Demographics breakdown for Precinct 056
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
71
|
242
|
94
|
18
|
425
|
|
White/Female
|
97
|
225
|
108
|
26
|
456
|
|
White/Unknown
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
|
White total
|
170
|
471
|
204
|
44
|
889
|
|
Black/Male
|
23
|
3
|
19
|
0
|
45
|
|
Black/Female
|
35
|
2
|
7
|
3
|
47
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
58
|
5
|
26
|
3
|
92
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
15
|
25
|
31
|
14
|
85
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
29
|
27
|
34
|
5
|
95
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
45
|
52
|
65
|
19
|
181
|
|
Other/Male
|
9
|
14
|
14
|
5
|
42
|
|
Other/Female
|
16
|
15
|
19
|
2
|
52
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
|
Other total
|
27
|
31
|
35
|
7
|
100
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats71
-
Republicans242
-
No Party Affiliation94
-
Other Parties18
-
Total425
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats97
-
Republicans225
-
No Party Affiliation108
-
Other Parties26
-
Total456
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total8
+ – White Total
-
Democrats170
-
Republicans471
-
No Party Affiliation204
-
Other Parties44
-
Total889
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties0
-
Total45
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats35
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties3
-
Total47
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats58
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation26
-
Other Parties3
-
Total92
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties14
-
Total85
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans27
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties5
-
Total95
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats45
-
Republicans52
-
No Party Affiliation65
-
Other Parties19
-
Total181
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties5
-
Total42
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties2
-
Total52
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation35
-
Other Parties7
-
Total100
Demographics totals for Precinct 056
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
118
|
284
|
158
|
37
|
597
|
|
Female
|
177
|
269
|
168
|
36
|
650
|
|
Unknown
|
5
|
6
|
4
|
0
|
15
|
|
Grand Total
|
300
|
559
|
330
|
73
|
1,262
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats118
-
Republicans284
-
No Party Affiliation158
-
Other Parties37
-
Male Total597
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats177
-
Republicans269
-
No Party Affiliation168
-
Other Parties36
-
Female Total650
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total15
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats300
-
Republicans559
-
No Party Affiliation330
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,262
Demographics totals for Pasco County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
21,591
|
76,982
|
31,483
|
5,838
|
135,894
|
|
White/Female
|
37,467
|
77,061
|
33,954
|
6,775
|
155,257
|
|
White/Unknown
|
350
|
829
|
535
|
18
|
1,732
|
|
White total
|
59,408
|
154,872
|
65,972
|
12,631
|
292,883
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,656
|
1,355
|
3,518
|
845
|
12,374
|
|
Black/Female
|
10,471
|
866
|
3,269
|
699
|
15,305
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
98
|
6
|
53
|
4
|
161
|
|
Black total
|
17,225
|
2,227
|
6,840
|
1,548
|
27,840
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
6,282
|
9,169
|
7,654
|
1,366
|
24,471
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
10,678
|
8,698
|
9,302
|
1,591
|
30,269
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
183
|
123
|
198
|
2
|
506
|
|
Hispanic total
|
17,143
|
17,990
|
17,154
|
2,959
|
55,246
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,758
|
4,491
|
4,954
|
644
|
12,847
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,700
|
4,479
|
5,384
|
659
|
15,222
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
690
|
907
|
1,829
|
86
|
3,512
|
|
Other total
|
8,148
|
9,877
|
12,167
|
1,389
|
31,581
|
|
Grand Total
|
101,924
|
184,966
|
102,133
|
18,527
|
407,550
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats21,591
-
Republicans76,982
-
No Party Affiliation31,483
-
Other Parties5,838
-
Total135,894
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats37,467
-
Republicans77,061
-
No Party Affiliation33,954
-
Other Parties6,775
-
Total155,257
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats350
-
Republicans829
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties18
-
Total1,732
+ – White Total
-
Democrats59,408
-
Republicans154,872
-
No Party Affiliation65,972
-
Other Parties12,631
-
Total292,883
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,656
-
Republicans1,355
-
No Party Affiliation3,518
-
Other Parties845
-
Total12,374
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,471
-
Republicans866
-
No Party Affiliation3,269
-
Other Parties699
-
Total15,305
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats98
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties4
-
Total161
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats17,225
-
Republicans2,227
-
No Party Affiliation6,840
-
Other Parties1,548
-
Total27,840
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,282
-
Republicans9,169
-
No Party Affiliation7,654
-
Other Parties1,366
-
Total24,471
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,678
-
Republicans8,698
-
No Party Affiliation9,302
-
Other Parties1,591
-
Total30,269
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats183
-
Republicans123
-
No Party Affiliation198
-
Other Parties2
-
Total506
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats17,143
-
Republicans17,990
-
No Party Affiliation17,154
-
Other Parties2,959
-
Total55,246
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,758
-
Republicans4,491
-
No Party Affiliation4,954
-
Other Parties644
-
Total12,847
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,700
-
Republicans4,479
-
No Party Affiliation5,384
-
Other Parties659
-
Total15,222
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats690
-
Republicans907
-
No Party Affiliation1,829
-
Other Parties86
-
Total3,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,148
-
Republicans9,877
-
No Party Affiliation12,167
-
Other Parties1,389
-
Total31,581
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats101,924
-
Republicans184,966
-
No Party Affiliation102,133
-
Other Parties18,527
-
Total407,550