Demographics breakdown for Precinct 334

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 255 431 271 31 988
White/Female 360 381 307 38 1,086
White/Unknown 5 5 9 0 19
White total 620 817 587 69 2,093
Black/Male 93 12 40 6 151
Black/Female 123 7 25 5 160
Black/Unknown 2 0 1 0 3
Black total 218 19 66 11 314
Hispanic/Male 181 108 200 17 506
Hispanic/Female 257 120 202 31 610
Hispanic/Unknown 5 3 4 0 12
Hispanic total 443 231 406 48 1,128
Other/Male 55 43 70 7 175
Other/Female 109 43 81 5 238
Other/Unknown 15 9 43 0 67
Other total 179 95 194 12 480
  • Democrats255
  • Republicans431
  • No Party Affiliation271
  • Other Parties31
  • Total988
  • Democrats360
  • Republicans381
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties38
  • Total1,086
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total19
  • Democrats620
  • Republicans817
  • No Party Affiliation587
  • Other Parties69
  • Total2,093
  • Democrats93
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties6
  • Total151
  • Democrats123
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties5
  • Total160
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats218
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation66
  • Other Parties11
  • Total314
  • Democrats181
  • Republicans108
  • No Party Affiliation200
  • Other Parties17
  • Total506
  • Democrats257
  • Republicans120
  • No Party Affiliation202
  • Other Parties31
  • Total610
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats443
  • Republicans231
  • No Party Affiliation406
  • Other Parties48
  • Total1,128
  • Democrats55
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation70
  • Other Parties7
  • Total175
  • Democrats109
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation81
  • Other Parties5
  • Total238
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties0
  • Total67
  • Democrats179
  • Republicans95
  • No Party Affiliation194
  • Other Parties12
  • Total480

Demographics totals for Precinct 334

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 584 594 581 61 1,820
Female 849 551 615 79 2,094
Unknown 27 17 57 0 101
Grand Total 1,460 1,162 1,253 140 4,015
  • Democrats584
  • Republicans594
  • No Party Affiliation581
  • Other Parties61
  • Male Total1,820
  • Democrats849
  • Republicans551
  • No Party Affiliation615
  • Other Parties79
  • Female Total2,094
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total101
  • Democrats1,460
  • Republicans1,162
  • No Party Affiliation1,253
  • Other Parties140
  • Total4,015

Demographics totals for Orange County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 44,262 79,149 46,812 7,313 177,536
White/Female 64,507 73,407 42,938 7,555 188,407
White/Unknown 990 1,344 1,123 39 3,496
White total 109,759 153,900 90,873 14,907 369,439
Black/Male 36,461 4,260 14,802 3,037 58,560
Black/Female 58,060 2,819 14,376 2,678 77,933
Black/Unknown 1,377 76 537 9 1,999
Black total 95,898 7,155 29,715 5,724 138,492
Hispanic/Male 31,439 23,571 34,366 4,382 93,758
Hispanic/Female 47,860 21,507 40,344 4,767 114,478
Hispanic/Unknown 992 409 1,089 19 2,509
Hispanic total 80,291 45,487 75,799 9,168 210,745
Other/Male 12,453 10,112 16,877 1,551 40,993
Other/Female 18,336 9,570 17,641 1,624 47,171
Other/Unknown 4,065 1,939 8,476 199 14,679
Other total 34,854 21,621 42,994 3,374 102,843
Grand Total 320,802 228,163 239,381 33,173 821,519
  • Democrats44,262
  • Republicans79,149
  • No Party Affiliation46,812
  • Other Parties7,313
  • Total177,536
  • Democrats64,507
  • Republicans73,407
  • No Party Affiliation42,938
  • Other Parties7,555
  • Total188,407
  • Democrats990
  • Republicans1,344
  • No Party Affiliation1,123
  • Other Parties39
  • Total3,496
  • Democrats109,759
  • Republicans153,900
  • No Party Affiliation90,873
  • Other Parties14,907
  • Total369,439
  • Democrats36,461
  • Republicans4,260
  • No Party Affiliation14,802
  • Other Parties3,037
  • Total58,560
  • Democrats58,060
  • Republicans2,819
  • No Party Affiliation14,376
  • Other Parties2,678
  • Total77,933
  • Democrats1,377
  • Republicans76
  • No Party Affiliation537
  • Other Parties9
  • Total1,999
  • Democrats95,898
  • Republicans7,155
  • No Party Affiliation29,715
  • Other Parties5,724
  • Total138,492
  • Democrats31,439
  • Republicans23,571
  • No Party Affiliation34,366
  • Other Parties4,382
  • Total93,758
  • Democrats47,860
  • Republicans21,507
  • No Party Affiliation40,344
  • Other Parties4,767
  • Total114,478
  • Democrats992
  • Republicans409
  • No Party Affiliation1,089
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,509
  • Democrats80,291
  • Republicans45,487
  • No Party Affiliation75,799
  • Other Parties9,168
  • Total210,745
  • Democrats12,453
  • Republicans10,112
  • No Party Affiliation16,877
  • Other Parties1,551
  • Total40,993
  • Democrats18,336
  • Republicans9,570
  • No Party Affiliation17,641
  • Other Parties1,624
  • Total47,171
  • Democrats4,065
  • Republicans1,939
  • No Party Affiliation8,476
  • Other Parties199
  • Total14,679
  • Democrats34,854
  • Republicans21,621
  • No Party Affiliation42,994
  • Other Parties3,374
  • Total102,843
  • Democrats320,802
  • Republicans228,163
  • No Party Affiliation239,381
  • Other Parties33,173
  • Total821,519