Demographics breakdown for Precinct 032
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
204
|
544
|
289
|
49
|
1,086
|
|
White/Female
|
338
|
461
|
301
|
73
|
1,173
|
|
White/Unknown
|
4
|
10
|
2
|
0
|
16
|
|
White total
|
546
|
1,015
|
592
|
122
|
2,275
|
|
Black/Male
|
49
|
12
|
20
|
9
|
90
|
|
Black/Female
|
57
|
7
|
25
|
7
|
96
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
106
|
19
|
45
|
16
|
186
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
46
|
69
|
59
|
11
|
185
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
88
|
57
|
67
|
17
|
229
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
|
Hispanic total
|
135
|
129
|
129
|
28
|
421
|
|
Other/Male
|
24
|
30
|
22
|
8
|
84
|
|
Other/Female
|
31
|
29
|
36
|
4
|
100
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
11
|
7
|
2
|
26
|
|
Other total
|
61
|
70
|
65
|
14
|
210
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats204
-
Republicans544
-
No Party Affiliation289
-
Other Parties49
-
Total1,086
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats338
-
Republicans461
-
No Party Affiliation301
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,173
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total16
+ – White Total
-
Democrats546
-
Republicans1,015
-
No Party Affiliation592
-
Other Parties122
-
Total2,275
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties9
-
Total90
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats57
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties7
-
Total96
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats106
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties16
-
Total186
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats46
-
Republicans69
-
No Party Affiliation59
-
Other Parties11
-
Total185
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats88
-
Republicans57
-
No Party Affiliation67
-
Other Parties17
-
Total229
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats135
-
Republicans129
-
No Party Affiliation129
-
Other Parties28
-
Total421
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation22
-
Other Parties8
-
Total84
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats31
-
Republicans29
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties4
-
Total100
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties2
-
Total26
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats61
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation65
-
Other Parties14
-
Total210
Demographics totals for Precinct 032
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
323
|
655
|
390
|
77
|
1,445
|
|
Female
|
514
|
554
|
429
|
101
|
1,598
|
|
Unknown
|
11
|
24
|
12
|
2
|
49
|
|
Grand Total
|
848
|
1,233
|
831
|
180
|
3,092
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats323
-
Republicans655
-
No Party Affiliation390
-
Other Parties77
-
Male Total1,445
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats514
-
Republicans554
-
No Party Affiliation429
-
Other Parties101
-
Female Total1,598
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total49
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats848
-
Republicans1,233
-
No Party Affiliation831
-
Other Parties180
-
Total3,092
Demographics totals for Pasco County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
21,591
|
76,981
|
31,480
|
5,837
|
135,889
|
|
White/Female
|
37,467
|
77,061
|
33,954
|
6,775
|
155,257
|
|
White/Unknown
|
350
|
829
|
535
|
18
|
1,732
|
|
White total
|
59,408
|
154,871
|
65,969
|
12,630
|
292,878
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,656
|
1,355
|
3,518
|
845
|
12,374
|
|
Black/Female
|
10,471
|
866
|
3,269
|
699
|
15,305
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
98
|
6
|
53
|
4
|
161
|
|
Black total
|
17,225
|
2,227
|
6,840
|
1,548
|
27,840
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
6,282
|
9,169
|
7,654
|
1,366
|
24,471
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
10,678
|
8,698
|
9,300
|
1,590
|
30,266
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
183
|
123
|
198
|
2
|
506
|
|
Hispanic total
|
17,143
|
17,990
|
17,152
|
2,958
|
55,243
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,758
|
4,491
|
4,954
|
644
|
12,847
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,700
|
4,479
|
5,384
|
659
|
15,222
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
690
|
907
|
1,829
|
86
|
3,512
|
|
Other total
|
8,148
|
9,877
|
12,167
|
1,389
|
31,581
|
|
Grand Total
|
101,924
|
184,965
|
102,128
|
18,525
|
407,542
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats21,591
-
Republicans76,981
-
No Party Affiliation31,480
-
Other Parties5,837
-
Total135,889
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats37,467
-
Republicans77,061
-
No Party Affiliation33,954
-
Other Parties6,775
-
Total155,257
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats350
-
Republicans829
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties18
-
Total1,732
+ – White Total
-
Democrats59,408
-
Republicans154,871
-
No Party Affiliation65,969
-
Other Parties12,630
-
Total292,878
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,656
-
Republicans1,355
-
No Party Affiliation3,518
-
Other Parties845
-
Total12,374
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,471
-
Republicans866
-
No Party Affiliation3,269
-
Other Parties699
-
Total15,305
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats98
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties4
-
Total161
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats17,225
-
Republicans2,227
-
No Party Affiliation6,840
-
Other Parties1,548
-
Total27,840
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,282
-
Republicans9,169
-
No Party Affiliation7,654
-
Other Parties1,366
-
Total24,471
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,678
-
Republicans8,698
-
No Party Affiliation9,300
-
Other Parties1,590
-
Total30,266
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats183
-
Republicans123
-
No Party Affiliation198
-
Other Parties2
-
Total506
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats17,143
-
Republicans17,990
-
No Party Affiliation17,152
-
Other Parties2,958
-
Total55,243
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,758
-
Republicans4,491
-
No Party Affiliation4,954
-
Other Parties644
-
Total12,847
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,700
-
Republicans4,479
-
No Party Affiliation5,384
-
Other Parties659
-
Total15,222
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats690
-
Republicans907
-
No Party Affiliation1,829
-
Other Parties86
-
Total3,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,148
-
Republicans9,877
-
No Party Affiliation12,167
-
Other Parties1,389
-
Total31,581
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats101,924
-
Republicans184,965
-
No Party Affiliation102,128
-
Other Parties18,525
-
Total407,542