Demographics breakdown for Precinct 422
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
199
|
520
|
256
|
41
|
1,016
|
|
White/Female
|
279
|
444
|
227
|
36
|
986
|
|
White/Unknown
|
6
|
11
|
7
|
1
|
25
|
|
White total
|
484
|
975
|
490
|
78
|
2,027
|
|
Black/Male
|
179
|
22
|
90
|
12
|
303
|
|
Black/Female
|
238
|
12
|
50
|
13
|
313
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
|
Black total
|
422
|
34
|
142
|
25
|
623
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
185
|
137
|
189
|
21
|
532
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
274
|
130
|
201
|
21
|
626
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
7
|
1
|
7
|
0
|
15
|
|
Hispanic total
|
466
|
268
|
397
|
42
|
1,173
|
|
Other/Male
|
99
|
82
|
107
|
10
|
298
|
|
Other/Female
|
137
|
82
|
112
|
8
|
339
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
19
|
16
|
50
|
4
|
89
|
|
Other total
|
255
|
180
|
269
|
22
|
726
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats199
-
Republicans520
-
No Party Affiliation256
-
Other Parties41
-
Total1,016
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats279
-
Republicans444
-
No Party Affiliation227
-
Other Parties36
-
Total986
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties1
-
Total25
+ – White Total
-
Democrats484
-
Republicans975
-
No Party Affiliation490
-
Other Parties78
-
Total2,027
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats179
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation90
-
Other Parties12
-
Total303
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats238
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation50
-
Other Parties13
-
Total313
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats422
-
Republicans34
-
No Party Affiliation142
-
Other Parties25
-
Total623
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats185
-
Republicans137
-
No Party Affiliation189
-
Other Parties21
-
Total532
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats274
-
Republicans130
-
No Party Affiliation201
-
Other Parties21
-
Total626
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total15
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats466
-
Republicans268
-
No Party Affiliation397
-
Other Parties42
-
Total1,173
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats99
-
Republicans82
-
No Party Affiliation107
-
Other Parties10
-
Total298
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats137
-
Republicans82
-
No Party Affiliation112
-
Other Parties8
-
Total339
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation50
-
Other Parties4
-
Total89
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats255
-
Republicans180
-
No Party Affiliation269
-
Other Parties22
-
Total726
Demographics totals for Precinct 422
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
662
|
761
|
642
|
84
|
2,149
|
|
Female
|
928
|
668
|
590
|
78
|
2,264
|
|
Unknown
|
37
|
28
|
66
|
5
|
136
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,627
|
1,457
|
1,298
|
167
|
4,549
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats662
-
Republicans761
-
No Party Affiliation642
-
Other Parties84
-
Male Total2,149
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats928
-
Republicans668
-
No Party Affiliation590
-
Other Parties78
-
Female Total2,264
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats37
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation66
-
Other Parties5
-
Unknown Total136
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,627
-
Republicans1,457
-
No Party Affiliation1,298
-
Other Parties167
-
Total4,549
Demographics totals for Orange County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
44,248
|
79,143
|
46,794
|
7,298
|
177,483
|
|
White/Female
|
64,463
|
73,386
|
42,927
|
7,544
|
188,320
|
|
White/Unknown
|
990
|
1,343
|
1,120
|
38
|
3,491
|
|
White total
|
109,701
|
153,872
|
90,841
|
14,880
|
369,294
|
|
Black/Male
|
36,437
|
4,264
|
14,785
|
3,025
|
58,511
|
|
Black/Female
|
58,031
|
2,818
|
14,359
|
2,673
|
77,881
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,379
|
76
|
538
|
9
|
2,002
|
|
Black total
|
95,847
|
7,158
|
29,682
|
5,707
|
138,394
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
31,421
|
23,556
|
34,360
|
4,366
|
93,703
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
47,816
|
21,495
|
40,344
|
4,747
|
114,402
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
992
|
409
|
1,090
|
19
|
2,510
|
|
Hispanic total
|
80,229
|
45,460
|
75,794
|
9,132
|
210,615
|
|
Other/Male
|
12,446
|
10,109
|
16,870
|
1,549
|
40,974
|
|
Other/Female
|
18,323
|
9,570
|
17,630
|
1,622
|
47,145
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4,069
|
1,943
|
8,478
|
198
|
14,688
|
|
Other total
|
34,838
|
21,622
|
42,978
|
3,369
|
102,807
|
|
Grand Total
|
320,615
|
228,112
|
239,295
|
33,088
|
821,110
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats44,248
-
Republicans79,143
-
No Party Affiliation46,794
-
Other Parties7,298
-
Total177,483
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64,463
-
Republicans73,386
-
No Party Affiliation42,927
-
Other Parties7,544
-
Total188,320
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats990
-
Republicans1,343
-
No Party Affiliation1,120
-
Other Parties38
-
Total3,491
+ – White Total
-
Democrats109,701
-
Republicans153,872
-
No Party Affiliation90,841
-
Other Parties14,880
-
Total369,294
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36,437
-
Republicans4,264
-
No Party Affiliation14,785
-
Other Parties3,025
-
Total58,511
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats58,031
-
Republicans2,818
-
No Party Affiliation14,359
-
Other Parties2,673
-
Total77,881
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,379
-
Republicans76
-
No Party Affiliation538
-
Other Parties9
-
Total2,002
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats95,847
-
Republicans7,158
-
No Party Affiliation29,682
-
Other Parties5,707
-
Total138,394
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,421
-
Republicans23,556
-
No Party Affiliation34,360
-
Other Parties4,366
-
Total93,703
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47,816
-
Republicans21,495
-
No Party Affiliation40,344
-
Other Parties4,747
-
Total114,402
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats992
-
Republicans409
-
No Party Affiliation1,090
-
Other Parties19
-
Total2,510
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats80,229
-
Republicans45,460
-
No Party Affiliation75,794
-
Other Parties9,132
-
Total210,615
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,446
-
Republicans10,109
-
No Party Affiliation16,870
-
Other Parties1,549
-
Total40,974
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,323
-
Republicans9,570
-
No Party Affiliation17,630
-
Other Parties1,622
-
Total47,145
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4,069
-
Republicans1,943
-
No Party Affiliation8,478
-
Other Parties198
-
Total14,688
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats34,838
-
Republicans21,622
-
No Party Affiliation42,978
-
Other Parties3,369
-
Total102,807
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats320,615
-
Republicans228,112
-
No Party Affiliation239,295
-
Other Parties33,088
-
Total821,110