Demographics breakdown for Precinct 10
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
67
|
422
|
42
|
14
|
545
|
|
White/Female
|
87
|
443
|
59
|
19
|
608
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
10
|
1
|
0
|
11
|
|
White total
|
154
|
875
|
102
|
33
|
1,164
|
|
Black/Male
|
211
|
12
|
28
|
6
|
257
|
|
Black/Female
|
337
|
4
|
13
|
2
|
356
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
7
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
11
|
|
Black total
|
555
|
18
|
43
|
8
|
624
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2
|
7
|
3
|
3
|
15
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
5
|
6
|
2
|
0
|
13
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
7
|
13
|
5
|
3
|
28
|
|
Other/Male
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
10
|
|
Other/Female
|
10
|
13
|
5
|
0
|
28
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4
|
6
|
4
|
0
|
14
|
|
Other total
|
18
|
23
|
10
|
1
|
52
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats67
-
Republicans422
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties14
-
Total545
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats87
-
Republicans443
-
No Party Affiliation59
-
Other Parties19
-
Total608
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – White Total
-
Democrats154
-
Republicans875
-
No Party Affiliation102
-
Other Parties33
-
Total1,164
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats211
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties6
-
Total257
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats337
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties2
-
Total356
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats555
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation43
-
Other Parties8
-
Total624
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties3
-
Total15
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total13
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties3
-
Total28
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties1
-
Total10
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total28
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total14
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties1
-
Total52
Demographics totals for Precinct 10
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
284
|
445
|
74
|
24
|
827
|
|
Female
|
439
|
466
|
79
|
21
|
1,005
|
|
Unknown
|
11
|
18
|
7
|
0
|
36
|
|
Grand Total
|
734
|
929
|
160
|
45
|
1,868
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats284
-
Republicans445
-
No Party Affiliation74
-
Other Parties24
-
Male Total827
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats439
-
Republicans466
-
No Party Affiliation79
-
Other Parties21
-
Female Total1,005
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total36
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats734
-
Republicans929
-
No Party Affiliation160
-
Other Parties45
-
Total1,868
Demographics totals for Jackson County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
1,236
|
7,342
|
905
|
240
|
9,723
|
|
White/Female
|
1,831
|
7,880
|
1,007
|
300
|
11,018
|
|
White/Unknown
|
16
|
161
|
40
|
1
|
218
|
|
White total
|
3,083
|
15,383
|
1,952
|
541
|
20,959
|
|
Black/Male
|
1,632
|
177
|
194
|
46
|
2,049
|
|
Black/Female
|
2,700
|
89
|
187
|
44
|
3,020
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
71
|
9
|
13
|
0
|
93
|
|
Black total
|
4,403
|
275
|
394
|
90
|
5,162
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
47
|
116
|
52
|
15
|
230
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
60
|
108
|
44
|
11
|
223
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
6
|
4
|
0
|
11
|
|
Hispanic total
|
108
|
230
|
100
|
26
|
464
|
|
Other/Male
|
74
|
175
|
70
|
10
|
329
|
|
Other/Female
|
134
|
193
|
94
|
16
|
437
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
29
|
63
|
59
|
2
|
153
|
|
Other total
|
237
|
431
|
223
|
28
|
919
|
|
Grand Total
|
7,831
|
16,319
|
2,669
|
685
|
27,504
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,236
-
Republicans7,342
-
No Party Affiliation905
-
Other Parties240
-
Total9,723
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,831
-
Republicans7,880
-
No Party Affiliation1,007
-
Other Parties300
-
Total11,018
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans161
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties1
-
Total218
+ – White Total
-
Democrats3,083
-
Republicans15,383
-
No Party Affiliation1,952
-
Other Parties541
-
Total20,959
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,632
-
Republicans177
-
No Party Affiliation194
-
Other Parties46
-
Total2,049
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2,700
-
Republicans89
-
No Party Affiliation187
-
Other Parties44
-
Total3,020
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats71
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total93
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats4,403
-
Republicans275
-
No Party Affiliation394
-
Other Parties90
-
Total5,162
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans116
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties15
-
Total230
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats60
-
Republicans108
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties11
-
Total223
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats108
-
Republicans230
-
No Party Affiliation100
-
Other Parties26
-
Total464
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats74
-
Republicans175
-
No Party Affiliation70
-
Other Parties10
-
Total329
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats134
-
Republicans193
-
No Party Affiliation94
-
Other Parties16
-
Total437
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans63
-
No Party Affiliation59
-
Other Parties2
-
Total153
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats237
-
Republicans431
-
No Party Affiliation223
-
Other Parties28
-
Total919
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats7,831
-
Republicans16,319
-
No Party Affiliation2,669
-
Other Parties685
-
Total27,504