Demographics breakdown for Precinct 203

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 105 278 153 25 561
White/Female 199 293 197 27 716
White/Unknown 5 8 1 0 14
White total 309 579 351 52 1,291
Black/Male 223 22 89 13 347
Black/Female 325 17 93 12 447
Black/Unknown 7 0 4 0 11
Black total 555 39 186 25 805
Hispanic/Male 118 82 131 26 357
Hispanic/Female 210 64 168 37 479
Hispanic/Unknown 9 2 10 0 21
Hispanic total 337 148 309 63 857
Other/Male 41 30 47 6 124
Other/Female 62 37 52 6 157
Other/Unknown 18 9 33 3 63
Other total 121 76 132 15 344
  • Democrats105
  • Republicans278
  • No Party Affiliation153
  • Other Parties25
  • Total561
  • Democrats199
  • Republicans293
  • No Party Affiliation197
  • Other Parties27
  • Total716
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats309
  • Republicans579
  • No Party Affiliation351
  • Other Parties52
  • Total1,291
  • Democrats223
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties13
  • Total347
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation93
  • Other Parties12
  • Total447
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats555
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation186
  • Other Parties25
  • Total805
  • Democrats118
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation131
  • Other Parties26
  • Total357
  • Democrats210
  • Republicans64
  • No Party Affiliation168
  • Other Parties37
  • Total479
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats337
  • Republicans148
  • No Party Affiliation309
  • Other Parties63
  • Total857
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties6
  • Total124
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans37
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties6
  • Total157
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties3
  • Total63
  • Democrats121
  • Republicans76
  • No Party Affiliation132
  • Other Parties15
  • Total344

Demographics totals for Precinct 203

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 487 412 420 70 1,389
Female 796 411 510 82 1,799
Unknown 39 19 48 3 109
Grand Total 1,322 842 978 155 3,297
  • Democrats487
  • Republicans412
  • No Party Affiliation420
  • Other Parties70
  • Male Total1,389
  • Democrats796
  • Republicans411
  • No Party Affiliation510
  • Other Parties82
  • Female Total1,799
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties3
  • Unknown Total109
  • Democrats1,322
  • Republicans842
  • No Party Affiliation978
  • Other Parties155
  • Total3,297

Demographics totals for Orange County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 44,290 79,162 46,827 7,320 177,599
White/Female 64,522 73,410 42,947 7,564 188,443
White/Unknown 990 1,345 1,122 39 3,496
White total 109,802 153,917 90,896 14,923 369,538
Black/Male 36,488 4,265 14,807 3,040 58,600
Black/Female 58,109 2,825 14,381 2,686 78,001
Black/Unknown 1,377 76 535 9 1,997
Black total 95,974 7,166 29,723 5,735 138,598
Hispanic/Male 31,456 23,584 34,371 4,384 93,795
Hispanic/Female 47,889 21,510 40,355 4,770 114,524
Hispanic/Unknown 993 409 1,089 19 2,510
Hispanic total 80,338 45,503 75,815 9,173 210,829
Other/Male 12,456 10,109 16,880 1,552 40,997
Other/Female 18,346 9,576 17,639 1,626 47,187
Other/Unknown 4,064 1,936 8,476 198 14,674
Other total 34,866 21,621 42,995 3,376 102,858
Grand Total 320,980 228,207 239,429 33,207 821,823
  • Democrats44,290
  • Republicans79,162
  • No Party Affiliation46,827
  • Other Parties7,320
  • Total177,599
  • Democrats64,522
  • Republicans73,410
  • No Party Affiliation42,947
  • Other Parties7,564
  • Total188,443
  • Democrats990
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,122
  • Other Parties39
  • Total3,496
  • Democrats109,802
  • Republicans153,917
  • No Party Affiliation90,896
  • Other Parties14,923
  • Total369,538
  • Democrats36,488
  • Republicans4,265
  • No Party Affiliation14,807
  • Other Parties3,040
  • Total58,600
  • Democrats58,109
  • Republicans2,825
  • No Party Affiliation14,381
  • Other Parties2,686
  • Total78,001
  • Democrats1,377
  • Republicans76
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties9
  • Total1,997
  • Democrats95,974
  • Republicans7,166
  • No Party Affiliation29,723
  • Other Parties5,735
  • Total138,598
  • Democrats31,456
  • Republicans23,584
  • No Party Affiliation34,371
  • Other Parties4,384
  • Total93,795
  • Democrats47,889
  • Republicans21,510
  • No Party Affiliation40,355
  • Other Parties4,770
  • Total114,524
  • Democrats993
  • Republicans409
  • No Party Affiliation1,089
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,510
  • Democrats80,338
  • Republicans45,503
  • No Party Affiliation75,815
  • Other Parties9,173
  • Total210,829
  • Democrats12,456
  • Republicans10,109
  • No Party Affiliation16,880
  • Other Parties1,552
  • Total40,997
  • Democrats18,346
  • Republicans9,576
  • No Party Affiliation17,639
  • Other Parties1,626
  • Total47,187
  • Democrats4,064
  • Republicans1,936
  • No Party Affiliation8,476
  • Other Parties198
  • Total14,674
  • Democrats34,866
  • Republicans21,621
  • No Party Affiliation42,995
  • Other Parties3,376
  • Total102,858
  • Democrats320,980
  • Republicans228,207
  • No Party Affiliation239,429
  • Other Parties33,207
  • Total821,823