Demographics breakdown for Precinct 065

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 257 636 325 67 1,285
White/Female 459 708 408 86 1,661
White/Unknown 7 8 12 0 27
White total 723 1,352 745 153 2,973
Black/Male 29 8 18 7 62
Black/Female 57 6 24 4 91
Black/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Black total 87 14 42 11 154
Hispanic/Male 56 57 51 12 176
Hispanic/Female 95 67 75 11 248
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 2 0 4
Hispanic total 151 126 128 23 428
Other/Male 17 39 42 6 104
Other/Female 39 32 47 8 126
Other/Unknown 6 7 20 1 34
Other total 62 78 109 15 264
  • Democrats257
  • Republicans636
  • No Party Affiliation325
  • Other Parties67
  • Total1,285
  • Democrats459
  • Republicans708
  • No Party Affiliation408
  • Other Parties86
  • Total1,661
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties0
  • Total27
  • Democrats723
  • Republicans1,352
  • No Party Affiliation745
  • Other Parties153
  • Total2,973
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties7
  • Total62
  • Democrats57
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties4
  • Total91
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats87
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties11
  • Total154
  • Democrats56
  • Republicans57
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties12
  • Total176
  • Democrats95
  • Republicans67
  • No Party Affiliation75
  • Other Parties11
  • Total248
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats151
  • Republicans126
  • No Party Affiliation128
  • Other Parties23
  • Total428
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties6
  • Total104
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties8
  • Total126
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties1
  • Total34
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans78
  • No Party Affiliation109
  • Other Parties15
  • Total264

Demographics totals for Precinct 065

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 359 740 436 92 1,627
Female 650 813 554 109 2,126
Unknown 14 17 34 1 66
Grand Total 1,023 1,570 1,024 202 3,819
  • Democrats359
  • Republicans740
  • No Party Affiliation436
  • Other Parties92
  • Male Total1,627
  • Democrats650
  • Republicans813
  • No Party Affiliation554
  • Other Parties109
  • Female Total2,126
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total66
  • Democrats1,023
  • Republicans1,570
  • No Party Affiliation1,024
  • Other Parties202
  • Total3,819

Demographics totals for Pasco County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 21,613 77,122 31,506 5,866 136,107
White/Female 37,512 77,190 34,003 6,807 155,512
White/Unknown 349 825 535 18 1,727
White total 59,474 155,137 66,044 12,691 293,346
Black/Male 6,672 1,360 3,530 849 12,411
Black/Female 10,508 865 3,282 701 15,356
Black/Unknown 98 6 53 4 161
Black total 17,278 2,231 6,865 1,554 27,928
Hispanic/Male 6,315 9,199 7,690 1,375 24,579
Hispanic/Female 10,723 8,724 9,354 1,599 30,400
Hispanic/Unknown 185 123 198 2 508
Hispanic total 17,223 18,046 17,242 2,976 55,487
Other/Male 2,769 4,505 4,988 645 12,907
Other/Female 4,714 4,489 5,401 658 15,262
Other/Unknown 690 910 1,837 90 3,527
Other total 8,173 9,904 12,226 1,393 31,696
Grand Total 102,148 185,318 102,377 18,614 408,457
  • Democrats21,613
  • Republicans77,122
  • No Party Affiliation31,506
  • Other Parties5,866
  • Total136,107
  • Democrats37,512
  • Republicans77,190
  • No Party Affiliation34,003
  • Other Parties6,807
  • Total155,512
  • Democrats349
  • Republicans825
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties18
  • Total1,727
  • Democrats59,474
  • Republicans155,137
  • No Party Affiliation66,044
  • Other Parties12,691
  • Total293,346
  • Democrats6,672
  • Republicans1,360
  • No Party Affiliation3,530
  • Other Parties849
  • Total12,411
  • Democrats10,508
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation3,282
  • Other Parties701
  • Total15,356
  • Democrats98
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties4
  • Total161
  • Democrats17,278
  • Republicans2,231
  • No Party Affiliation6,865
  • Other Parties1,554
  • Total27,928
  • Democrats6,315
  • Republicans9,199
  • No Party Affiliation7,690
  • Other Parties1,375
  • Total24,579
  • Democrats10,723
  • Republicans8,724
  • No Party Affiliation9,354
  • Other Parties1,599
  • Total30,400
  • Democrats185
  • Republicans123
  • No Party Affiliation198
  • Other Parties2
  • Total508
  • Democrats17,223
  • Republicans18,046
  • No Party Affiliation17,242
  • Other Parties2,976
  • Total55,487
  • Democrats2,769
  • Republicans4,505
  • No Party Affiliation4,988
  • Other Parties645
  • Total12,907
  • Democrats4,714
  • Republicans4,489
  • No Party Affiliation5,401
  • Other Parties658
  • Total15,262
  • Democrats690
  • Republicans910
  • No Party Affiliation1,837
  • Other Parties90
  • Total3,527
  • Democrats8,173
  • Republicans9,904
  • No Party Affiliation12,226
  • Other Parties1,393
  • Total31,696
  • Democrats102,148
  • Republicans185,318
  • No Party Affiliation102,377
  • Other Parties18,614
  • Total408,457