Demographics breakdown for Precinct 067

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 536 1,671 776 147 3,130
White/Female 926 1,648 884 151 3,609
White/Unknown 11 11 13 0 35
White total 1,473 3,330 1,673 298 6,774
Black/Male 88 19 45 13 165
Black/Female 127 12 38 19 196
Black/Unknown 2 0 2 0 4
Black total 217 31 85 32 365
Hispanic/Male 130 152 124 28 434
Hispanic/Female 162 131 151 21 465
Hispanic/Unknown 2 0 4 0 6
Hispanic total 294 283 279 49 905
Other/Male 39 77 90 17 223
Other/Female 58 104 96 15 273
Other/Unknown 19 15 46 2 82
Other total 116 196 232 34 578
  • Democrats536
  • Republicans1,671
  • No Party Affiliation776
  • Other Parties147
  • Total3,130
  • Democrats926
  • Republicans1,648
  • No Party Affiliation884
  • Other Parties151
  • Total3,609
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total35
  • Democrats1,473
  • Republicans3,330
  • No Party Affiliation1,673
  • Other Parties298
  • Total6,774
  • Democrats88
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties13
  • Total165
  • Democrats127
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties19
  • Total196
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats217
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation85
  • Other Parties32
  • Total365
  • Democrats130
  • Republicans152
  • No Party Affiliation124
  • Other Parties28
  • Total434
  • Democrats162
  • Republicans131
  • No Party Affiliation151
  • Other Parties21
  • Total465
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats294
  • Republicans283
  • No Party Affiliation279
  • Other Parties49
  • Total905
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans77
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties17
  • Total223
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans104
  • No Party Affiliation96
  • Other Parties15
  • Total273
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties2
  • Total82
  • Democrats116
  • Republicans196
  • No Party Affiliation232
  • Other Parties34
  • Total578

Demographics totals for Precinct 067

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 793 1,919 1,035 205 3,952
Female 1,273 1,895 1,169 206 4,543
Unknown 34 26 65 2 127
Grand Total 2,100 3,840 2,269 413 8,622
  • Democrats793
  • Republicans1,919
  • No Party Affiliation1,035
  • Other Parties205
  • Male Total3,952
  • Democrats1,273
  • Republicans1,895
  • No Party Affiliation1,169
  • Other Parties206
  • Female Total4,543
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total127
  • Democrats2,100
  • Republicans3,840
  • No Party Affiliation2,269
  • Other Parties413
  • Total8,622

Demographics totals for Pasco County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 21,613 77,122 31,506 5,866 136,107
White/Female 37,512 77,190 34,003 6,807 155,512
White/Unknown 349 825 535 18 1,727
White total 59,474 155,137 66,044 12,691 293,346
Black/Male 6,672 1,360 3,530 849 12,411
Black/Female 10,508 865 3,282 701 15,356
Black/Unknown 98 6 53 4 161
Black total 17,278 2,231 6,865 1,554 27,928
Hispanic/Male 6,315 9,199 7,690 1,375 24,579
Hispanic/Female 10,723 8,724 9,354 1,599 30,400
Hispanic/Unknown 185 123 198 2 508
Hispanic total 17,223 18,046 17,242 2,976 55,487
Other/Male 2,769 4,505 4,988 645 12,907
Other/Female 4,714 4,489 5,401 658 15,262
Other/Unknown 690 910 1,837 90 3,527
Other total 8,173 9,904 12,226 1,393 31,696
Grand Total 102,148 185,318 102,377 18,614 408,457
  • Democrats21,613
  • Republicans77,122
  • No Party Affiliation31,506
  • Other Parties5,866
  • Total136,107
  • Democrats37,512
  • Republicans77,190
  • No Party Affiliation34,003
  • Other Parties6,807
  • Total155,512
  • Democrats349
  • Republicans825
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties18
  • Total1,727
  • Democrats59,474
  • Republicans155,137
  • No Party Affiliation66,044
  • Other Parties12,691
  • Total293,346
  • Democrats6,672
  • Republicans1,360
  • No Party Affiliation3,530
  • Other Parties849
  • Total12,411
  • Democrats10,508
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation3,282
  • Other Parties701
  • Total15,356
  • Democrats98
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties4
  • Total161
  • Democrats17,278
  • Republicans2,231
  • No Party Affiliation6,865
  • Other Parties1,554
  • Total27,928
  • Democrats6,315
  • Republicans9,199
  • No Party Affiliation7,690
  • Other Parties1,375
  • Total24,579
  • Democrats10,723
  • Republicans8,724
  • No Party Affiliation9,354
  • Other Parties1,599
  • Total30,400
  • Democrats185
  • Republicans123
  • No Party Affiliation198
  • Other Parties2
  • Total508
  • Democrats17,223
  • Republicans18,046
  • No Party Affiliation17,242
  • Other Parties2,976
  • Total55,487
  • Democrats2,769
  • Republicans4,505
  • No Party Affiliation4,988
  • Other Parties645
  • Total12,907
  • Democrats4,714
  • Republicans4,489
  • No Party Affiliation5,401
  • Other Parties658
  • Total15,262
  • Democrats690
  • Republicans910
  • No Party Affiliation1,837
  • Other Parties90
  • Total3,527
  • Democrats8,173
  • Republicans9,904
  • No Party Affiliation12,226
  • Other Parties1,393
  • Total31,696
  • Democrats102,148
  • Republicans185,318
  • No Party Affiliation102,377
  • Other Parties18,614
  • Total408,457