Demographics breakdown for Precinct 10

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 67 422 42 14 545
White/Female 87 443 59 19 608
White/Unknown 0 10 1 0 11
White total 154 875 102 33 1,164
Black/Male 211 12 28 6 257
Black/Female 337 4 13 2 356
Black/Unknown 7 2 2 0 11
Black total 555 18 43 8 624
Hispanic/Male 2 7 3 3 15
Hispanic/Female 5 6 2 0 13
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 7 13 5 3 28
Other/Male 4 4 1 1 10
Other/Female 10 13 5 0 28
Other/Unknown 4 6 4 0 14
Other total 18 23 10 1 52
  • Democrats67
  • Republicans422
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties14
  • Total545
  • Democrats87
  • Republicans443
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties19
  • Total608
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats154
  • Republicans875
  • No Party Affiliation102
  • Other Parties33
  • Total1,164
  • Democrats211
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties6
  • Total257
  • Democrats337
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties2
  • Total356
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats555
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties8
  • Total624
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties3
  • Total15
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total13
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties3
  • Total28
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties1
  • Total10
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total28
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Total52

Demographics totals for Precinct 10

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 284 445 74 24 827
Female 439 466 79 21 1,005
Unknown 11 18 7 0 36
Grand Total 734 929 160 45 1,868
  • Democrats284
  • Republicans445
  • No Party Affiliation74
  • Other Parties24
  • Male Total827
  • Democrats439
  • Republicans466
  • No Party Affiliation79
  • Other Parties21
  • Female Total1,005
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total36
  • Democrats734
  • Republicans929
  • No Party Affiliation160
  • Other Parties45
  • Total1,868

Demographics totals for Jackson County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 1,236 7,342 905 240 9,723
White/Female 1,831 7,880 1,007 300 11,018
White/Unknown 16 161 40 1 218
White total 3,083 15,383 1,952 541 20,959
Black/Male 1,632 177 194 46 2,049
Black/Female 2,700 89 187 44 3,020
Black/Unknown 71 9 13 0 93
Black total 4,403 275 394 90 5,162
Hispanic/Male 47 116 52 15 230
Hispanic/Female 60 108 44 11 223
Hispanic/Unknown 1 6 4 0 11
Hispanic total 108 230 100 26 464
Other/Male 74 175 70 10 329
Other/Female 134 193 94 16 437
Other/Unknown 29 63 59 2 153
Other total 237 431 223 28 919
Grand Total 7,831 16,319 2,669 685 27,504
  • Democrats1,236
  • Republicans7,342
  • No Party Affiliation905
  • Other Parties240
  • Total9,723
  • Democrats1,831
  • Republicans7,880
  • No Party Affiliation1,007
  • Other Parties300
  • Total11,018
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans161
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties1
  • Total218
  • Democrats3,083
  • Republicans15,383
  • No Party Affiliation1,952
  • Other Parties541
  • Total20,959
  • Democrats1,632
  • Republicans177
  • No Party Affiliation194
  • Other Parties46
  • Total2,049
  • Democrats2,700
  • Republicans89
  • No Party Affiliation187
  • Other Parties44
  • Total3,020
  • Democrats71
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total93
  • Democrats4,403
  • Republicans275
  • No Party Affiliation394
  • Other Parties90
  • Total5,162
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans116
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties15
  • Total230
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans108
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties11
  • Total223
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats108
  • Republicans230
  • No Party Affiliation100
  • Other Parties26
  • Total464
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans175
  • No Party Affiliation70
  • Other Parties10
  • Total329
  • Democrats134
  • Republicans193
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties16
  • Total437
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans63
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties2
  • Total153
  • Democrats237
  • Republicans431
  • No Party Affiliation223
  • Other Parties28
  • Total919
  • Democrats7,831
  • Republicans16,319
  • No Party Affiliation2,669
  • Other Parties685
  • Total27,504