Demographics breakdown for Precinct 2106
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
4
|
11
|
7
|
2
|
24
|
|
White/Female
|
10
|
8
|
8
|
1
|
27
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
White total
|
15
|
19
|
15
|
3
|
52
|
|
Black/Male
|
6
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
|
Black/Female
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
11
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
12
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
29
|
16
|
27
|
2
|
74
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
45
|
23
|
37
|
0
|
105
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
75
|
39
|
65
|
2
|
181
|
|
Other/Male
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
|
Other/Female
|
6
|
1
|
5
|
0
|
12
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other total
|
8
|
2
|
8
|
0
|
18
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties2
-
Total24
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties1
-
Total27
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – White Total
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties3
-
Total52
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total12
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties2
-
Total74
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats45
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties0
-
Total105
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats75
-
Republicans39
-
No Party Affiliation65
-
Other Parties2
-
Total181
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total12
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total18
Demographics totals for Precinct 2106
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
41
|
28
|
37
|
4
|
110
|
|
Female
|
66
|
32
|
51
|
1
|
150
|
|
Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
|
Grand Total
|
109
|
60
|
89
|
5
|
263
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats41
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties4
-
Male Total110
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats66
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation51
-
Other Parties1
-
Female Total150
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total3
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats109
-
Republicans60
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties5
-
Total263
Demographics totals for Osceola County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
7,890
|
19,200
|
9,708
|
1,595
|
38,393
|
|
White/Female
|
12,443
|
18,148
|
9,719
|
1,677
|
41,987
|
|
White/Unknown
|
135
|
261
|
179
|
9
|
584
|
|
White total
|
20,468
|
37,609
|
19,606
|
3,281
|
80,964
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,236
|
1,070
|
2,806
|
680
|
10,792
|
|
Black/Female
|
9,562
|
645
|
2,689
|
554
|
13,450
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
195
|
14
|
65
|
4
|
278
|
|
Black total
|
15,993
|
1,729
|
5,560
|
1,238
|
24,520
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
15,806
|
14,306
|
17,086
|
2,529
|
49,727
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
24,496
|
13,041
|
21,037
|
2,679
|
61,253
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
465
|
240
|
360
|
6
|
1,071
|
|
Hispanic total
|
40,767
|
27,587
|
38,483
|
5,214
|
112,051
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,458
|
2,216
|
3,259
|
363
|
8,296
|
|
Other/Female
|
3,933
|
2,183
|
3,499
|
342
|
9,957
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
681
|
418
|
1,130
|
41
|
2,270
|
|
Other total
|
7,072
|
4,817
|
7,888
|
746
|
20,523
|
|
Grand Total
|
84,300
|
71,742
|
71,537
|
10,479
|
238,058
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats7,890
-
Republicans19,200
-
No Party Affiliation9,708
-
Other Parties1,595
-
Total38,393
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12,443
-
Republicans18,148
-
No Party Affiliation9,719
-
Other Parties1,677
-
Total41,987
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats135
-
Republicans261
-
No Party Affiliation179
-
Other Parties9
-
Total584
+ – White Total
-
Democrats20,468
-
Republicans37,609
-
No Party Affiliation19,606
-
Other Parties3,281
-
Total80,964
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,236
-
Republicans1,070
-
No Party Affiliation2,806
-
Other Parties680
-
Total10,792
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,562
-
Republicans645
-
No Party Affiliation2,689
-
Other Parties554
-
Total13,450
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats195
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation65
-
Other Parties4
-
Total278
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats15,993
-
Republicans1,729
-
No Party Affiliation5,560
-
Other Parties1,238
-
Total24,520
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15,806
-
Republicans14,306
-
No Party Affiliation17,086
-
Other Parties2,529
-
Total49,727
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats24,496
-
Republicans13,041
-
No Party Affiliation21,037
-
Other Parties2,679
-
Total61,253
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats465
-
Republicans240
-
No Party Affiliation360
-
Other Parties6
-
Total1,071
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats40,767
-
Republicans27,587
-
No Party Affiliation38,483
-
Other Parties5,214
-
Total112,051
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,458
-
Republicans2,216
-
No Party Affiliation3,259
-
Other Parties363
-
Total8,296
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,933
-
Republicans2,183
-
No Party Affiliation3,499
-
Other Parties342
-
Total9,957
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats681
-
Republicans418
-
No Party Affiliation1,130
-
Other Parties41
-
Total2,270
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats7,072
-
Republicans4,817
-
No Party Affiliation7,888
-
Other Parties746
-
Total20,523
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats84,300
-
Republicans71,742
-
No Party Affiliation71,537
-
Other Parties10,479
-
Total238,058