Demographics breakdown for Precinct 334
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
255
|
431
|
271
|
31
|
988
|
|
White/Female
|
360
|
381
|
307
|
38
|
1,086
|
|
White/Unknown
|
5
|
5
|
9
|
0
|
19
|
|
White total
|
620
|
817
|
587
|
69
|
2,093
|
|
Black/Male
|
93
|
12
|
40
|
6
|
151
|
|
Black/Female
|
123
|
7
|
25
|
5
|
160
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black total
|
218
|
19
|
66
|
11
|
314
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
181
|
108
|
200
|
17
|
506
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
257
|
120
|
202
|
31
|
610
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
5
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
12
|
|
Hispanic total
|
443
|
231
|
406
|
48
|
1,128
|
|
Other/Male
|
55
|
43
|
70
|
7
|
175
|
|
Other/Female
|
109
|
43
|
81
|
5
|
238
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
15
|
9
|
43
|
0
|
67
|
|
Other total
|
179
|
95
|
194
|
12
|
480
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats255
-
Republicans431
-
No Party Affiliation271
-
Other Parties31
-
Total988
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats360
-
Republicans381
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties38
-
Total1,086
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total19
+ – White Total
-
Democrats620
-
Republicans817
-
No Party Affiliation587
-
Other Parties69
-
Total2,093
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats93
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties6
-
Total151
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats123
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties5
-
Total160
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats218
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation66
-
Other Parties11
-
Total314
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats181
-
Republicans108
-
No Party Affiliation200
-
Other Parties17
-
Total506
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats257
-
Republicans120
-
No Party Affiliation202
-
Other Parties31
-
Total610
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total12
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats443
-
Republicans231
-
No Party Affiliation406
-
Other Parties48
-
Total1,128
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats55
-
Republicans43
-
No Party Affiliation70
-
Other Parties7
-
Total175
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats109
-
Republicans43
-
No Party Affiliation81
-
Other Parties5
-
Total238
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation43
-
Other Parties0
-
Total67
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats179
-
Republicans95
-
No Party Affiliation194
-
Other Parties12
-
Total480
Demographics totals for Precinct 334
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
584
|
594
|
581
|
61
|
1,820
|
|
Female
|
849
|
551
|
615
|
79
|
2,094
|
|
Unknown
|
27
|
17
|
57
|
0
|
101
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,460
|
1,162
|
1,253
|
140
|
4,015
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats584
-
Republicans594
-
No Party Affiliation581
-
Other Parties61
-
Male Total1,820
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats849
-
Republicans551
-
No Party Affiliation615
-
Other Parties79
-
Female Total2,094
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation57
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total101
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,460
-
Republicans1,162
-
No Party Affiliation1,253
-
Other Parties140
-
Total4,015
Demographics totals for Orange County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
44,262
|
79,149
|
46,812
|
7,313
|
177,536
|
|
White/Female
|
64,507
|
73,407
|
42,938
|
7,555
|
188,407
|
|
White/Unknown
|
990
|
1,344
|
1,123
|
39
|
3,496
|
|
White total
|
109,759
|
153,900
|
90,873
|
14,907
|
369,439
|
|
Black/Male
|
36,461
|
4,260
|
14,802
|
3,037
|
58,560
|
|
Black/Female
|
58,060
|
2,819
|
14,376
|
2,678
|
77,933
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,377
|
76
|
537
|
9
|
1,999
|
|
Black total
|
95,898
|
7,155
|
29,715
|
5,724
|
138,492
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
31,439
|
23,571
|
34,366
|
4,382
|
93,758
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
47,860
|
21,507
|
40,344
|
4,767
|
114,478
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
992
|
409
|
1,089
|
19
|
2,509
|
|
Hispanic total
|
80,291
|
45,487
|
75,799
|
9,168
|
210,745
|
|
Other/Male
|
12,453
|
10,112
|
16,877
|
1,551
|
40,993
|
|
Other/Female
|
18,336
|
9,570
|
17,641
|
1,624
|
47,171
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4,065
|
1,939
|
8,476
|
199
|
14,679
|
|
Other total
|
34,854
|
21,621
|
42,994
|
3,374
|
102,843
|
|
Grand Total
|
320,802
|
228,163
|
239,381
|
33,173
|
821,519
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats44,262
-
Republicans79,149
-
No Party Affiliation46,812
-
Other Parties7,313
-
Total177,536
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64,507
-
Republicans73,407
-
No Party Affiliation42,938
-
Other Parties7,555
-
Total188,407
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats990
-
Republicans1,344
-
No Party Affiliation1,123
-
Other Parties39
-
Total3,496
+ – White Total
-
Democrats109,759
-
Republicans153,900
-
No Party Affiliation90,873
-
Other Parties14,907
-
Total369,439
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36,461
-
Republicans4,260
-
No Party Affiliation14,802
-
Other Parties3,037
-
Total58,560
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats58,060
-
Republicans2,819
-
No Party Affiliation14,376
-
Other Parties2,678
-
Total77,933
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,377
-
Republicans76
-
No Party Affiliation537
-
Other Parties9
-
Total1,999
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats95,898
-
Republicans7,155
-
No Party Affiliation29,715
-
Other Parties5,724
-
Total138,492
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,439
-
Republicans23,571
-
No Party Affiliation34,366
-
Other Parties4,382
-
Total93,758
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47,860
-
Republicans21,507
-
No Party Affiliation40,344
-
Other Parties4,767
-
Total114,478
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats992
-
Republicans409
-
No Party Affiliation1,089
-
Other Parties19
-
Total2,509
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats80,291
-
Republicans45,487
-
No Party Affiliation75,799
-
Other Parties9,168
-
Total210,745
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,453
-
Republicans10,112
-
No Party Affiliation16,877
-
Other Parties1,551
-
Total40,993
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,336
-
Republicans9,570
-
No Party Affiliation17,641
-
Other Parties1,624
-
Total47,171
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4,065
-
Republicans1,939
-
No Party Affiliation8,476
-
Other Parties199
-
Total14,679
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats34,854
-
Republicans21,621
-
No Party Affiliation42,994
-
Other Parties3,374
-
Total102,843
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats320,802
-
Republicans228,163
-
No Party Affiliation239,381
-
Other Parties33,173
-
Total821,519