Demographics breakdown for Precinct 203
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
105
|
278
|
153
|
25
|
561
|
|
White/Female
|
199
|
293
|
197
|
27
|
716
|
|
White/Unknown
|
5
|
8
|
1
|
0
|
14
|
|
White total
|
309
|
579
|
351
|
52
|
1,291
|
|
Black/Male
|
223
|
22
|
89
|
13
|
347
|
|
Black/Female
|
325
|
17
|
93
|
12
|
447
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
7
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
11
|
|
Black total
|
555
|
39
|
186
|
25
|
805
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
118
|
82
|
131
|
26
|
357
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
210
|
64
|
168
|
37
|
479
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
9
|
2
|
10
|
0
|
21
|
|
Hispanic total
|
337
|
148
|
309
|
63
|
857
|
|
Other/Male
|
41
|
30
|
47
|
6
|
124
|
|
Other/Female
|
62
|
37
|
52
|
6
|
157
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
18
|
9
|
33
|
3
|
63
|
|
Other total
|
121
|
76
|
132
|
15
|
344
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats105
-
Republicans278
-
No Party Affiliation153
-
Other Parties25
-
Total561
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats199
-
Republicans293
-
No Party Affiliation197
-
Other Parties27
-
Total716
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total14
+ – White Total
-
Democrats309
-
Republicans579
-
No Party Affiliation351
-
Other Parties52
-
Total1,291
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats223
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties13
-
Total347
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats325
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation93
-
Other Parties12
-
Total447
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats555
-
Republicans39
-
No Party Affiliation186
-
Other Parties25
-
Total805
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats118
-
Republicans82
-
No Party Affiliation131
-
Other Parties26
-
Total357
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats210
-
Republicans64
-
No Party Affiliation168
-
Other Parties37
-
Total479
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties0
-
Total21
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats337
-
Republicans148
-
No Party Affiliation309
-
Other Parties63
-
Total857
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats41
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties6
-
Total124
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats62
-
Republicans37
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties6
-
Total157
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties3
-
Total63
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats121
-
Republicans76
-
No Party Affiliation132
-
Other Parties15
-
Total344
Demographics totals for Precinct 203
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
487
|
412
|
420
|
70
|
1,389
|
|
Female
|
796
|
411
|
510
|
82
|
1,799
|
|
Unknown
|
39
|
19
|
48
|
3
|
109
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,322
|
842
|
978
|
155
|
3,297
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats487
-
Republicans412
-
No Party Affiliation420
-
Other Parties70
-
Male Total1,389
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats796
-
Republicans411
-
No Party Affiliation510
-
Other Parties82
-
Female Total1,799
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats39
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation48
-
Other Parties3
-
Unknown Total109
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,322
-
Republicans842
-
No Party Affiliation978
-
Other Parties155
-
Total3,297
Demographics totals for Orange County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
44,290
|
79,162
|
46,827
|
7,320
|
177,599
|
|
White/Female
|
64,522
|
73,410
|
42,947
|
7,564
|
188,443
|
|
White/Unknown
|
990
|
1,345
|
1,122
|
39
|
3,496
|
|
White total
|
109,802
|
153,917
|
90,896
|
14,923
|
369,538
|
|
Black/Male
|
36,488
|
4,265
|
14,807
|
3,040
|
58,600
|
|
Black/Female
|
58,109
|
2,825
|
14,381
|
2,686
|
78,001
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,377
|
76
|
535
|
9
|
1,997
|
|
Black total
|
95,974
|
7,166
|
29,723
|
5,735
|
138,598
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
31,456
|
23,584
|
34,371
|
4,384
|
93,795
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
47,889
|
21,510
|
40,355
|
4,770
|
114,524
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
993
|
409
|
1,089
|
19
|
2,510
|
|
Hispanic total
|
80,338
|
45,503
|
75,815
|
9,173
|
210,829
|
|
Other/Male
|
12,456
|
10,109
|
16,880
|
1,552
|
40,997
|
|
Other/Female
|
18,346
|
9,576
|
17,639
|
1,626
|
47,187
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4,064
|
1,936
|
8,476
|
198
|
14,674
|
|
Other total
|
34,866
|
21,621
|
42,995
|
3,376
|
102,858
|
|
Grand Total
|
320,980
|
228,207
|
239,429
|
33,207
|
821,823
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats44,290
-
Republicans79,162
-
No Party Affiliation46,827
-
Other Parties7,320
-
Total177,599
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64,522
-
Republicans73,410
-
No Party Affiliation42,947
-
Other Parties7,564
-
Total188,443
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats990
-
Republicans1,345
-
No Party Affiliation1,122
-
Other Parties39
-
Total3,496
+ – White Total
-
Democrats109,802
-
Republicans153,917
-
No Party Affiliation90,896
-
Other Parties14,923
-
Total369,538
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36,488
-
Republicans4,265
-
No Party Affiliation14,807
-
Other Parties3,040
-
Total58,600
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats58,109
-
Republicans2,825
-
No Party Affiliation14,381
-
Other Parties2,686
-
Total78,001
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,377
-
Republicans76
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties9
-
Total1,997
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats95,974
-
Republicans7,166
-
No Party Affiliation29,723
-
Other Parties5,735
-
Total138,598
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,456
-
Republicans23,584
-
No Party Affiliation34,371
-
Other Parties4,384
-
Total93,795
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47,889
-
Republicans21,510
-
No Party Affiliation40,355
-
Other Parties4,770
-
Total114,524
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats993
-
Republicans409
-
No Party Affiliation1,089
-
Other Parties19
-
Total2,510
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats80,338
-
Republicans45,503
-
No Party Affiliation75,815
-
Other Parties9,173
-
Total210,829
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,456
-
Republicans10,109
-
No Party Affiliation16,880
-
Other Parties1,552
-
Total40,997
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,346
-
Republicans9,576
-
No Party Affiliation17,639
-
Other Parties1,626
-
Total47,187
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4,064
-
Republicans1,936
-
No Party Affiliation8,476
-
Other Parties198
-
Total14,674
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats34,866
-
Republicans21,621
-
No Party Affiliation42,995
-
Other Parties3,376
-
Total102,858
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats320,980
-
Republicans228,207
-
No Party Affiliation239,429
-
Other Parties33,207
-
Total821,823