Demographics breakdown for Precinct 501

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 192 332 221 39 784
White/Female 272 292 196 30 790
White/Unknown 6 8 2 0 16
White total 470 632 419 69 1,590
Black/Male 48 12 41 2 103
Black/Female 74 4 28 4 110
Black/Unknown 3 0 0 0 3
Black total 125 16 69 6 216
Hispanic/Male 208 151 181 24 564
Hispanic/Female 282 119 229 38 668
Hispanic/Unknown 4 3 6 1 14
Hispanic total 494 273 416 63 1,246
Other/Male 58 80 76 3 217
Other/Female 76 57 80 9 222
Other/Unknown 11 11 35 0 57
Other total 145 148 191 12 496
  • Democrats192
  • Republicans332
  • No Party Affiliation221
  • Other Parties39
  • Total784
  • Democrats272
  • Republicans292
  • No Party Affiliation196
  • Other Parties30
  • Total790
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats470
  • Republicans632
  • No Party Affiliation419
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,590
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties2
  • Total103
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties4
  • Total110
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats125
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties6
  • Total216
  • Democrats208
  • Republicans151
  • No Party Affiliation181
  • Other Parties24
  • Total564
  • Democrats282
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation229
  • Other Parties38
  • Total668
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total14
  • Democrats494
  • Republicans273
  • No Party Affiliation416
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,246
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans80
  • No Party Affiliation76
  • Other Parties3
  • Total217
  • Democrats76
  • Republicans57
  • No Party Affiliation80
  • Other Parties9
  • Total222
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties0
  • Total57
  • Democrats145
  • Republicans148
  • No Party Affiliation191
  • Other Parties12
  • Total496

Demographics totals for Precinct 501

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 506 575 519 68 1,668
Female 704 472 533 81 1,790
Unknown 24 22 43 1 90
Grand Total 1,234 1,069 1,095 150 3,548
  • Democrats506
  • Republicans575
  • No Party Affiliation519
  • Other Parties68
  • Male Total1,668
  • Democrats704
  • Republicans472
  • No Party Affiliation533
  • Other Parties81
  • Female Total1,790
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total90
  • Democrats1,234
  • Republicans1,069
  • No Party Affiliation1,095
  • Other Parties150
  • Total3,548

Demographics totals for Orange County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 44,203 79,104 46,768 7,280 177,355
White/Female 64,399 73,365 42,889 7,526 188,179
White/Unknown 990 1,343 1,118 38 3,489
White total 109,592 153,812 90,775 14,844 369,023
Black/Male 36,373 4,259 14,764 3,018 58,414
Black/Female 57,942 2,812 14,342 2,659 77,755
Black/Unknown 1,377 75 535 9 1,996
Black total 95,692 7,146 29,641 5,686 138,165
Hispanic/Male 31,372 23,538 34,322 4,354 93,586
Hispanic/Female 47,745 21,448 40,301 4,733 114,227
Hispanic/Unknown 986 411 1,089 19 2,505
Hispanic total 80,103 45,397 75,712 9,106 210,318
Other/Male 12,418 10,098 16,848 1,546 40,910
Other/Female 18,286 9,561 17,614 1,615 47,076
Other/Unknown 4,056 1,945 8,453 198 14,652
Other total 34,760 21,604 42,915 3,359 102,638
Grand Total 320,147 227,959 239,043 32,995 820,144
  • Democrats44,203
  • Republicans79,104
  • No Party Affiliation46,768
  • Other Parties7,280
  • Total177,355
  • Democrats64,399
  • Republicans73,365
  • No Party Affiliation42,889
  • Other Parties7,526
  • Total188,179
  • Democrats990
  • Republicans1,343
  • No Party Affiliation1,118
  • Other Parties38
  • Total3,489
  • Democrats109,592
  • Republicans153,812
  • No Party Affiliation90,775
  • Other Parties14,844
  • Total369,023
  • Democrats36,373
  • Republicans4,259
  • No Party Affiliation14,764
  • Other Parties3,018
  • Total58,414
  • Democrats57,942
  • Republicans2,812
  • No Party Affiliation14,342
  • Other Parties2,659
  • Total77,755
  • Democrats1,377
  • Republicans75
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties9
  • Total1,996
  • Democrats95,692
  • Republicans7,146
  • No Party Affiliation29,641
  • Other Parties5,686
  • Total138,165
  • Democrats31,372
  • Republicans23,538
  • No Party Affiliation34,322
  • Other Parties4,354
  • Total93,586
  • Democrats47,745
  • Republicans21,448
  • No Party Affiliation40,301
  • Other Parties4,733
  • Total114,227
  • Democrats986
  • Republicans411
  • No Party Affiliation1,089
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,505
  • Democrats80,103
  • Republicans45,397
  • No Party Affiliation75,712
  • Other Parties9,106
  • Total210,318
  • Democrats12,418
  • Republicans10,098
  • No Party Affiliation16,848
  • Other Parties1,546
  • Total40,910
  • Democrats18,286
  • Republicans9,561
  • No Party Affiliation17,614
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total47,076
  • Democrats4,056
  • Republicans1,945
  • No Party Affiliation8,453
  • Other Parties198
  • Total14,652
  • Democrats34,760
  • Republicans21,604
  • No Party Affiliation42,915
  • Other Parties3,359
  • Total102,638
  • Democrats320,147
  • Republicans227,959
  • No Party Affiliation239,043
  • Other Parties32,995
  • Total820,144