Demographics breakdown for Precinct 930
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
133
|
497
|
249
|
49
|
928
|
|
White/Female
|
243
|
490
|
249
|
38
|
1,020
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
9
|
|
White total
|
379
|
990
|
501
|
87
|
1,957
|
|
Black/Male
|
92
|
17
|
39
|
11
|
159
|
|
Black/Female
|
124
|
10
|
34
|
3
|
171
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black total
|
217
|
27
|
73
|
14
|
331
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
31
|
69
|
60
|
8
|
168
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
60
|
59
|
56
|
5
|
180
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
0
|
11
|
|
Hispanic total
|
91
|
130
|
125
|
13
|
359
|
|
Other/Male
|
22
|
29
|
39
|
2
|
92
|
|
Other/Female
|
46
|
32
|
37
|
5
|
120
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
4
|
15
|
0
|
25
|
|
Other total
|
74
|
65
|
91
|
7
|
237
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats133
-
Republicans497
-
No Party Affiliation249
-
Other Parties49
-
Total928
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats243
-
Republicans490
-
No Party Affiliation249
-
Other Parties38
-
Total1,020
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
+ – White Total
-
Democrats379
-
Republicans990
-
No Party Affiliation501
-
Other Parties87
-
Total1,957
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats92
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties11
-
Total159
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats124
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties3
-
Total171
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats217
-
Republicans27
-
No Party Affiliation73
-
Other Parties14
-
Total331
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31
-
Republicans69
-
No Party Affiliation60
-
Other Parties8
-
Total168
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats60
-
Republicans59
-
No Party Affiliation56
-
Other Parties5
-
Total180
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats91
-
Republicans130
-
No Party Affiliation125
-
Other Parties13
-
Total359
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans29
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties2
-
Total92
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats46
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties5
-
Total120
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties0
-
Total25
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats74
-
Republicans65
-
No Party Affiliation91
-
Other Parties7
-
Total237
Demographics totals for Precinct 930
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
278
|
612
|
387
|
70
|
1,347
|
|
Female
|
473
|
591
|
376
|
51
|
1,491
|
|
Unknown
|
10
|
9
|
27
|
0
|
46
|
|
Grand Total
|
761
|
1,212
|
790
|
121
|
2,884
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats278
-
Republicans612
-
No Party Affiliation387
-
Other Parties70
-
Male Total1,347
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats473
-
Republicans591
-
No Party Affiliation376
-
Other Parties51
-
Female Total1,491
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total46
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats761
-
Republicans1,212
-
No Party Affiliation790
-
Other Parties121
-
Total2,884
Demographics totals for Hillsborough County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
42,674
|
114,980
|
53,428
|
8,423
|
219,505
|
|
White/Female
|
70,372
|
109,592
|
52,304
|
9,239
|
241,507
|
|
White/Unknown
|
880
|
1,598
|
1,191
|
30
|
3,699
|
|
White total
|
113,926
|
226,170
|
106,923
|
17,692
|
464,711
|
|
Black/Male
|
31,316
|
3,901
|
13,193
|
2,787
|
51,197
|
|
Black/Female
|
53,390
|
2,830
|
13,252
|
2,301
|
71,773
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,101
|
72
|
499
|
4
|
1,676
|
|
Black total
|
85,807
|
6,803
|
26,944
|
5,092
|
124,646
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
19,527
|
23,140
|
22,276
|
3,062
|
68,005
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
32,635
|
22,348
|
27,588
|
3,437
|
86,008
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1,190
|
830
|
1,236
|
9
|
3,265
|
|
Hispanic total
|
53,352
|
46,318
|
51,100
|
6,508
|
157,278
|
|
Other/Male
|
7,892
|
8,574
|
12,421
|
1,155
|
30,042
|
|
Other/Female
|
13,170
|
8,288
|
13,610
|
1,320
|
36,388
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
3,207
|
2,295
|
5,569
|
149
|
11,220
|
|
Other total
|
24,269
|
19,157
|
31,600
|
2,624
|
77,650
|
|
Grand Total
|
277,354
|
298,448
|
216,567
|
31,916
|
824,285
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42,674
-
Republicans114,980
-
No Party Affiliation53,428
-
Other Parties8,423
-
Total219,505
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats70,372
-
Republicans109,592
-
No Party Affiliation52,304
-
Other Parties9,239
-
Total241,507
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats880
-
Republicans1,598
-
No Party Affiliation1,191
-
Other Parties30
-
Total3,699
+ – White Total
-
Democrats113,926
-
Republicans226,170
-
No Party Affiliation106,923
-
Other Parties17,692
-
Total464,711
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,316
-
Republicans3,901
-
No Party Affiliation13,193
-
Other Parties2,787
-
Total51,197
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats53,390
-
Republicans2,830
-
No Party Affiliation13,252
-
Other Parties2,301
-
Total71,773
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,101
-
Republicans72
-
No Party Affiliation499
-
Other Parties4
-
Total1,676
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats85,807
-
Republicans6,803
-
No Party Affiliation26,944
-
Other Parties5,092
-
Total124,646
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19,527
-
Republicans23,140
-
No Party Affiliation22,276
-
Other Parties3,062
-
Total68,005
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats32,635
-
Republicans22,348
-
No Party Affiliation27,588
-
Other Parties3,437
-
Total86,008
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,190
-
Republicans830
-
No Party Affiliation1,236
-
Other Parties9
-
Total3,265
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats53,352
-
Republicans46,318
-
No Party Affiliation51,100
-
Other Parties6,508
-
Total157,278
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats7,892
-
Republicans8,574
-
No Party Affiliation12,421
-
Other Parties1,155
-
Total30,042
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13,170
-
Republicans8,288
-
No Party Affiliation13,610
-
Other Parties1,320
-
Total36,388
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3,207
-
Republicans2,295
-
No Party Affiliation5,569
-
Other Parties149
-
Total11,220
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats24,269
-
Republicans19,157
-
No Party Affiliation31,600
-
Other Parties2,624
-
Total77,650
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats277,354
-
Republicans298,448
-
No Party Affiliation216,567
-
Other Parties31,916
-
Total824,285