Demographics breakdown for Precinct 065
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
257
|
636
|
325
|
67
|
1,285
|
|
White/Female
|
459
|
708
|
408
|
86
|
1,661
|
|
White/Unknown
|
7
|
8
|
12
|
0
|
27
|
|
White total
|
723
|
1,352
|
745
|
153
|
2,973
|
|
Black/Male
|
29
|
8
|
18
|
7
|
62
|
|
Black/Female
|
57
|
6
|
24
|
4
|
91
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black total
|
87
|
14
|
42
|
11
|
154
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
56
|
57
|
51
|
12
|
176
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
95
|
67
|
75
|
11
|
248
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
|
Hispanic total
|
151
|
126
|
128
|
23
|
428
|
|
Other/Male
|
17
|
39
|
42
|
6
|
104
|
|
Other/Female
|
39
|
32
|
47
|
8
|
126
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
7
|
20
|
1
|
34
|
|
Other total
|
62
|
78
|
109
|
15
|
264
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats257
-
Republicans636
-
No Party Affiliation325
-
Other Parties67
-
Total1,285
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats459
-
Republicans708
-
No Party Affiliation408
-
Other Parties86
-
Total1,661
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties0
-
Total27
+ – White Total
-
Democrats723
-
Republicans1,352
-
No Party Affiliation745
-
Other Parties153
-
Total2,973
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties7
-
Total62
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats57
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties4
-
Total91
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats87
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties11
-
Total154
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats56
-
Republicans57
-
No Party Affiliation51
-
Other Parties12
-
Total176
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats95
-
Republicans67
-
No Party Affiliation75
-
Other Parties11
-
Total248
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats151
-
Republicans126
-
No Party Affiliation128
-
Other Parties23
-
Total428
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats17
-
Republicans39
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties6
-
Total104
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats39
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties8
-
Total126
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties1
-
Total34
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats62
-
Republicans78
-
No Party Affiliation109
-
Other Parties15
-
Total264
Demographics totals for Precinct 065
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
359
|
740
|
436
|
92
|
1,627
|
|
Female
|
650
|
813
|
554
|
109
|
2,126
|
|
Unknown
|
14
|
17
|
34
|
1
|
66
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,023
|
1,570
|
1,024
|
202
|
3,819
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats359
-
Republicans740
-
No Party Affiliation436
-
Other Parties92
-
Male Total1,627
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats650
-
Republicans813
-
No Party Affiliation554
-
Other Parties109
-
Female Total2,126
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total66
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,023
-
Republicans1,570
-
No Party Affiliation1,024
-
Other Parties202
-
Total3,819
Demographics totals for Pasco County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
21,613
|
77,122
|
31,506
|
5,866
|
136,107
|
|
White/Female
|
37,512
|
77,190
|
34,003
|
6,807
|
155,512
|
|
White/Unknown
|
349
|
825
|
535
|
18
|
1,727
|
|
White total
|
59,474
|
155,137
|
66,044
|
12,691
|
293,346
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,672
|
1,360
|
3,530
|
849
|
12,411
|
|
Black/Female
|
10,508
|
865
|
3,282
|
701
|
15,356
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
98
|
6
|
53
|
4
|
161
|
|
Black total
|
17,278
|
2,231
|
6,865
|
1,554
|
27,928
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
6,315
|
9,199
|
7,690
|
1,375
|
24,579
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
10,723
|
8,724
|
9,354
|
1,599
|
30,400
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
185
|
123
|
198
|
2
|
508
|
|
Hispanic total
|
17,223
|
18,046
|
17,242
|
2,976
|
55,487
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,769
|
4,505
|
4,988
|
645
|
12,907
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,714
|
4,489
|
5,401
|
658
|
15,262
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
690
|
910
|
1,837
|
90
|
3,527
|
|
Other total
|
8,173
|
9,904
|
12,226
|
1,393
|
31,696
|
|
Grand Total
|
102,148
|
185,318
|
102,377
|
18,614
|
408,457
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats21,613
-
Republicans77,122
-
No Party Affiliation31,506
-
Other Parties5,866
-
Total136,107
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats37,512
-
Republicans77,190
-
No Party Affiliation34,003
-
Other Parties6,807
-
Total155,512
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats349
-
Republicans825
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties18
-
Total1,727
+ – White Total
-
Democrats59,474
-
Republicans155,137
-
No Party Affiliation66,044
-
Other Parties12,691
-
Total293,346
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,672
-
Republicans1,360
-
No Party Affiliation3,530
-
Other Parties849
-
Total12,411
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,508
-
Republicans865
-
No Party Affiliation3,282
-
Other Parties701
-
Total15,356
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats98
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties4
-
Total161
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats17,278
-
Republicans2,231
-
No Party Affiliation6,865
-
Other Parties1,554
-
Total27,928
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,315
-
Republicans9,199
-
No Party Affiliation7,690
-
Other Parties1,375
-
Total24,579
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,723
-
Republicans8,724
-
No Party Affiliation9,354
-
Other Parties1,599
-
Total30,400
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats185
-
Republicans123
-
No Party Affiliation198
-
Other Parties2
-
Total508
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats17,223
-
Republicans18,046
-
No Party Affiliation17,242
-
Other Parties2,976
-
Total55,487
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,769
-
Republicans4,505
-
No Party Affiliation4,988
-
Other Parties645
-
Total12,907
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,714
-
Republicans4,489
-
No Party Affiliation5,401
-
Other Parties658
-
Total15,262
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats690
-
Republicans910
-
No Party Affiliation1,837
-
Other Parties90
-
Total3,527
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,173
-
Republicans9,904
-
No Party Affiliation12,226
-
Other Parties1,393
-
Total31,696
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats102,148
-
Republicans185,318
-
No Party Affiliation102,377
-
Other Parties18,614
-
Total408,457