Demographics breakdown for Precinct 3
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
61
|
356
|
40
|
8
|
465
|
|
White/Female
|
84
|
344
|
34
|
6
|
468
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
|
White total
|
145
|
702
|
77
|
14
|
938
|
|
Black/Male
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black/Female
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
|
Other/Male
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
9
|
|
Other/Female
|
1
|
10
|
0
|
0
|
11
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other total
|
4
|
14
|
1
|
1
|
20
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats61
-
Republicans356
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties8
-
Total465
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats84
-
Republicans344
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties6
-
Total468
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – White Total
-
Democrats145
-
Republicans702
-
No Party Affiliation77
-
Other Parties14
-
Total938
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties1
-
Total9
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties1
-
Total20
Demographics totals for Precinct 3
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
66
|
362
|
42
|
9
|
479
|
|
Female
|
88
|
356
|
36
|
6
|
486
|
|
Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
|
Grand Total
|
154
|
720
|
81
|
15
|
970
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats66
-
Republicans362
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties9
-
Male Total479
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats88
-
Republicans356
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties6
-
Female Total486
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total5
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats154
-
Republicans720
-
No Party Affiliation81
-
Other Parties15
-
Total970
Demographics totals for Holmes County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
512
|
4,024
|
492
|
123
|
5,151
|
|
White/Female
|
753
|
4,221
|
562
|
132
|
5,668
|
|
White/Unknown
|
5
|
19
|
18
|
1
|
43
|
|
White total
|
1,270
|
8,264
|
1,072
|
256
|
10,862
|
|
Black/Male
|
49
|
22
|
14
|
6
|
91
|
|
Black/Female
|
88
|
13
|
18
|
4
|
123
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black total
|
137
|
36
|
32
|
10
|
215
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
6
|
26
|
9
|
3
|
44
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
20
|
34
|
15
|
3
|
72
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
26
|
61
|
24
|
6
|
117
|
|
Other/Male
|
13
|
58
|
26
|
7
|
104
|
|
Other/Female
|
22
|
81
|
31
|
6
|
140
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2
|
3
|
12
|
0
|
17
|
|
Other total
|
37
|
142
|
69
|
13
|
261
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,470
|
8,503
|
1,197
|
285
|
11,455
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats512
-
Republicans4,024
-
No Party Affiliation492
-
Other Parties123
-
Total5,151
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats753
-
Republicans4,221
-
No Party Affiliation562
-
Other Parties132
-
Total5,668
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties1
-
Total43
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,270
-
Republicans8,264
-
No Party Affiliation1,072
-
Other Parties256
-
Total10,862
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties6
-
Total91
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats88
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties4
-
Total123
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats137
-
Republicans36
-
No Party Affiliation32
-
Other Parties10
-
Total215
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties3
-
Total44
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats20
-
Republicans34
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties3
-
Total72
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats26
-
Republicans61
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties6
-
Total117
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans58
-
No Party Affiliation26
-
Other Parties7
-
Total104
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans81
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties6
-
Total140
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties0
-
Total17
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats37
-
Republicans142
-
No Party Affiliation69
-
Other Parties13
-
Total261
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,470
-
Republicans8,503
-
No Party Affiliation1,197
-
Other Parties285
-
Total11,455