parties2,976
-
Total55,487
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,769
-
Republicans4,505
-
No Party Affiliation4,988
-
Other Parties645
-
Total12,907
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,714
-
Republicans4,489
-
No Party Affiliation5,401
-
Other Parties658
-
Total15,262
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats690
-
Republicans910
-
No Party Affiliation1,837
-
Other Parties90
-
Total3,527
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,173
-
Republicans9,904
-
No Party Affiliation12,226
-
Other Parties1,393
-
Total31,696
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats102,148
-
Republicans185,318
-
No Party Affiliation102,377
-
Other Parties18,614
-
Total408,457