Demographics breakdown for Precinct 220

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 175 491 195 36 897
White/Female 276 490 211 36 1,013
White/Unknown 2 7 5 0 14
White total 453 988 411 72 1,924
Black/Male 111 7 46 9 173
Black/Female 192 7 36 9 244
Black/Unknown 3 0 2 0 5
Black total 306 14 84 18 422
Hispanic/Male 91 88 103 17 299
Hispanic/Female 167 67 125 23 382
Hispanic/Unknown 6 1 4 0 11
Hispanic total 264 156 232 40 692
Other/Male 36 32 50 3 121
Other/Female 67 31 50 4 152
Other/Unknown 16 5 29 0 50
Other total 119 68 129 7 323
  • Democrats175
  • Republicans491
  • No Party Affiliation195
  • Other Parties36
  • Total897
  • Democrats276
  • Republicans490
  • No Party Affiliation211
  • Other Parties36
  • Total1,013
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats453
  • Republicans988
  • No Party Affiliation411
  • Other Parties72
  • Total1,924
  • Democrats111
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties9
  • Total173
  • Democrats192
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties9
  • Total244
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats306
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation84
  • Other Parties18
  • Total422
  • Democrats91
  • Republicans88
  • No Party Affiliation103
  • Other Parties17
  • Total299
  • Democrats167
  • Republicans67
  • No Party Affiliation125
  • Other Parties23
  • Total382
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans156
  • No Party Affiliation232
  • Other Parties40
  • Total692
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties3
  • Total121
  • Democrats67
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties4
  • Total152
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties0
  • Total50
  • Democrats119
  • Republicans68
  • No Party Affiliation129
  • Other Parties7
  • Total323

Demographics totals for Precinct 220

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 413 618 394 65 1,490
Female 702 595 422 72 1,791
Unknown 27 13 40 0 80
Grand Total 1,142 1,226 856 137 3,361
  • Democrats413
  • Republicans618
  • No Party Affiliation394
  • Other Parties65
  • Male Total1,490
  • Democrats702
  • Republicans595
  • No Party Affiliation422
  • Other Parties72
  • Female Total1,791
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total80
  • Democrats1,142
  • Republicans1,226
  • No Party Affiliation856
  • Other Parties137
  • Total3,361

Demographics totals for Orange County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 44,203 79,104 46,768 7,280 177,355
White/Female 64,399 73,365 42,889 7,526 188,179
White/Unknown 990 1,343 1,118 38 3,489
White total 109,592 153,812 90,775 14,844 369,023
Black/Male 36,373 4,259 14,764 3,018 58,414
Black/Female 57,942 2,812 14,342 2,659 77,755
Black/Unknown 1,377 75 535 9 1,996
Black total 95,692 7,146 29,641 5,686 138,165
Hispanic/Male 31,372 23,538 34,322 4,354 93,586
Hispanic/Female 47,745 21,448 40,301 4,733 114,227
Hispanic/Unknown 986 411 1,089 19 2,505
Hispanic total 80,103 45,397 75,712 9,106 210,318
Other/Male 12,418 10,098 16,848 1,546 40,910
Other/Female 18,286 9,561 17,614 1,615 47,076
Other/Unknown 4,056 1,945 8,453 198 14,652
Other total 34,760 21,604 42,915 3,359 102,638
Grand Total 320,147 227,959 239,043 32,995 820,144
  • Democrats44,203
  • Republicans79,104
  • No Party Affiliation46,768
  • Other Parties7,280
  • Total177,355
  • Democrats64,399
  • Republicans73,365
  • No Party Affiliation42,889
  • Other Parties7,526
  • Total188,179
  • Democrats990
  • Republicans1,343
  • No Party Affiliation1,118
  • Other Parties38
  • Total3,489
  • Democrats109,592
  • Republicans153,812
  • No Party Affiliation90,775
  • Other Parties14,844
  • Total369,023
  • Democrats36,373
  • Republicans4,259
  • No Party Affiliation14,764
  • Other Parties3,018
  • Total58,414
  • Democrats57,942
  • Republicans2,812
  • No Party Affiliation14,342
  • Other Parties2,659
  • Total77,755
  • Democrats1,377
  • Republicans75
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties9
  • Total1,996
  • Democrats95,692
  • Republicans7,146
  • No Party Affiliation29,641
  • Other Parties5,686
  • Total138,165
  • Democrats31,372
  • Republicans23,538
  • No Party Affiliation34,322
  • Other Parties4,354
  • Total93,586
  • Democrats47,745
  • Republicans21,448
  • No Party Affiliation40,301
  • Other Parties4,733
  • Total114,227
  • Democrats986
  • Republicans411
  • No Party Affiliation1,089
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,505
  • Democrats80,103
  • Republicans45,397
  • No Party Affiliation75,712
  • Other Parties9,106
  • Total210,318
  • Democrats12,418
  • Republicans10,098
  • No Party Affiliation16,848
  • Other Parties1,546
  • Total40,910
  • Democrats18,286
  • Republicans9,561
  • No Party Affiliation17,614
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total47,076
  • Democrats4,056
  • Republicans1,945
  • No Party Affiliation8,453
  • Other Parties198
  • Total14,652
  • Democrats34,760
  • Republicans21,604
  • No Party Affiliation42,915
  • Other Parties3,359
  • Total102,638
  • Democrats320,147
  • Republicans227,959
  • No Party Affiliation239,043
  • Other Parties32,995
  • Total820,144