Demographics breakdown for Precinct 930

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 133 497 249 49 928
White/Female 243 490 249 38 1,020
White/Unknown 3 3 3 0 9
White total 379 990 501 87 1,957
Black/Male 92 17 39 11 159
Black/Female 124 10 34 3 171
Black/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Black total 217 27 73 14 331
Hispanic/Male 31 69 60 8 168
Hispanic/Female 60 59 56 5 180
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 9 0 11
Hispanic total 91 130 125 13 359
Other/Male 22 29 39 2 92
Other/Female 46 32 37 5 120
Other/Unknown 6 4 15 0 25
Other total 74 65 91 7 237
  • Democrats133
  • Republicans497
  • No Party Affiliation249
  • Other Parties49
  • Total928
  • Democrats243
  • Republicans490
  • No Party Affiliation249
  • Other Parties38
  • Total1,020
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats379
  • Republicans990
  • No Party Affiliation501
  • Other Parties87
  • Total1,957
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties11
  • Total159
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties3
  • Total171
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats217
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation73
  • Other Parties14
  • Total331
  • Democrats31
  • Republicans69
  • No Party Affiliation60
  • Other Parties8
  • Total168
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans59
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties5
  • Total180
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats91
  • Republicans130
  • No Party Affiliation125
  • Other Parties13
  • Total359
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties2
  • Total92
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties5
  • Total120
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties0
  • Total25
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans65
  • No Party Affiliation91
  • Other Parties7
  • Total237

Demographics totals for Precinct 930

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 278 612 387 70 1,347
Female 473 591 376 51 1,491
Unknown 10 9 27 0 46
Grand Total 761 1,212 790 121 2,884
  • Democrats278
  • Republicans612
  • No Party Affiliation387
  • Other Parties70
  • Male Total1,347
  • Democrats473
  • Republicans591
  • No Party Affiliation376
  • Other Parties51
  • Female Total1,491
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total46
  • Democrats761
  • Republicans1,212
  • No Party Affiliation790
  • Other Parties121
  • Total2,884

Demographics totals for Hillsborough County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 42,674 114,980 53,428 8,423 219,505
White/Female 70,372 109,592 52,304 9,239 241,507
White/Unknown 880 1,598 1,191 30 3,699
White total 113,926 226,170 106,923 17,692 464,711
Black/Male 31,316 3,901 13,193 2,787 51,197
Black/Female 53,390 2,830 13,252 2,301 71,773
Black/Unknown 1,101 72 499 4 1,676
Black total 85,807 6,803 26,944 5,092 124,646
Hispanic/Male 19,527 23,140 22,276 3,062 68,005
Hispanic/Female 32,635 22,348 27,588 3,437 86,008
Hispanic/Unknown 1,190 830 1,236 9 3,265
Hispanic total 53,352 46,318 51,100 6,508 157,278
Other/Male 7,892 8,574 12,421 1,155 30,042
Other/Female 13,170 8,288 13,610 1,320 36,388
Other/Unknown 3,207 2,295 5,569 149 11,220
Other total 24,269 19,157 31,600 2,624 77,650
Grand Total 277,354 298,448 216,567 31,916 824,285
  • Democrats42,674
  • Republicans114,980
  • No Party Affiliation53,428
  • Other Parties8,423
  • Total219,505
  • Democrats70,372
  • Republicans109,592
  • No Party Affiliation52,304
  • Other Parties9,239
  • Total241,507
  • Democrats880
  • Republicans1,598
  • No Party Affiliation1,191
  • Other Parties30
  • Total3,699
  • Democrats113,926
  • Republicans226,170
  • No Party Affiliation106,923
  • Other Parties17,692
  • Total464,711
  • Democrats31,316
  • Republicans3,901
  • No Party Affiliation13,193
  • Other Parties2,787
  • Total51,197
  • Democrats53,390
  • Republicans2,830
  • No Party Affiliation13,252
  • Other Parties2,301
  • Total71,773
  • Democrats1,101
  • Republicans72
  • No Party Affiliation499
  • Other Parties4
  • Total1,676
  • Democrats85,807
  • Republicans6,803
  • No Party Affiliation26,944
  • Other Parties5,092
  • Total124,646
  • Democrats19,527
  • Republicans23,140
  • No Party Affiliation22,276
  • Other Parties3,062
  • Total68,005
  • Democrats32,635
  • Republicans22,348
  • No Party Affiliation27,588
  • Other Parties3,437
  • Total86,008
  • Democrats1,190
  • Republicans830
  • No Party Affiliation1,236
  • Other Parties9
  • Total3,265
  • Democrats53,352
  • Republicans46,318
  • No Party Affiliation51,100
  • Other Parties6,508
  • Total157,278
  • Democrats7,892
  • Republicans8,574
  • No Party Affiliation12,421
  • Other Parties1,155
  • Total30,042
  • Democrats13,170
  • Republicans8,288
  • No Party Affiliation13,610
  • Other Parties1,320
  • Total36,388
  • Democrats3,207
  • Republicans2,295
  • No Party Affiliation5,569
  • Other Parties149
  • Total11,220
  • Democrats24,269
  • Republicans19,157
  • No Party Affiliation31,600
  • Other Parties2,624
  • Total77,650
  • Democrats277,354
  • Republicans298,448
  • No Party Affiliation216,567
  • Other Parties31,916
  • Total824,285