Demographics breakdown for Precinct 322
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
103
|
184
|
121
|
24
|
432
|
|
White/Female
|
199
|
165
|
112
|
23
|
499
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
|
White total
|
303
|
351
|
236
|
47
|
937
|
|
Black/Male
|
75
|
9
|
47
|
8
|
139
|
|
Black/Female
|
122
|
10
|
42
|
9
|
183
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black total
|
200
|
19
|
89
|
17
|
325
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
300
|
192
|
296
|
37
|
825
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
455
|
183
|
360
|
26
|
1,024
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
10
|
5
|
7
|
0
|
22
|
|
Hispanic total
|
765
|
380
|
663
|
63
|
1,871
|
|
Other/Male
|
59
|
29
|
46
|
1
|
135
|
|
Other/Female
|
76
|
35
|
69
|
4
|
184
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
21
|
7
|
33
|
1
|
62
|
|
Other total
|
156
|
71
|
148
|
6
|
381
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats103
-
Republicans184
-
No Party Affiliation121
-
Other Parties24
-
Total432
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats199
-
Republicans165
-
No Party Affiliation112
-
Other Parties23
-
Total499
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – White Total
-
Democrats303
-
Republicans351
-
No Party Affiliation236
-
Other Parties47
-
Total937
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats75
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties8
-
Total139
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats122
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties9
-
Total183
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats200
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties17
-
Total325
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats300
-
Republicans192
-
No Party Affiliation296
-
Other Parties37
-
Total825
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats455
-
Republicans183
-
No Party Affiliation360
-
Other Parties26
-
Total1,024
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total22
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats765
-
Republicans380
-
No Party Affiliation663
-
Other Parties63
-
Total1,871
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats59
-
Republicans29
-
No Party Affiliation46
-
Other Parties1
-
Total135
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats76
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation69
-
Other Parties4
-
Total184
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties1
-
Total62
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats156
-
Republicans71
-
No Party Affiliation148
-
Other Parties6
-
Total381
Demographics totals for Precinct 322
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
537
|
414
|
510
|
70
|
1,531
|
|
Female
|
852
|
393
|
583
|
62
|
1,890
|
|
Unknown
|
35
|
14
|
43
|
1
|
93
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,424
|
821
|
1,136
|
133
|
3,514
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats537
-
Republicans414
-
No Party Affiliation510
-
Other Parties70
-
Male Total1,531
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats852
-
Republicans393
-
No Party Affiliation583
-
Other Parties62
-
Female Total1,890
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats35
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation43
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total93
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,424
-
Republicans821
-
No Party Affiliation1,136
-
Other Parties133
-
Total3,514
Demographics totals for Orange County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
44,262
|
79,149
|
46,812
|
7,313
|
177,536
|
|
White/Female
|
64,507
|
73,407
|
42,938
|
7,555
|
188,407
|
|
White/Unknown
|
990
|
1,344
|
1,123
|
39
|
3,496
|
|
White total
|
109,759
|
153,900
|
90,873
|
14,907
|
369,439
|
|
Black/Male
|
36,461
|
4,260
|
14,802
|
3,037
|
58,560
|
|
Black/Female
|
58,060
|
2,819
|
14,376
|
2,678
|
77,933
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,377
|
76
|
537
|
9
|
1,999
|
|
Black total
|
95,898
|
7,155
|
29,715
|
5,724
|
138,492
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
31,439
|
23,571
|
34,366
|
4,382
|
93,758
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
47,860
|
21,507
|
40,344
|
4,767
|
114,478
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
992
|
409
|
1,089
|
19
|
2,509
|
|
Hispanic total
|
80,291
|
45,487
|
75,799
|
9,168
|
210,745
|
|
Other/Male
|
12,453
|
10,112
|
16,877
|
1,551
|
40,993
|
|
Other/Female
|
18,336
|
9,570
|
17,641
|
1,624
|
47,171
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4,065
|
1,939
|
8,476
|
199
|
14,679
|
|
Other total
|
34,854
|
21,621
|
42,994
|
3,374
|
102,843
|
|
Grand Total
|
320,802
|
228,163
|
239,381
|
33,173
|
821,519
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats44,262
-
Republicans79,149
-
No Party Affiliation46,812
-
Other Parties7,313
-
Total177,536
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64,507
-
Republicans73,407
-
No Party Affiliation42,938
-
Other Parties7,555
-
Total188,407
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats990
-
Republicans1,344
-
No Party Affiliation1,123
-
Other Parties39
-
Total3,496
+ – White Total
-
Democrats109,759
-
Republicans153,900
-
No Party Affiliation90,873
-
Other Parties14,907
-
Total369,439
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36,461
-
Republicans4,260
-
No Party Affiliation14,802
-
Other Parties3,037
-
Total58,560
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats58,060
-
Republicans2,819
-
No Party Affiliation14,376
-
Other Parties2,678
-
Total77,933
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,377
-
Republicans76
-
No Party Affiliation537
-
Other Parties9
-
Total1,999
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats95,898
-
Republicans7,155
-
No Party Affiliation29,715
-
Other Parties5,724
-
Total138,492
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,439
-
Republicans23,571
-
No Party Affiliation34,366
-
Other Parties4,382
-
Total93,758
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47,860
-
Republicans21,507
-
No Party Affiliation40,344
-
Other Parties4,767
-
Total114,478
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats992
-
Republicans409
-
No Party Affiliation1,089
-
Other Parties19
-
Total2,509
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats80,291
-
Republicans45,487
-
No Party Affiliation75,799
-
Other Parties9,168
-
Total210,745
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,453
-
Republicans10,112
-
No Party Affiliation16,877
-
Other Parties1,551
-
Total40,993
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,336
-
Republicans9,570
-
No Party Affiliation17,641
-
Other Parties1,624
-
Total47,171
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4,065
-
Republicans1,939
-
No Party Affiliation8,476
-
Other Parties199
-
Total14,679
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats34,854
-
Republicans21,621
-
No Party Affiliation42,994
-
Other Parties3,374
-
Total102,843
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats320,802
-
Republicans228,163
-
No Party Affiliation239,381
-
Other Parties33,173
-
Total821,519