Demographics breakdown for Precinct 119

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 372 713 404 65 1,554
White/Female 530 691 388 74 1,683
White/Unknown 3 9 10 1 23
White total 905 1,413 802 140 3,260
Black/Male 56 16 39 6 117
Black/Female 79 8 25 1 113
Black/Unknown 3 0 1 0 4
Black total 138 24 65 7 234
Hispanic/Male 73 91 110 11 285
Hispanic/Female 113 86 125 17 341
Hispanic/Unknown 1 2 2 0 5
Hispanic total 187 179 237 28 631
Other/Male 46 59 120 9 234
Other/Female 84 61 104 16 265
Other/Unknown 20 12 30 1 63
Other total 150 132 254 26 562
  • Democrats372
  • Republicans713
  • No Party Affiliation404
  • Other Parties65
  • Total1,554
  • Democrats530
  • Republicans691
  • No Party Affiliation388
  • Other Parties74
  • Total1,683
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Total23
  • Democrats905
  • Republicans1,413
  • No Party Affiliation802
  • Other Parties140
  • Total3,260
  • Democrats56
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties6
  • Total117
  • Democrats79
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties1
  • Total113
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats138
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties7
  • Total234
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans91
  • No Party Affiliation110
  • Other Parties11
  • Total285
  • Democrats113
  • Republicans86
  • No Party Affiliation125
  • Other Parties17
  • Total341
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats187
  • Republicans179
  • No Party Affiliation237
  • Other Parties28
  • Total631
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans59
  • No Party Affiliation120
  • Other Parties9
  • Total234
  • Democrats84
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation104
  • Other Parties16
  • Total265
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties1
  • Total63
  • Democrats150
  • Republicans132
  • No Party Affiliation254
  • Other Parties26
  • Total562

Demographics totals for Precinct 119

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 547 879 673 91 2,190
Female 806 846 642 108 2,402
Unknown 27 23 43 2 95
Grand Total 1,380 1,748 1,358 201 4,687
  • Democrats547
  • Republicans879
  • No Party Affiliation673
  • Other Parties91
  • Male Total2,190
  • Democrats806
  • Republicans846
  • No Party Affiliation642
  • Other Parties108
  • Female Total2,402
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total95
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans1,748
  • No Party Affiliation1,358
  • Other Parties201
  • Total4,687

Demographics totals for Orange County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 44,290 79,162 46,827 7,320 177,599
White/Female 64,522 73,410 42,947 7,564 188,443
White/Unknown 990 1,345 1,122 39 3,496
White total 109,802 153,917 90,896 14,923 369,538
Black/Male 36,488 4,265 14,807 3,040 58,600
Black/Female 58,109 2,825 14,381 2,686 78,001
Black/Unknown 1,377 76 535 9 1,997
Black total 95,974 7,166 29,723 5,735 138,598
Hispanic/Male 31,456 23,584 34,371 4,384 93,795
Hispanic/Female 47,889 21,510 40,355 4,770 114,524
Hispanic/Unknown 993 409 1,089 19 2,510
Hispanic total 80,338 45,503 75,815 9,173 210,829
Other/Male 12,456 10,109 16,880 1,552 40,997
Other/Female 18,346 9,576 17,639 1,626 47,187
Other/Unknown 4,064 1,936 8,476 198 14,674
Other total 34,866 21,621 42,995 3,376 102,858
Grand Total 320,980 228,207 239,429 33,207 821,823
  • Democrats44,290
  • Republicans79,162
  • No Party Affiliation46,827
  • Other Parties7,320
  • Total177,599
  • Democrats64,522
  • Republicans73,410
  • No Party Affiliation42,947
  • Other Parties7,564
  • Total188,443
  • Democrats990
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,122
  • Other Parties39
  • Total3,496
  • Democrats109,802
  • Republicans153,917
  • No Party Affiliation90,896
  • Other Parties14,923
  • Total369,538
  • Democrats36,488
  • Republicans4,265
  • No Party Affiliation14,807
  • Other Parties3,040
  • Total58,600
  • Democrats58,109
  • Republicans2,825
  • No Party Affiliation14,381
  • Other Parties2,686
  • Total78,001
  • Democrats1,377
  • Republicans76
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties9
  • Total1,997
  • Democrats95,974
  • Republicans7,166
  • No Party Affiliation29,723
  • Other Parties5,735
  • Total138,598
  • Democrats31,456
  • Republicans23,584
  • No Party Affiliation34,371
  • Other Parties4,384
  • Total93,795
  • Democrats47,889
  • Republicans21,510
  • No Party Affiliation40,355
  • Other Parties4,770
  • Total114,524
  • Democrats993
  • Republicans409
  • No Party Affiliation1,089
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,510
  • Democrats80,338
  • Republicans45,503
  • No Party Affiliation75,815
  • Other Parties9,173
  • Total210,829
  • Democrats12,456
  • Republicans10,109
  • No Party Affiliation16,880
  • Other Parties1,552
  • Total40,997
  • Democrats18,346
  • Republicans9,576
  • No Party Affiliation17,639
  • Other Parties1,626
  • Total47,187
  • Democrats4,064
  • Republicans1,936
  • No Party Affiliation8,476
  • Other Parties198
  • Total14,674
  • Democrats34,866
  • Republicans21,621
  • No Party Affiliation42,995
  • Other Parties3,376
  • Total102,858
  • Democrats320,980
  • Republicans228,207
  • No Party Affiliation239,429
  • Other Parties33,207
  • Total821,823