Demographics breakdown for Precinct 3

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 61 356 40 8 465
White/Female 84 344 34 6 468
White/Unknown 0 2 3 0 5
White total 145 702 77 14 938
Black/Male 2 1 0 0 3
Black/Female 2 1 0 0 3
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 4 2 0 0 6
Hispanic/Male 0 1 1 0 2
Hispanic/Female 1 1 2 0 4
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 1 2 3 0 6
Other/Male 3 4 1 1 9
Other/Female 1 10 0 0 11
Other/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Other total 4 14 1 1 20
  • Democrats61
  • Republicans356
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties8
  • Total465
  • Democrats84
  • Republicans344
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties6
  • Total468
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats145
  • Republicans702
  • No Party Affiliation77
  • Other Parties14
  • Total938
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties1
  • Total9
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties1
  • Total20

Demographics totals for Precinct 3

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 66 362 42 9 479
Female 88 356 36 6 486
Unknown 0 2 3 0 5
Grand Total 154 720 81 15 970
  • Democrats66
  • Republicans362
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties9
  • Male Total479
  • Democrats88
  • Republicans356
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties6
  • Female Total486
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total5
  • Democrats154
  • Republicans720
  • No Party Affiliation81
  • Other Parties15
  • Total970

Demographics totals for Holmes County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 512 4,024 492 123 5,151
White/Female 753 4,221 562 132 5,668
White/Unknown 5 19 18 1 43
White total 1,270 8,264 1,072 256 10,862
Black/Male 49 22 14 6 91
Black/Female 88 13 18 4 123
Black/Unknown 0 1 0 0 1
Black total 137 36 32 10 215
Hispanic/Male 6 26 9 3 44
Hispanic/Female 20 34 15 3 72
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 0 0 1
Hispanic total 26 61 24 6 117
Other/Male 13 58 26 7 104
Other/Female 22 81 31 6 140
Other/Unknown 2 3 12 0 17
Other total 37 142 69 13 261
Grand Total 1,470 8,503 1,197 285 11,455
  • Democrats512
  • Republicans4,024
  • No Party Affiliation492
  • Other Parties123
  • Total5,151
  • Democrats753
  • Republicans4,221
  • No Party Affiliation562
  • Other Parties132
  • Total5,668
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties1
  • Total43
  • Democrats1,270
  • Republicans8,264
  • No Party Affiliation1,072
  • Other Parties256
  • Total10,862
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties6
  • Total91
  • Democrats88
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties4
  • Total123
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats137
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties10
  • Total215
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties3
  • Total44
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties3
  • Total72
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties6
  • Total117
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans58
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties7
  • Total104
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans81
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties6
  • Total140
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans142
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties13
  • Total261
  • Democrats1,470
  • Republicans8,503
  • No Party Affiliation1,197
  • Other Parties285
  • Total11,455