Demographics breakdown for Precinct 119
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
372
|
713
|
404
|
65
|
1,554
|
|
White/Female
|
530
|
691
|
388
|
74
|
1,683
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
9
|
10
|
1
|
23
|
|
White total
|
905
|
1,413
|
802
|
140
|
3,260
|
|
Black/Male
|
56
|
16
|
39
|
6
|
117
|
|
Black/Female
|
79
|
8
|
25
|
1
|
113
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
|
Black total
|
138
|
24
|
65
|
7
|
234
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
73
|
91
|
110
|
11
|
285
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
113
|
86
|
125
|
17
|
341
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic total
|
187
|
179
|
237
|
28
|
631
|
|
Other/Male
|
46
|
59
|
120
|
9
|
234
|
|
Other/Female
|
84
|
61
|
104
|
16
|
265
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
20
|
12
|
30
|
1
|
63
|
|
Other total
|
150
|
132
|
254
|
26
|
562
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats372
-
Republicans713
-
No Party Affiliation404
-
Other Parties65
-
Total1,554
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats530
-
Republicans691
-
No Party Affiliation388
-
Other Parties74
-
Total1,683
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties1
-
Total23
+ – White Total
-
Democrats905
-
Republicans1,413
-
No Party Affiliation802
-
Other Parties140
-
Total3,260
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats56
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties6
-
Total117
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats79
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties1
-
Total113
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats138
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation65
-
Other Parties7
-
Total234
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats73
-
Republicans91
-
No Party Affiliation110
-
Other Parties11
-
Total285
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats113
-
Republicans86
-
No Party Affiliation125
-
Other Parties17
-
Total341
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats187
-
Republicans179
-
No Party Affiliation237
-
Other Parties28
-
Total631
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats46
-
Republicans59
-
No Party Affiliation120
-
Other Parties9
-
Total234
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats84
-
Republicans61
-
No Party Affiliation104
-
Other Parties16
-
Total265
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats20
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation30
-
Other Parties1
-
Total63
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats150
-
Republicans132
-
No Party Affiliation254
-
Other Parties26
-
Total562
Demographics totals for Precinct 119
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
547
|
879
|
673
|
91
|
2,190
|
|
Female
|
806
|
846
|
642
|
108
|
2,402
|
|
Unknown
|
27
|
23
|
43
|
2
|
95
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,380
|
1,748
|
1,358
|
201
|
4,687
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats547
-
Republicans879
-
No Party Affiliation673
-
Other Parties91
-
Male Total2,190
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats806
-
Republicans846
-
No Party Affiliation642
-
Other Parties108
-
Female Total2,402
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation43
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total95
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,380
-
Republicans1,748
-
No Party Affiliation1,358
-
Other Parties201
-
Total4,687
Demographics totals for Orange County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
44,290
|
79,162
|
46,827
|
7,320
|
177,599
|
|
White/Female
|
64,522
|
73,410
|
42,947
|
7,564
|
188,443
|
|
White/Unknown
|
990
|
1,345
|
1,122
|
39
|
3,496
|
|
White total
|
109,802
|
153,917
|
90,896
|
14,923
|
369,538
|
|
Black/Male
|
36,488
|
4,265
|
14,807
|
3,040
|
58,600
|
|
Black/Female
|
58,109
|
2,825
|
14,381
|
2,686
|
78,001
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,377
|
76
|
535
|
9
|
1,997
|
|
Black total
|
95,974
|
7,166
|
29,723
|
5,735
|
138,598
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
31,456
|
23,584
|
34,371
|
4,384
|
93,795
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
47,889
|
21,510
|
40,355
|
4,770
|
114,524
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
993
|
409
|
1,089
|
19
|
2,510
|
|
Hispanic total
|
80,338
|
45,503
|
75,815
|
9,173
|
210,829
|
|
Other/Male
|
12,456
|
10,109
|
16,880
|
1,552
|
40,997
|
|
Other/Female
|
18,346
|
9,576
|
17,639
|
1,626
|
47,187
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4,064
|
1,936
|
8,476
|
198
|
14,674
|
|
Other total
|
34,866
|
21,621
|
42,995
|
3,376
|
102,858
|
|
Grand Total
|
320,980
|
228,207
|
239,429
|
33,207
|
821,823
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats44,290
-
Republicans79,162
-
No Party Affiliation46,827
-
Other Parties7,320
-
Total177,599
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64,522
-
Republicans73,410
-
No Party Affiliation42,947
-
Other Parties7,564
-
Total188,443
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats990
-
Republicans1,345
-
No Party Affiliation1,122
-
Other Parties39
-
Total3,496
+ – White Total
-
Democrats109,802
-
Republicans153,917
-
No Party Affiliation90,896
-
Other Parties14,923
-
Total369,538
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36,488
-
Republicans4,265
-
No Party Affiliation14,807
-
Other Parties3,040
-
Total58,600
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats58,109
-
Republicans2,825
-
No Party Affiliation14,381
-
Other Parties2,686
-
Total78,001
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,377
-
Republicans76
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties9
-
Total1,997
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats95,974
-
Republicans7,166
-
No Party Affiliation29,723
-
Other Parties5,735
-
Total138,598
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,456
-
Republicans23,584
-
No Party Affiliation34,371
-
Other Parties4,384
-
Total93,795
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47,889
-
Republicans21,510
-
No Party Affiliation40,355
-
Other Parties4,770
-
Total114,524
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats993
-
Republicans409
-
No Party Affiliation1,089
-
Other Parties19
-
Total2,510
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats80,338
-
Republicans45,503
-
No Party Affiliation75,815
-
Other Parties9,173
-
Total210,829
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,456
-
Republicans10,109
-
No Party Affiliation16,880
-
Other Parties1,552
-
Total40,997
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,346
-
Republicans9,576
-
No Party Affiliation17,639
-
Other Parties1,626
-
Total47,187
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4,064
-
Republicans1,936
-
No Party Affiliation8,476
-
Other Parties198
-
Total14,674
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats34,866
-
Republicans21,621
-
No Party Affiliation42,995
-
Other Parties3,376
-
Total102,858
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats320,980
-
Republicans228,207
-
No Party Affiliation239,429
-
Other Parties33,207
-
Total821,823