Demographics breakdown for Precinct 5
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
32
|
194
|
20
|
10
|
256
|
|
White/Female
|
41
|
226
|
34
|
7
|
308
|
|
White/Unknown
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
|
White total
|
75
|
423
|
56
|
17
|
571
|
|
Black/Male
|
25
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
29
|
|
Black/Female
|
44
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
46
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
69
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
75
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
3
|
8
|
0
|
0
|
11
|
|
Other/Male
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
0
|
10
|
|
Other/Female
|
5
|
6
|
1
|
0
|
12
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
|
Other total
|
7
|
10
|
8
|
0
|
25
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats32
-
Republicans194
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties10
-
Total256
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats41
-
Republicans226
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties7
-
Total308
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – White Total
-
Democrats75
-
Republicans423
-
No Party Affiliation56
-
Other Parties17
-
Total571
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total29
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats44
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total46
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats69
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total75
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total10
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total12
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total25
Demographics totals for Precinct 5
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
59
|
202
|
29
|
10
|
300
|
|
Female
|
92
|
237
|
36
|
7
|
372
|
|
Unknown
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
10
|
|
Grand Total
|
154
|
443
|
68
|
17
|
682
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats59
-
Republicans202
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties10
-
Male Total300
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats92
-
Republicans237
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties7
-
Female Total372
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total10
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats154
-
Republicans443
-
No Party Affiliation68
-
Other Parties17
-
Total682
Demographics totals for Jackson County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
1,236
|
7,342
|
905
|
240
|
9,723
|
|
White/Female
|
1,831
|
7,880
|
1,007
|
300
|
11,018
|
|
White/Unknown
|
16
|
161
|
40
|
1
|
218
|
|
White total
|
3,083
|
15,383
|
1,952
|
541
|
20,959
|
|
Black/Male
|
1,632
|
177
|
194
|
46
|
2,049
|
|
Black/Female
|
2,700
|
89
|
187
|
44
|
3,020
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
71
|
9
|
13
|
0
|
93
|
|
Black total
|
4,403
|
275
|
394
|
90
|
5,162
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
47
|
116
|
52
|
15
|
230
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
60
|
108
|
44
|
11
|
223
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
6
|
4
|
0
|
11
|
|
Hispanic total
|
108
|
230
|
100
|
26
|
464
|
|
Other/Male
|
74
|
175
|
70
|
10
|
329
|
|
Other/Female
|
134
|
193
|
94
|
16
|
437
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
29
|
63
|
59
|
2
|
153
|
|
Other total
|
237
|
431
|
223
|
28
|
919
|
|
Grand Total
|
7,831
|
16,319
|
2,669
|
685
|
27,504
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,236
-
Republicans7,342
-
No Party Affiliation905
-
Other Parties240
-
Total9,723
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,831
-
Republicans7,880
-
No Party Affiliation1,007
-
Other Parties300
-
Total11,018
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans161
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties1
-
Total218
+ – White Total
-
Democrats3,083
-
Republicans15,383
-
No Party Affiliation1,952
-
Other Parties541
-
Total20,959
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,632
-
Republicans177
-
No Party Affiliation194
-
Other Parties46
-
Total2,049
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2,700
-
Republicans89
-
No Party Affiliation187
-
Other Parties44
-
Total3,020
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats71
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total93
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats4,403
-
Republicans275
-
No Party Affiliation394
-
Other Parties90
-
Total5,162
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans116
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties15
-
Total230
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats60
-
Republicans108
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties11
-
Total223
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats108
-
Republicans230
-
No Party Affiliation100
-
Other Parties26
-
Total464
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats74
-
Republicans175
-
No Party Affiliation70
-
Other Parties10
-
Total329
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats134
-
Republicans193
-
No Party Affiliation94
-
Other Parties16
-
Total437
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans63
-
No Party Affiliation59
-
Other Parties2
-
Total153
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats237
-
Republicans431
-
No Party Affiliation223
-
Other Parties28
-
Total919
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats7,831
-
Republicans16,319
-
No Party Affiliation2,669
-
Other Parties685
-
Total27,504