Demographics breakdown for Precinct 220
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
175
|
491
|
195
|
36
|
897
|
|
White/Female
|
276
|
490
|
211
|
36
|
1,013
|
|
White/Unknown
|
2
|
7
|
5
|
0
|
14
|
|
White total
|
453
|
988
|
411
|
72
|
1,924
|
|
Black/Male
|
111
|
7
|
46
|
9
|
173
|
|
Black/Female
|
192
|
7
|
36
|
9
|
244
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
|
Black total
|
306
|
14
|
84
|
18
|
422
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
91
|
88
|
103
|
17
|
299
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
167
|
67
|
125
|
23
|
382
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
6
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
11
|
|
Hispanic total
|
264
|
156
|
232
|
40
|
692
|
|
Other/Male
|
36
|
32
|
50
|
3
|
121
|
|
Other/Female
|
67
|
31
|
50
|
4
|
152
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
16
|
5
|
29
|
0
|
50
|
|
Other total
|
119
|
68
|
129
|
7
|
323
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats175
-
Republicans491
-
No Party Affiliation195
-
Other Parties36
-
Total897
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats276
-
Republicans490
-
No Party Affiliation211
-
Other Parties36
-
Total1,013
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total14
+ – White Total
-
Democrats453
-
Republicans988
-
No Party Affiliation411
-
Other Parties72
-
Total1,924
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats111
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation46
-
Other Parties9
-
Total173
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats192
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties9
-
Total244
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats306
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation84
-
Other Parties18
-
Total422
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats91
-
Republicans88
-
No Party Affiliation103
-
Other Parties17
-
Total299
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats167
-
Republicans67
-
No Party Affiliation125
-
Other Parties23
-
Total382
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats264
-
Republicans156
-
No Party Affiliation232
-
Other Parties40
-
Total692
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation50
-
Other Parties3
-
Total121
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats67
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation50
-
Other Parties4
-
Total152
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties0
-
Total50
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats119
-
Republicans68
-
No Party Affiliation129
-
Other Parties7
-
Total323
Demographics totals for Precinct 220
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
413
|
618
|
394
|
65
|
1,490
|
|
Female
|
702
|
595
|
422
|
72
|
1,791
|
|
Unknown
|
27
|
13
|
40
|
0
|
80
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,142
|
1,226
|
856
|
137
|
3,361
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats413
-
Republicans618
-
No Party Affiliation394
-
Other Parties65
-
Male Total1,490
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats702
-
Republicans595
-
No Party Affiliation422
-
Other Parties72
-
Female Total1,791
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total80
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,142
-
Republicans1,226
-
No Party Affiliation856
-
Other Parties137
-
Total3,361
Demographics totals for Orange County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
44,203
|
79,104
|
46,768
|
7,280
|
177,355
|
|
White/Female
|
64,399
|
73,365
|
42,889
|
7,526
|
188,179
|
|
White/Unknown
|
990
|
1,343
|
1,118
|
38
|
3,489
|
|
White total
|
109,592
|
153,812
|
90,775
|
14,844
|
369,023
|
|
Black/Male
|
36,373
|
4,259
|
14,764
|
3,018
|
58,414
|
|
Black/Female
|
57,942
|
2,812
|
14,342
|
2,659
|
77,755
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,377
|
75
|
535
|
9
|
1,996
|
|
Black total
|
95,692
|
7,146
|
29,641
|
5,686
|
138,165
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
31,372
|
23,538
|
34,322
|
4,354
|
93,586
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
47,745
|
21,448
|
40,301
|
4,733
|
114,227
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
986
|
411
|
1,089
|
19
|
2,505
|
|
Hispanic total
|
80,103
|
45,397
|
75,712
|
9,106
|
210,318
|
|
Other/Male
|
12,418
|
10,098
|
16,848
|
1,546
|
40,910
|
|
Other/Female
|
18,286
|
9,561
|
17,614
|
1,615
|
47,076
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4,056
|
1,945
|
8,453
|
198
|
14,652
|
|
Other total
|
34,760
|
21,604
|
42,915
|
3,359
|
102,638
|
|
Grand Total
|
320,147
|
227,959
|
239,043
|
32,995
|
820,144
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats44,203
-
Republicans79,104
-
No Party Affiliation46,768
-
Other Parties7,280
-
Total177,355
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64,399
-
Republicans73,365
-
No Party Affiliation42,889
-
Other Parties7,526
-
Total188,179
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats990
-
Republicans1,343
-
No Party Affiliation1,118
-
Other Parties38
-
Total3,489
+ – White Total
-
Democrats109,592
-
Republicans153,812
-
No Party Affiliation90,775
-
Other Parties14,844
-
Total369,023
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36,373
-
Republicans4,259
-
No Party Affiliation14,764
-
Other Parties3,018
-
Total58,414
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats57,942
-
Republicans2,812
-
No Party Affiliation14,342
-
Other Parties2,659
-
Total77,755
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,377
-
Republicans75
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties9
-
Total1,996
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats95,692
-
Republicans7,146
-
No Party Affiliation29,641
-
Other Parties5,686
-
Total138,165
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,372
-
Republicans23,538
-
No Party Affiliation34,322
-
Other Parties4,354
-
Total93,586
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47,745
-
Republicans21,448
-
No Party Affiliation40,301
-
Other Parties4,733
-
Total114,227
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats986
-
Republicans411
-
No Party Affiliation1,089
-
Other Parties19
-
Total2,505
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats80,103
-
Republicans45,397
-
No Party Affiliation75,712
-
Other Parties9,106
-
Total210,318
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,418
-
Republicans10,098
-
No Party Affiliation16,848
-
Other Parties1,546
-
Total40,910
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,286
-
Republicans9,561
-
No Party Affiliation17,614
-
Other Parties1,615
-
Total47,076
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4,056
-
Republicans1,945
-
No Party Affiliation8,453
-
Other Parties198
-
Total14,652
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats34,760
-
Republicans21,604
-
No Party Affiliation42,915
-
Other Parties3,359
-
Total102,638
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats320,147
-
Republicans227,959
-
No Party Affiliation239,043
-
Other Parties32,995
-
Total820,144