Demographics breakdown for Precinct 2106

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 4 11 7 2 24
White/Female 10 8 8 1 27
White/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
White total 15 19 15 3 52
Black/Male 6 0 0 0 6
Black/Female 5 0 1 0 6
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 11 0 1 0 12
Hispanic/Male 29 16 27 2 74
Hispanic/Female 45 23 37 0 105
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 1 0 2
Hispanic total 75 39 65 2 181
Other/Male 2 1 3 0 6
Other/Female 6 1 5 0 12
Other/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Other total 8 2 8 0 18
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties2
  • Total24
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total27
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties3
  • Total52
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties2
  • Total74
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties0
  • Total105
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties2
  • Total181
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18

Demographics totals for Precinct 2106

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 41 28 37 4 110
Female 66 32 51 1 150
Unknown 2 0 1 0 3
Grand Total 109 60 89 5 263
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties4
  • Male Total110
  • Democrats66
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties1
  • Female Total150
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total3
  • Democrats109
  • Republicans60
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties5
  • Total263

Demographics totals for Osceola County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 7,890 19,200 9,708 1,595 38,393
White/Female 12,443 18,148 9,719 1,677 41,987
White/Unknown 135 261 179 9 584
White total 20,468 37,609 19,606 3,281 80,964
Black/Male 6,236 1,070 2,806 680 10,792
Black/Female 9,562 645 2,689 554 13,450
Black/Unknown 195 14 65 4 278
Black total 15,993 1,729 5,560 1,238 24,520
Hispanic/Male 15,806 14,306 17,086 2,529 49,727
Hispanic/Female 24,496 13,041 21,037 2,679 61,253
Hispanic/Unknown 465 240 360 6 1,071
Hispanic total 40,767 27,587 38,483 5,214 112,051
Other/Male 2,458 2,216 3,259 363 8,296
Other/Female 3,933 2,183 3,499 342 9,957
Other/Unknown 681 418 1,130 41 2,270
Other total 7,072 4,817 7,888 746 20,523
Grand Total 84,300 71,742 71,537 10,479 238,058
  • Democrats7,890
  • Republicans19,200
  • No Party Affiliation9,708
  • Other Parties1,595
  • Total38,393
  • Democrats12,443
  • Republicans18,148
  • No Party Affiliation9,719
  • Other Parties1,677
  • Total41,987
  • Democrats135
  • Republicans261
  • No Party Affiliation179
  • Other Parties9
  • Total584
  • Democrats20,468
  • Republicans37,609
  • No Party Affiliation19,606
  • Other Parties3,281
  • Total80,964
  • Democrats6,236
  • Republicans1,070
  • No Party Affiliation2,806
  • Other Parties680
  • Total10,792
  • Democrats9,562
  • Republicans645
  • No Party Affiliation2,689
  • Other Parties554
  • Total13,450
  • Democrats195
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties4
  • Total278
  • Democrats15,993
  • Republicans1,729
  • No Party Affiliation5,560
  • Other Parties1,238
  • Total24,520
  • Democrats15,806
  • Republicans14,306
  • No Party Affiliation17,086
  • Other Parties2,529
  • Total49,727
  • Democrats24,496
  • Republicans13,041
  • No Party Affiliation21,037
  • Other Parties2,679
  • Total61,253
  • Democrats465
  • Republicans240
  • No Party Affiliation360
  • Other Parties6
  • Total1,071
  • Democrats40,767
  • Republicans27,587
  • No Party Affiliation38,483
  • Other Parties5,214
  • Total112,051
  • Democrats2,458
  • Republicans2,216
  • No Party Affiliation3,259
  • Other Parties363
  • Total8,296
  • Democrats3,933
  • Republicans2,183
  • No Party Affiliation3,499
  • Other Parties342
  • Total9,957
  • Democrats681
  • Republicans418
  • No Party Affiliation1,130
  • Other Parties41
  • Total2,270
  • Democrats7,072
  • Republicans4,817
  • No Party Affiliation7,888
  • Other Parties746
  • Total20,523
  • Democrats84,300
  • Republicans71,742
  • No Party Affiliation71,537
  • Other Parties10,479
  • Total238,058