Demographics breakdown for Precinct 113

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29 203 64 12 308
White/Female 58 182 71 13 324
White/Unknown 0 4 1 0 5
White total 87 389 136 25 637
Black/Male 5 1 0 0 6
Black/Female 4 1 1 0 6
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 9 2 1 0 12
Hispanic/Male 4 5 0 0 9
Hispanic/Female 2 6 4 0 12
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 6 11 4 0 21
Other/Male 2 9 3 2 16
Other/Female 7 5 4 0 16
Other/Unknown 0 0 2 0 2
Other total 9 14 9 2 34
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans203
  • No Party Affiliation64
  • Other Parties12
  • Total308
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans182
  • No Party Affiliation71
  • Other Parties13
  • Total324
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats87
  • Republicans389
  • No Party Affiliation136
  • Other Parties25
  • Total637
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties2
  • Total16
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties2
  • Total34

Demographics totals for Precinct 113

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 40 218 67 14 339
Female 71 194 80 13 358
Unknown 0 4 3 0 7
Grand Total 111 416 150 27 704
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans218
  • No Party Affiliation67
  • Other Parties14
  • Male Total339
  • Democrats71
  • Republicans194
  • No Party Affiliation80
  • Other Parties13
  • Female Total358
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total7
  • Democrats111
  • Republicans416
  • No Party Affiliation150
  • Other Parties27
  • Total704

Demographics totals for Manatee County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 16,171 63,204 23,171 3,680 106,226
White/Female 28,601 64,344 24,321 4,152 121,418
White/Unknown 265 632 460 11 1,368
White total 45,037 128,180 47,952 7,843 229,012
Black/Male 4,146 696 1,548 320 6,710
Black/Female 6,998 486 1,558 304 9,346
Black/Unknown 127 13 38 1 179
Black total 11,271 1,195 3,144 625 16,235
Hispanic/Male 2,936 3,910 3,352 451 10,649
Hispanic/Female 5,152 3,975 4,277 588 13,992
Hispanic/Unknown 108 68 139 0 315
Hispanic total 8,196 7,953 7,768 1,039 24,956
Other/Male 1,437 2,908 2,643 305 7,293
Other/Female 2,426 3,122 2,887 369 8,804
Other/Unknown 439 565 926 52 1,982
Other total 4,302 6,595 6,456 726 18,079
Grand Total 68,806 143,923 65,320 10,233 288,282
  • Democrats16,171
  • Republicans63,204
  • No Party Affiliation23,171
  • Other Parties3,680
  • Total106,226
  • Democrats28,601
  • Republicans64,344
  • No Party Affiliation24,321
  • Other Parties4,152
  • Total121,418
  • Democrats265
  • Republicans632
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties11
  • Total1,368
  • Democrats45,037
  • Republicans128,180
  • No Party Affiliation47,952
  • Other Parties7,843
  • Total229,012
  • Democrats4,146
  • Republicans696
  • No Party Affiliation1,548
  • Other Parties320
  • Total6,710
  • Democrats6,998
  • Republicans486
  • No Party Affiliation1,558
  • Other Parties304
  • Total9,346
  • Democrats127
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties1
  • Total179
  • Democrats11,271
  • Republicans1,195
  • No Party Affiliation3,144
  • Other Parties625
  • Total16,235
  • Democrats2,936
  • Republicans3,910
  • No Party Affiliation3,352
  • Other Parties451
  • Total10,649
  • Democrats5,152
  • Republicans3,975
  • No Party Affiliation4,277
  • Other Parties588
  • Total13,992
  • Democrats108
  • Republicans68
  • No Party Affiliation139
  • Other Parties0
  • Total315
  • Democrats8,196
  • Republicans7,953
  • No Party Affiliation7,768
  • Other Parties1,039
  • Total24,956
  • Democrats1,437
  • Republicans2,908
  • No Party Affiliation2,643
  • Other Parties305
  • Total7,293
  • Democrats2,426
  • Republicans3,122
  • No Party Affiliation2,887
  • Other Parties369
  • Total8,804
  • Democrats439
  • Republicans565
  • No Party Affiliation926
  • Other Parties52
  • Total1,982
  • Democrats4,302
  • Republicans6,595
  • No Party Affiliation6,456
  • Other Parties726
  • Total18,079
  • Democrats68,806
  • Republicans143,923
  • No Party Affiliation65,320
  • Other Parties10,233
  • Total288,282