Demographics breakdown for Precinct 056

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 71 242 94 18 425
White/Female 97 225 108 26 456
White/Unknown 2 4 2 0 8
White total 170 471 204 44 889
Black/Male 23 3 19 0 45
Black/Female 35 2 7 3 47
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 58 5 26 3 92
Hispanic/Male 15 25 31 14 85
Hispanic/Female 29 27 34 5 95
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Hispanic total 45 52 65 19 181
Other/Male 9 14 14 5 42
Other/Female 16 15 19 2 52
Other/Unknown 2 2 2 0 6
Other total 27 31 35 7 100
  • Democrats71
  • Republicans242
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties18
  • Total425
  • Democrats97
  • Republicans225
  • No Party Affiliation108
  • Other Parties26
  • Total456
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats170
  • Republicans471
  • No Party Affiliation204
  • Other Parties44
  • Total889
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties0
  • Total45
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties3
  • Total47
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties3
  • Total92
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties14
  • Total85
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties5
  • Total95
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans52
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties19
  • Total181
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties5
  • Total42
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties2
  • Total52
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties7
  • Total100

Demographics totals for Precinct 056

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 118 284 158 37 597
Female 177 269 168 36 650
Unknown 5 6 4 0 15
Grand Total 300 559 330 73 1,262
  • Democrats118
  • Republicans284
  • No Party Affiliation158
  • Other Parties37
  • Male Total597
  • Democrats177
  • Republicans269
  • No Party Affiliation168
  • Other Parties36
  • Female Total650
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total15
  • Democrats300
  • Republicans559
  • No Party Affiliation330
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,262

Demographics totals for Pasco County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 21,591 76,982 31,483 5,838 135,894
White/Female 37,467 77,061 33,954 6,775 155,257
White/Unknown 350 829 535 18 1,732
White total 59,408 154,872 65,972 12,631 292,883
Black/Male 6,656 1,355 3,518 845 12,374
Black/Female 10,471 866 3,269 699 15,305
Black/Unknown 98 6 53 4 161
Black total 17,225 2,227 6,840 1,548 27,840
Hispanic/Male 6,282 9,169 7,654 1,366 24,471
Hispanic/Female 10,678 8,698 9,302 1,591 30,269
Hispanic/Unknown 183 123 198 2 506
Hispanic total 17,143 17,990 17,154 2,959 55,246
Other/Male 2,758 4,491 4,954 644 12,847
Other/Female 4,700 4,479 5,384 659 15,222
Other/Unknown 690 907 1,829 86 3,512
Other total 8,148 9,877 12,167 1,389 31,581
Grand Total 101,924 184,966 102,133 18,527 407,550
  • Democrats21,591
  • Republicans76,982
  • No Party Affiliation31,483
  • Other Parties5,838
  • Total135,894
  • Democrats37,467
  • Republicans77,061
  • No Party Affiliation33,954
  • Other Parties6,775
  • Total155,257
  • Democrats350
  • Republicans829
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties18
  • Total1,732
  • Democrats59,408
  • Republicans154,872
  • No Party Affiliation65,972
  • Other Parties12,631
  • Total292,883
  • Democrats6,656
  • Republicans1,355
  • No Party Affiliation3,518
  • Other Parties845
  • Total12,374
  • Democrats10,471
  • Republicans866
  • No Party Affiliation3,269
  • Other Parties699
  • Total15,305
  • Democrats98
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties4
  • Total161
  • Democrats17,225
  • Republicans2,227
  • No Party Affiliation6,840
  • Other Parties1,548
  • Total27,840
  • Democrats6,282
  • Republicans9,169
  • No Party Affiliation7,654
  • Other Parties1,366
  • Total24,471
  • Democrats10,678
  • Republicans8,698
  • No Party Affiliation9,302
  • Other Parties1,591
  • Total30,269
  • Democrats183
  • Republicans123
  • No Party Affiliation198
  • Other Parties2
  • Total506
  • Democrats17,143
  • Republicans17,990
  • No Party Affiliation17,154
  • Other Parties2,959
  • Total55,246
  • Democrats2,758
  • Republicans4,491
  • No Party Affiliation4,954
  • Other Parties644
  • Total12,847
  • Democrats4,700
  • Republicans4,479
  • No Party Affiliation5,384
  • Other Parties659
  • Total15,222
  • Democrats690
  • Republicans907
  • No Party Affiliation1,829
  • Other Parties86
  • Total3,512
  • Democrats8,148
  • Republicans9,877
  • No Party Affiliation12,167
  • Other Parties1,389
  • Total31,581
  • Democrats101,924
  • Republicans184,966
  • No Party Affiliation102,133
  • Other Parties18,527
  • Total407,550