Demographics breakdown for Precinct 113
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29
|
203
|
64
|
12
|
308
|
|
White/Female
|
58
|
182
|
71
|
13
|
324
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
White total
|
87
|
389
|
136
|
25
|
637
|
|
Black/Male
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
|
Black/Female
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
9
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
12
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
4
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
0
|
12
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
6
|
11
|
4
|
0
|
21
|
|
Other/Male
|
2
|
9
|
3
|
2
|
16
|
|
Other/Female
|
7
|
5
|
4
|
0
|
16
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
|
Other total
|
9
|
14
|
9
|
2
|
34
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans203
-
No Party Affiliation64
-
Other Parties12
-
Total308
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats58
-
Republicans182
-
No Party Affiliation71
-
Other Parties13
-
Total324
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – White Total
-
Democrats87
-
Republicans389
-
No Party Affiliation136
-
Other Parties25
-
Total637
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total12
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total12
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total21
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties2
-
Total16
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total16
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties2
-
Total34
Demographics totals for Precinct 113
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
40
|
218
|
67
|
14
|
339
|
|
Female
|
71
|
194
|
80
|
13
|
358
|
|
Unknown
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
|
Grand Total
|
111
|
416
|
150
|
27
|
704
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats40
-
Republicans218
-
No Party Affiliation67
-
Other Parties14
-
Male Total339
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats71
-
Republicans194
-
No Party Affiliation80
-
Other Parties13
-
Female Total358
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total7
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats111
-
Republicans416
-
No Party Affiliation150
-
Other Parties27
-
Total704
Demographics totals for Manatee County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
16,171
|
63,204
|
23,171
|
3,680
|
106,226
|
|
White/Female
|
28,601
|
64,344
|
24,321
|
4,152
|
121,418
|
|
White/Unknown
|
265
|
632
|
460
|
11
|
1,368
|
|
White total
|
45,037
|
128,180
|
47,952
|
7,843
|
229,012
|
|
Black/Male
|
4,146
|
696
|
1,548
|
320
|
6,710
|
|
Black/Female
|
6,998
|
486
|
1,558
|
304
|
9,346
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
127
|
13
|
38
|
1
|
179
|
|
Black total
|
11,271
|
1,195
|
3,144
|
625
|
16,235
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2,936
|
3,910
|
3,352
|
451
|
10,649
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
5,152
|
3,975
|
4,277
|
588
|
13,992
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
108
|
68
|
139
|
0
|
315
|
|
Hispanic total
|
8,196
|
7,953
|
7,768
|
1,039
|
24,956
|
|
Other/Male
|
1,437
|
2,908
|
2,643
|
305
|
7,293
|
|
Other/Female
|
2,426
|
3,122
|
2,887
|
369
|
8,804
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
439
|
565
|
926
|
52
|
1,982
|
|
Other total
|
4,302
|
6,595
|
6,456
|
726
|
18,079
|
|
Grand Total
|
68,806
|
143,923
|
65,320
|
10,233
|
288,282
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats16,171
-
Republicans63,204
-
No Party Affiliation23,171
-
Other Parties3,680
-
Total106,226
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats28,601
-
Republicans64,344
-
No Party Affiliation24,321
-
Other Parties4,152
-
Total121,418
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats265
-
Republicans632
-
No Party Affiliation460
-
Other Parties11
-
Total1,368
+ – White Total
-
Democrats45,037
-
Republicans128,180
-
No Party Affiliation47,952
-
Other Parties7,843
-
Total229,012
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,146
-
Republicans696
-
No Party Affiliation1,548
-
Other Parties320
-
Total6,710
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats6,998
-
Republicans486
-
No Party Affiliation1,558
-
Other Parties304
-
Total9,346
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats127
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation38
-
Other Parties1
-
Total179
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats11,271
-
Republicans1,195
-
No Party Affiliation3,144
-
Other Parties625
-
Total16,235
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,936
-
Republicans3,910
-
No Party Affiliation3,352
-
Other Parties451
-
Total10,649
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats5,152
-
Republicans3,975
-
No Party Affiliation4,277
-
Other Parties588
-
Total13,992
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats108
-
Republicans68
-
No Party Affiliation139
-
Other Parties0
-
Total315
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats8,196
-
Republicans7,953
-
No Party Affiliation7,768
-
Other Parties1,039
-
Total24,956
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,437
-
Republicans2,908
-
No Party Affiliation2,643
-
Other Parties305
-
Total7,293
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2,426
-
Republicans3,122
-
No Party Affiliation2,887
-
Other Parties369
-
Total8,804
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats439
-
Republicans565
-
No Party Affiliation926
-
Other Parties52
-
Total1,982
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats4,302
-
Republicans6,595
-
No Party Affiliation6,456
-
Other Parties726
-
Total18,079
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats68,806
-
Republicans143,923
-
No Party Affiliation65,320
-
Other Parties10,233
-
Total288,282