Demographics breakdown for Precinct 322

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 103 184 121 24 432
White/Female 199 165 112 23 499
White/Unknown 1 2 3 0 6
White total 303 351 236 47 937
Black/Male 75 9 47 8 139
Black/Female 122 10 42 9 183
Black/Unknown 3 0 0 0 3
Black total 200 19 89 17 325
Hispanic/Male 300 192 296 37 825
Hispanic/Female 455 183 360 26 1,024
Hispanic/Unknown 10 5 7 0 22
Hispanic total 765 380 663 63 1,871
Other/Male 59 29 46 1 135
Other/Female 76 35 69 4 184
Other/Unknown 21 7 33 1 62
Other total 156 71 148 6 381
  • Democrats103
  • Republicans184
  • No Party Affiliation121
  • Other Parties24
  • Total432
  • Democrats199
  • Republicans165
  • No Party Affiliation112
  • Other Parties23
  • Total499
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats303
  • Republicans351
  • No Party Affiliation236
  • Other Parties47
  • Total937
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties8
  • Total139
  • Democrats122
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties9
  • Total183
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats200
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties17
  • Total325
  • Democrats300
  • Republicans192
  • No Party Affiliation296
  • Other Parties37
  • Total825
  • Democrats455
  • Republicans183
  • No Party Affiliation360
  • Other Parties26
  • Total1,024
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total22
  • Democrats765
  • Republicans380
  • No Party Affiliation663
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,871
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties1
  • Total135
  • Democrats76
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties4
  • Total184
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties1
  • Total62
  • Democrats156
  • Republicans71
  • No Party Affiliation148
  • Other Parties6
  • Total381

Demographics totals for Precinct 322

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 537 414 510 70 1,531
Female 852 393 583 62 1,890
Unknown 35 14 43 1 93
Grand Total 1,424 821 1,136 133 3,514
  • Democrats537
  • Republicans414
  • No Party Affiliation510
  • Other Parties70
  • Male Total1,531
  • Democrats852
  • Republicans393
  • No Party Affiliation583
  • Other Parties62
  • Female Total1,890
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total93
  • Democrats1,424
  • Republicans821
  • No Party Affiliation1,136
  • Other Parties133
  • Total3,514

Demographics totals for Orange County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 44,262 79,149 46,812 7,313 177,536
White/Female 64,507 73,407 42,938 7,555 188,407
White/Unknown 990 1,344 1,123 39 3,496
White total 109,759 153,900 90,873 14,907 369,439
Black/Male 36,461 4,260 14,802 3,037 58,560
Black/Female 58,060 2,819 14,376 2,678 77,933
Black/Unknown 1,377 76 537 9 1,999
Black total 95,898 7,155 29,715 5,724 138,492
Hispanic/Male 31,439 23,571 34,366 4,382 93,758
Hispanic/Female 47,860 21,507 40,344 4,767 114,478
Hispanic/Unknown 992 409 1,089 19 2,509
Hispanic total 80,291 45,487 75,799 9,168 210,745
Other/Male 12,453 10,112 16,877 1,551 40,993
Other/Female 18,336 9,570 17,641 1,624 47,171
Other/Unknown 4,065 1,939 8,476 199 14,679
Other total 34,854 21,621 42,994 3,374 102,843
Grand Total 320,802 228,163 239,381 33,173 821,519
  • Democrats44,262
  • Republicans79,149
  • No Party Affiliation46,812
  • Other Parties7,313
  • Total177,536
  • Democrats64,507
  • Republicans73,407
  • No Party Affiliation42,938
  • Other Parties7,555
  • Total188,407
  • Democrats990
  • Republicans1,344
  • No Party Affiliation1,123
  • Other Parties39
  • Total3,496
  • Democrats109,759
  • Republicans153,900
  • No Party Affiliation90,873
  • Other Parties14,907
  • Total369,439
  • Democrats36,461
  • Republicans4,260
  • No Party Affiliation14,802
  • Other Parties3,037
  • Total58,560
  • Democrats58,060
  • Republicans2,819
  • No Party Affiliation14,376
  • Other Parties2,678
  • Total77,933
  • Democrats1,377
  • Republicans76
  • No Party Affiliation537
  • Other Parties9
  • Total1,999
  • Democrats95,898
  • Republicans7,155
  • No Party Affiliation29,715
  • Other Parties5,724
  • Total138,492
  • Democrats31,439
  • Republicans23,571
  • No Party Affiliation34,366
  • Other Parties4,382
  • Total93,758
  • Democrats47,860
  • Republicans21,507
  • No Party Affiliation40,344
  • Other Parties4,767
  • Total114,478
  • Democrats992
  • Republicans409
  • No Party Affiliation1,089
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,509
  • Democrats80,291
  • Republicans45,487
  • No Party Affiliation75,799
  • Other Parties9,168
  • Total210,745
  • Democrats12,453
  • Republicans10,112
  • No Party Affiliation16,877
  • Other Parties1,551
  • Total40,993
  • Democrats18,336
  • Republicans9,570
  • No Party Affiliation17,641
  • Other Parties1,624
  • Total47,171
  • Democrats4,065
  • Republicans1,939
  • No Party Affiliation8,476
  • Other Parties199
  • Total14,679
  • Democrats34,854
  • Republicans21,621
  • No Party Affiliation42,994
  • Other Parties3,374
  • Total102,843
  • Democrats320,802
  • Republicans228,163
  • No Party Affiliation239,381
  • Other Parties33,173
  • Total821,519