Demographics breakdown for Precinct 422

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 199 520 256 41 1,016
White/Female 279 444 227 36 986
White/Unknown 6 11 7 1 25
White total 484 975 490 78 2,027
Black/Male 179 22 90 12 303
Black/Female 238 12 50 13 313
Black/Unknown 5 0 2 0 7
Black total 422 34 142 25 623
Hispanic/Male 185 137 189 21 532
Hispanic/Female 274 130 201 21 626
Hispanic/Unknown 7 1 7 0 15
Hispanic total 466 268 397 42 1,173
Other/Male 99 82 107 10 298
Other/Female 137 82 112 8 339
Other/Unknown 19 16 50 4 89
Other total 255 180 269 22 726
  • Democrats199
  • Republicans520
  • No Party Affiliation256
  • Other Parties41
  • Total1,016
  • Democrats279
  • Republicans444
  • No Party Affiliation227
  • Other Parties36
  • Total986
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total25
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans975
  • No Party Affiliation490
  • Other Parties78
  • Total2,027
  • Democrats179
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties12
  • Total303
  • Democrats238
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties13
  • Total313
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats422
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation142
  • Other Parties25
  • Total623
  • Democrats185
  • Republicans137
  • No Party Affiliation189
  • Other Parties21
  • Total532
  • Democrats274
  • Republicans130
  • No Party Affiliation201
  • Other Parties21
  • Total626
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total15
  • Democrats466
  • Republicans268
  • No Party Affiliation397
  • Other Parties42
  • Total1,173
  • Democrats99
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation107
  • Other Parties10
  • Total298
  • Democrats137
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation112
  • Other Parties8
  • Total339
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties4
  • Total89
  • Democrats255
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation269
  • Other Parties22
  • Total726

Demographics totals for Precinct 422

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 662 761 642 84 2,149
Female 928 668 590 78 2,264
Unknown 37 28 66 5 136
Grand Total 1,627 1,457 1,298 167 4,549
  • Democrats662
  • Republicans761
  • No Party Affiliation642
  • Other Parties84
  • Male Total2,149
  • Democrats928
  • Republicans668
  • No Party Affiliation590
  • Other Parties78
  • Female Total2,264
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation66
  • Other Parties5
  • Unknown Total136
  • Democrats1,627
  • Republicans1,457
  • No Party Affiliation1,298
  • Other Parties167
  • Total4,549

Demographics totals for Orange County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 44,248 79,143 46,794 7,298 177,483
White/Female 64,463 73,386 42,927 7,544 188,320
White/Unknown 990 1,343 1,120 38 3,491
White total 109,701 153,872 90,841 14,880 369,294
Black/Male 36,437 4,264 14,785 3,025 58,511
Black/Female 58,031 2,818 14,359 2,673 77,881
Black/Unknown 1,379 76 538 9 2,002
Black total 95,847 7,158 29,682 5,707 138,394
Hispanic/Male 31,421 23,556 34,360 4,366 93,703
Hispanic/Female 47,816 21,495 40,344 4,747 114,402
Hispanic/Unknown 992 409 1,090 19 2,510
Hispanic total 80,229 45,460 75,794 9,132 210,615
Other/Male 12,446 10,109 16,870 1,549 40,974
Other/Female 18,323 9,570 17,630 1,622 47,145
Other/Unknown 4,069 1,943 8,478 198 14,688
Other total 34,838 21,622 42,978 3,369 102,807
Grand Total 320,615 228,112 239,295 33,088 821,110
  • Democrats44,248
  • Republicans79,143
  • No Party Affiliation46,794
  • Other Parties7,298
  • Total177,483
  • Democrats64,463
  • Republicans73,386
  • No Party Affiliation42,927
  • Other Parties7,544
  • Total188,320
  • Democrats990
  • Republicans1,343
  • No Party Affiliation1,120
  • Other Parties38
  • Total3,491
  • Democrats109,701
  • Republicans153,872
  • No Party Affiliation90,841
  • Other Parties14,880
  • Total369,294
  • Democrats36,437
  • Republicans4,264
  • No Party Affiliation14,785
  • Other Parties3,025
  • Total58,511
  • Democrats58,031
  • Republicans2,818
  • No Party Affiliation14,359
  • Other Parties2,673
  • Total77,881
  • Democrats1,379
  • Republicans76
  • No Party Affiliation538
  • Other Parties9
  • Total2,002
  • Democrats95,847
  • Republicans7,158
  • No Party Affiliation29,682
  • Other Parties5,707
  • Total138,394
  • Democrats31,421
  • Republicans23,556
  • No Party Affiliation34,360
  • Other Parties4,366
  • Total93,703
  • Democrats47,816
  • Republicans21,495
  • No Party Affiliation40,344
  • Other Parties4,747
  • Total114,402
  • Democrats992
  • Republicans409
  • No Party Affiliation1,090
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,510
  • Democrats80,229
  • Republicans45,460
  • No Party Affiliation75,794
  • Other Parties9,132
  • Total210,615
  • Democrats12,446
  • Republicans10,109
  • No Party Affiliation16,870
  • Other Parties1,549
  • Total40,974
  • Democrats18,323
  • Republicans9,570
  • No Party Affiliation17,630
  • Other Parties1,622
  • Total47,145
  • Democrats4,069
  • Republicans1,943
  • No Party Affiliation8,478
  • Other Parties198
  • Total14,688
  • Democrats34,838
  • Republicans21,622
  • No Party Affiliation42,978
  • Other Parties3,369
  • Total102,807
  • Democrats320,615
  • Republicans228,112
  • No Party Affiliation239,295
  • Other Parties33,088
  • Total821,110