Demographics breakdown for Precinct 032

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 204 544 289 49 1,086
White/Female 338 461 301 73 1,173
White/Unknown 4 10 2 0 16
White total 546 1,015 592 122 2,275
Black/Male 49 12 20 9 90
Black/Female 57 7 25 7 96
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 106 19 45 16 186
Hispanic/Male 46 69 59 11 185
Hispanic/Female 88 57 67 17 229
Hispanic/Unknown 1 3 3 0 7
Hispanic total 135 129 129 28 421
Other/Male 24 30 22 8 84
Other/Female 31 29 36 4 100
Other/Unknown 6 11 7 2 26
Other total 61 70 65 14 210
  • Democrats204
  • Republicans544
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties49
  • Total1,086
  • Democrats338
  • Republicans461
  • No Party Affiliation301
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,173
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats546
  • Republicans1,015
  • No Party Affiliation592
  • Other Parties122
  • Total2,275
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties9
  • Total90
  • Democrats57
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties7
  • Total96
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats106
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties16
  • Total186
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans69
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties11
  • Total185
  • Democrats88
  • Republicans57
  • No Party Affiliation67
  • Other Parties17
  • Total229
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats135
  • Republicans129
  • No Party Affiliation129
  • Other Parties28
  • Total421
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties8
  • Total84
  • Democrats31
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties4
  • Total100
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties2
  • Total26
  • Democrats61
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties14
  • Total210

Demographics totals for Precinct 032

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 323 655 390 77 1,445
Female 514 554 429 101 1,598
Unknown 11 24 12 2 49
Grand Total 848 1,233 831 180 3,092
  • Democrats323
  • Republicans655
  • No Party Affiliation390
  • Other Parties77
  • Male Total1,445
  • Democrats514
  • Republicans554
  • No Party Affiliation429
  • Other Parties101
  • Female Total1,598
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total49
  • Democrats848
  • Republicans1,233
  • No Party Affiliation831
  • Other Parties180
  • Total3,092

Demographics totals for Pasco County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 21,591 76,981 31,480 5,837 135,889
White/Female 37,467 77,061 33,954 6,775 155,257
White/Unknown 350 829 535 18 1,732
White total 59,408 154,871 65,969 12,630 292,878
Black/Male 6,656 1,355 3,518 845 12,374
Black/Female 10,471 866 3,269 699 15,305
Black/Unknown 98 6 53 4 161
Black total 17,225 2,227 6,840 1,548 27,840
Hispanic/Male 6,282 9,169 7,654 1,366 24,471
Hispanic/Female 10,678 8,698 9,300 1,590 30,266
Hispanic/Unknown 183 123 198 2 506
Hispanic total 17,143 17,990 17,152 2,958 55,243
Other/Male 2,758 4,491 4,954 644 12,847
Other/Female 4,700 4,479 5,384 659 15,222
Other/Unknown 690 907 1,829 86 3,512
Other total 8,148 9,877 12,167 1,389 31,581
Grand Total 101,924 184,965 102,128 18,525 407,542
  • Democrats21,591
  • Republicans76,981
  • No Party Affiliation31,480
  • Other Parties5,837
  • Total135,889
  • Democrats37,467
  • Republicans77,061
  • No Party Affiliation33,954
  • Other Parties6,775
  • Total155,257
  • Democrats350
  • Republicans829
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties18
  • Total1,732
  • Democrats59,408
  • Republicans154,871
  • No Party Affiliation65,969
  • Other Parties12,630
  • Total292,878
  • Democrats6,656
  • Republicans1,355
  • No Party Affiliation3,518
  • Other Parties845
  • Total12,374
  • Democrats10,471
  • Republicans866
  • No Party Affiliation3,269
  • Other Parties699
  • Total15,305
  • Democrats98
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties4
  • Total161
  • Democrats17,225
  • Republicans2,227
  • No Party Affiliation6,840
  • Other Parties1,548
  • Total27,840
  • Democrats6,282
  • Republicans9,169
  • No Party Affiliation7,654
  • Other Parties1,366
  • Total24,471
  • Democrats10,678
  • Republicans8,698
  • No Party Affiliation9,300
  • Other Parties1,590
  • Total30,266
  • Democrats183
  • Republicans123
  • No Party Affiliation198
  • Other Parties2
  • Total506
  • Democrats17,143
  • Republicans17,990
  • No Party Affiliation17,152
  • Other Parties2,958
  • Total55,243
  • Democrats2,758
  • Republicans4,491
  • No Party Affiliation4,954
  • Other Parties644
  • Total12,847
  • Democrats4,700
  • Republicans4,479
  • No Party Affiliation5,384
  • Other Parties659
  • Total15,222
  • Democrats690
  • Republicans907
  • No Party Affiliation1,829
  • Other Parties86
  • Total3,512
  • Democrats8,148
  • Republicans9,877
  • No Party Affiliation12,167
  • Other Parties1,389
  • Total31,581
  • Democrats101,924
  • Republicans184,965
  • No Party Affiliation102,128
  • Other Parties18,525
  • Total407,542