Demographics breakdown for Precinct 5

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 32 194 20 10 256
White/Female 41 226 34 7 308
White/Unknown 2 3 2 0 7
White total 75 423 56 17 571
Black/Male 25 1 3 0 29
Black/Female 44 1 1 0 46
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 69 2 4 0 75
Hispanic/Male 1 4 0 0 5
Hispanic/Female 2 4 0 0 6
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 3 8 0 0 11
Other/Male 1 3 6 0 10
Other/Female 5 6 1 0 12
Other/Unknown 1 1 1 0 3
Other total 7 10 8 0 25
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans194
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties10
  • Total256
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans226
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties7
  • Total308
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans423
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties17
  • Total571
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total29
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total46
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats69
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total75
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total25

Demographics totals for Precinct 5

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 59 202 29 10 300
Female 92 237 36 7 372
Unknown 3 4 3 0 10
Grand Total 154 443 68 17 682
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans202
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties10
  • Male Total300
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans237
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties7
  • Female Total372
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total10
  • Democrats154
  • Republicans443
  • No Party Affiliation68
  • Other Parties17
  • Total682

Demographics totals for Jackson County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 1,236 7,342 905 240 9,723
White/Female 1,831 7,880 1,007 300 11,018
White/Unknown 16 161 40 1 218
White total 3,083 15,383 1,952 541 20,959
Black/Male 1,632 177 194 46 2,049
Black/Female 2,700 89 187 44 3,020
Black/Unknown 71 9 13 0 93
Black total 4,403 275 394 90 5,162
Hispanic/Male 47 116 52 15 230
Hispanic/Female 60 108 44 11 223
Hispanic/Unknown 1 6 4 0 11
Hispanic total 108 230 100 26 464
Other/Male 74 175 70 10 329
Other/Female 134 193 94 16 437
Other/Unknown 29 63 59 2 153
Other total 237 431 223 28 919
Grand Total 7,831 16,319 2,669 685 27,504
  • Democrats1,236
  • Republicans7,342
  • No Party Affiliation905
  • Other Parties240
  • Total9,723
  • Democrats1,831
  • Republicans7,880
  • No Party Affiliation1,007
  • Other Parties300
  • Total11,018
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans161
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties1
  • Total218
  • Democrats3,083
  • Republicans15,383
  • No Party Affiliation1,952
  • Other Parties541
  • Total20,959
  • Democrats1,632
  • Republicans177
  • No Party Affiliation194
  • Other Parties46
  • Total2,049
  • Democrats2,700
  • Republicans89
  • No Party Affiliation187
  • Other Parties44
  • Total3,020
  • Democrats71
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total93
  • Democrats4,403
  • Republicans275
  • No Party Affiliation394
  • Other Parties90
  • Total5,162
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans116
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties15
  • Total230
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans108
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties11
  • Total223
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats108
  • Republicans230
  • No Party Affiliation100
  • Other Parties26
  • Total464
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans175
  • No Party Affiliation70
  • Other Parties10
  • Total329
  • Democrats134
  • Republicans193
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties16
  • Total437
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans63
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties2
  • Total153
  • Democrats237
  • Republicans431
  • No Party Affiliation223
  • Other Parties28
  • Total919
  • Democrats7,831
  • Republicans16,319
  • No Party Affiliation2,669
  • Other Parties685
  • Total27,504