Demographics breakdown for Precinct 413

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 77 133 79 17 306
White/Female 142 94 72 15 323
White/Unknown 1 1 1 0 3
White total 220 228 152 32 632
Black/Male 86 11 28 5 130
Black/Female 119 3 32 6 160
Black/Unknown 4 0 2 0 6
Black total 209 14 62 11 296
Hispanic/Male 236 257 234 25 752
Hispanic/Female 390 277 304 31 1,002
Hispanic/Unknown 20 14 19 0 53
Hispanic total 646 548 557 56 1,807
Other/Male 22 31 34 2 89
Other/Female 52 41 45 4 142
Other/Unknown 28 18 34 1 81
Other total 102 90 113 7 312
  • Democrats77
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation79
  • Other Parties17
  • Total306
  • Democrats142
  • Republicans94
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties15
  • Total323
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats220
  • Republicans228
  • No Party Affiliation152
  • Other Parties32
  • Total632
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties5
  • Total130
  • Democrats119
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties6
  • Total160
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats209
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation62
  • Other Parties11
  • Total296
  • Democrats236
  • Republicans257
  • No Party Affiliation234
  • Other Parties25
  • Total752
  • Democrats390
  • Republicans277
  • No Party Affiliation304
  • Other Parties31
  • Total1,002
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties0
  • Total53
  • Democrats646
  • Republicans548
  • No Party Affiliation557
  • Other Parties56
  • Total1,807
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties2
  • Total89
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans41
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties4
  • Total142
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties1
  • Total81
  • Democrats102
  • Republicans90
  • No Party Affiliation113
  • Other Parties7
  • Total312

Demographics totals for Precinct 413

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 421 432 375 49 1,277
Female 703 415 453 56 1,627
Unknown 53 33 56 1 143
Grand Total 1,177 880 884 106 3,047
  • Democrats421
  • Republicans432
  • No Party Affiliation375
  • Other Parties49
  • Male Total1,277
  • Democrats703
  • Republicans415
  • No Party Affiliation453
  • Other Parties56
  • Female Total1,627
  • Democrats53
  • Republicans33
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total143
  • Democrats1,177
  • Republicans880
  • No Party Affiliation884
  • Other Parties106
  • Total3,047

Demographics totals for Hillsborough County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 42,674 114,980 53,428 8,423 219,505
White/Female 70,372 109,592 52,304 9,239 241,507
White/Unknown 880 1,598 1,191 30 3,699
White total 113,926 226,170 106,923 17,692 464,711
Black/Male 31,316 3,901 13,193 2,787 51,197
Black/Female 53,390 2,830 13,252 2,301 71,773
Black/Unknown 1,101 72 499 4 1,676
Black total 85,807 6,803 26,944 5,092 124,646
Hispanic/Male 19,527 23,140 22,276 3,062 68,005
Hispanic/Female 32,635 22,348 27,588 3,437 86,008
Hispanic/Unknown 1,190 830 1,236 9 3,265
Hispanic total 53,352 46,318 51,100 6,508 157,278
Other/Male 7,892 8,574 12,421 1,155 30,042
Other/Female 13,170 8,288 13,610 1,320 36,388
Other/Unknown 3,207 2,295 5,569 149 11,220
Other total 24,269 19,157 31,600 2,624 77,650
Grand Total 277,354 298,448 216,567 31,916 824,285
  • Democrats42,674
  • Republicans114,980
  • No Party Affiliation53,428
  • Other Parties8,423
  • Total219,505
  • Democrats70,372
  • Republicans109,592
  • No Party Affiliation52,304
  • Other Parties9,239
  • Total241,507
  • Democrats880
  • Republicans1,598
  • No Party Affiliation1,191
  • Other Parties30
  • Total3,699
  • Democrats113,926
  • Republicans226,170
  • No Party Affiliation106,923
  • Other Parties17,692
  • Total464,711
  • Democrats31,316
  • Republicans3,901
  • No Party Affiliation13,193
  • Other Parties2,787
  • Total51,197
  • Democrats53,390
  • Republicans2,830
  • No Party Affiliation13,252
  • Other Parties2,301
  • Total71,773
  • Democrats1,101
  • Republicans72
  • No Party Affiliation499
  • Other Parties4
  • Total1,676
  • Democrats85,807
  • Republicans6,803
  • No Party Affiliation26,944
  • Other Parties5,092
  • Total124,646
  • Democrats19,527
  • Republicans23,140
  • No Party Affiliation22,276
  • Other Parties3,062
  • Total68,005
  • Democrats32,635
  • Republicans22,348
  • No Party Affiliation27,588
  • Other Parties3,437
  • Total86,008
  • Democrats1,190
  • Republicans830
  • No Party Affiliation1,236
  • Other Parties9
  • Total3,265
  • Democrats53,352
  • Republicans46,318
  • No Party Affiliation51,100
  • Other Parties6,508
  • Total157,278
  • Democrats7,892
  • Republicans8,574
  • No Party Affiliation12,421
  • Other Parties1,155
  • Total30,042
  • Democrats13,170
  • Republicans8,288
  • No Party Affiliation13,610
  • Other Parties1,320
  • Total36,388
  • Democrats3,207
  • Republicans2,295
  • No Party Affiliation5,569
  • Other Parties149
  • Total11,220
  • Democrats24,269
  • Republicans19,157
  • No Party Affiliation31,600
  • Other Parties2,624
  • Total77,650
  • Democrats277,354
  • Republicans298,448
  • No Party Affiliation216,567
  • Other Parties31,916
  • Total824,285