Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 61 383 50 15 509
White/Female 84 411 50 18 563
White/Unknown 2 13 1 0 16
White total 147 807 101 33 1,088
Black/Male 114 13 15 2 144
Black/Female 210 8 8 3 229
Black/Unknown 4 0 1 0 5
Black total 328 21 24 5 378
Hispanic/Male 2 6 1 3 12
Hispanic/Female 3 9 3 1 16
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 1 0 2
Hispanic total 5 16 5 4 30
Other/Male 2 7 5 0 14
Other/Female 8 11 2 1 22
Other/Unknown 0 8 6 0 14
Other total 10 26 13 1 50
  • Democrats61
  • Republicans383
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties15
  • Total509
  • Democrats84
  • Republicans411
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties18
  • Total563
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats147
  • Republicans807
  • No Party Affiliation101
  • Other Parties33
  • Total1,088
  • Democrats114
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties2
  • Total144
  • Democrats210
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties3
  • Total229
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats328
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties5
  • Total378
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties3
  • Total12
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties1
  • Total16
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties4
  • Total30
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties1
  • Total22
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties1
  • Total50

Demographics totals for Precinct 1

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 179 409 71 20 679
Female 305 439 63 23 830
Unknown 6 22 9 0 37
Grand Total 490 870 143 43 1,546
  • Democrats179
  • Republicans409
  • No Party Affiliation71
  • Other Parties20
  • Male Total679
  • Democrats305
  • Republicans439
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties23
  • Female Total830
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total37
  • Democrats490
  • Republicans870
  • No Party Affiliation143
  • Other Parties43
  • Total1,546

Demographics totals for Jackson County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 1,236 7,342 905 240 9,723
White/Female 1,831 7,880 1,007 300 11,018
White/Unknown 16 161 40 1 218
White total 3,083 15,383 1,952 541 20,959
Black/Male 1,632 177 194 46 2,049
Black/Female 2,700 89 187 44 3,020
Black/Unknown 71 9 13 0 93
Black total 4,403 275 394 90 5,162
Hispanic/Male 47 116 52 15 230
Hispanic/Female 60 108 44 11 223
Hispanic/Unknown 1 6 4 0 11
Hispanic total 108 230 100 26 464
Other/Male 74 175 70 10 329
Other/Female 134 193 94 16 437
Other/Unknown 29 63 59 2 153
Other total 237 431 223 28 919
Grand Total 7,831 16,319 2,669 685 27,504
  • Democrats1,236
  • Republicans7,342
  • No Party Affiliation905
  • Other Parties240
  • Total9,723
  • Democrats1,831
  • Republicans7,880
  • No Party Affiliation1,007
  • Other Parties300
  • Total11,018
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans161
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties1
  • Total218
  • Democrats3,083
  • Republicans15,383
  • No Party Affiliation1,952
  • Other Parties541
  • Total20,959
  • Democrats1,632
  • Republicans177
  • No Party Affiliation194
  • Other Parties46
  • Total2,049
  • Democrats2,700
  • Republicans89
  • No Party Affiliation187
  • Other Parties44
  • Total3,020
  • Democrats71
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total93
  • Democrats4,403
  • Republicans275
  • No Party Affiliation394
  • Other Parties90
  • Total5,162
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans116
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties15
  • Total230
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans108
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties11
  • Total223
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats108
  • Republicans230
  • No Party Affiliation100
  • Other Parties26
  • Total464
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans175
  • No Party Affiliation70
  • Other Parties10
  • Total329
  • Democrats134
  • Republicans193
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties16
  • Total437
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans63
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties2
  • Total153
  • Democrats237
  • Republicans431
  • No Party Affiliation223
  • Other Parties28
  • Total919
  • Democrats7,831
  • Republicans16,319
  • No Party Affiliation2,669
  • Other Parties685
  • Total27,504