Demographics breakdown for Precinct 501
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
192
|
332
|
221
|
39
|
784
|
|
White/Female
|
272
|
292
|
196
|
30
|
790
|
|
White/Unknown
|
6
|
8
|
2
|
0
|
16
|
|
White total
|
470
|
632
|
419
|
69
|
1,590
|
|
Black/Male
|
48
|
12
|
41
|
2
|
103
|
|
Black/Female
|
74
|
4
|
28
|
4
|
110
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black total
|
125
|
16
|
69
|
6
|
216
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
208
|
151
|
181
|
24
|
564
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
282
|
119
|
229
|
38
|
668
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
4
|
3
|
6
|
1
|
14
|
|
Hispanic total
|
494
|
273
|
416
|
63
|
1,246
|
|
Other/Male
|
58
|
80
|
76
|
3
|
217
|
|
Other/Female
|
76
|
57
|
80
|
9
|
222
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
11
|
11
|
35
|
0
|
57
|
|
Other total
|
145
|
148
|
191
|
12
|
496
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats192
-
Republicans332
-
No Party Affiliation221
-
Other Parties39
-
Total784
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats272
-
Republicans292
-
No Party Affiliation196
-
Other Parties30
-
Total790
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total16
+ – White Total
-
Democrats470
-
Republicans632
-
No Party Affiliation419
-
Other Parties69
-
Total1,590
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties2
-
Total103
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats74
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties4
-
Total110
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats125
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation69
-
Other Parties6
-
Total216
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats208
-
Republicans151
-
No Party Affiliation181
-
Other Parties24
-
Total564
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats282
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation229
-
Other Parties38
-
Total668
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties1
-
Total14
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats494
-
Republicans273
-
No Party Affiliation416
-
Other Parties63
-
Total1,246
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats58
-
Republicans80
-
No Party Affiliation76
-
Other Parties3
-
Total217
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats76
-
Republicans57
-
No Party Affiliation80
-
Other Parties9
-
Total222
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation35
-
Other Parties0
-
Total57
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats145
-
Republicans148
-
No Party Affiliation191
-
Other Parties12
-
Total496
Demographics totals for Precinct 501
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
506
|
575
|
519
|
68
|
1,668
|
|
Female
|
704
|
472
|
533
|
81
|
1,790
|
|
Unknown
|
24
|
22
|
43
|
1
|
90
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,234
|
1,069
|
1,095
|
150
|
3,548
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats506
-
Republicans575
-
No Party Affiliation519
-
Other Parties68
-
Male Total1,668
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats704
-
Republicans472
-
No Party Affiliation533
-
Other Parties81
-
Female Total1,790
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation43
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total90
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,234
-
Republicans1,069
-
No Party Affiliation1,095
-
Other Parties150
-
Total3,548
Demographics totals for Orange County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
44,203
|
79,104
|
46,768
|
7,280
|
177,355
|
|
White/Female
|
64,399
|
73,365
|
42,889
|
7,526
|
188,179
|
|
White/Unknown
|
990
|
1,343
|
1,118
|
38
|
3,489
|
|
White total
|
109,592
|
153,812
|
90,775
|
14,844
|
369,023
|
|
Black/Male
|
36,373
|
4,259
|
14,764
|
3,018
|
58,414
|
|
Black/Female
|
57,942
|
2,812
|
14,342
|
2,659
|
77,755
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,377
|
75
|
535
|
9
|
1,996
|
|
Black total
|
95,692
|
7,146
|
29,641
|
5,686
|
138,165
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
31,372
|
23,538
|
34,322
|
4,354
|
93,586
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
47,745
|
21,448
|
40,301
|
4,733
|
114,227
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
986
|
411
|
1,089
|
19
|
2,505
|
|
Hispanic total
|
80,103
|
45,397
|
75,712
|
9,106
|
210,318
|
|
Other/Male
|
12,418
|
10,098
|
16,848
|
1,546
|
40,910
|
|
Other/Female
|
18,286
|
9,561
|
17,614
|
1,615
|
47,076
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4,056
|
1,945
|
8,453
|
198
|
14,652
|
|
Other total
|
34,760
|
21,604
|
42,915
|
3,359
|
102,638
|
|
Grand Total
|
320,147
|
227,959
|
239,043
|
32,995
|
820,144
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats44,203
-
Republicans79,104
-
No Party Affiliation46,768
-
Other Parties7,280
-
Total177,355
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64,399
-
Republicans73,365
-
No Party Affiliation42,889
-
Other Parties7,526
-
Total188,179
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats990
-
Republicans1,343
-
No Party Affiliation1,118
-
Other Parties38
-
Total3,489
+ – White Total
-
Democrats109,592
-
Republicans153,812
-
No Party Affiliation90,775
-
Other Parties14,844
-
Total369,023
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36,373
-
Republicans4,259
-
No Party Affiliation14,764
-
Other Parties3,018
-
Total58,414
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats57,942
-
Republicans2,812
-
No Party Affiliation14,342
-
Other Parties2,659
-
Total77,755
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,377
-
Republicans75
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties9
-
Total1,996
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats95,692
-
Republicans7,146
-
No Party Affiliation29,641
-
Other Parties5,686
-
Total138,165
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,372
-
Republicans23,538
-
No Party Affiliation34,322
-
Other Parties4,354
-
Total93,586
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47,745
-
Republicans21,448
-
No Party Affiliation40,301
-
Other Parties4,733
-
Total114,227
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats986
-
Republicans411
-
No Party Affiliation1,089
-
Other Parties19
-
Total2,505
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats80,103
-
Republicans45,397
-
No Party Affiliation75,712
-
Other Parties9,106
-
Total210,318
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,418
-
Republicans10,098
-
No Party Affiliation16,848
-
Other Parties1,546
-
Total40,910
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,286
-
Republicans9,561
-
No Party Affiliation17,614
-
Other Parties1,615
-
Total47,076
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4,056
-
Republicans1,945
-
No Party Affiliation8,453
-
Other Parties198
-
Total14,652
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats34,760
-
Republicans21,604
-
No Party Affiliation42,915
-
Other Parties3,359
-
Total102,638
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats320,147
-
Republicans227,959
-
No Party Affiliation239,043
-
Other Parties32,995
-
Total820,144