Demographics breakdown for Precinct 368
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
23
|
59
|
35
|
6
|
123
|
|
White/Female
|
52
|
49
|
30
|
2
|
133
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
White total
|
76
|
108
|
65
|
8
|
257
|
|
Black/Male
|
34
|
5
|
19
|
2
|
60
|
|
Black/Female
|
62
|
7
|
20
|
6
|
95
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
96
|
12
|
39
|
8
|
155
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
13
|
19
|
18
|
5
|
55
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
33
|
23
|
25
|
4
|
85
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
47
|
42
|
44
|
9
|
142
|
|
Other/Male
|
11
|
8
|
10
|
1
|
30
|
|
Other/Female
|
20
|
9
|
14
|
0
|
43
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
10
|
|
Other total
|
37
|
19
|
26
|
1
|
83
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans59
-
No Party Affiliation35
-
Other Parties6
-
Total123
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats52
-
Republicans49
-
No Party Affiliation30
-
Other Parties2
-
Total133
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – White Total
-
Democrats76
-
Republicans108
-
No Party Affiliation65
-
Other Parties8
-
Total257
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties2
-
Total60
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats62
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties6
-
Total95
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats96
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties8
-
Total155
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties5
-
Total55
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats33
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties4
-
Total85
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties9
-
Total142
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties1
-
Total30
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats20
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties0
-
Total43
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total10
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats37
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation26
-
Other Parties1
-
Total83
Demographics totals for Precinct 368
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
81
|
91
|
82
|
14
|
268
|
|
Female
|
167
|
88
|
89
|
12
|
356
|
|
Unknown
|
8
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
13
|
|
Grand Total
|
256
|
181
|
174
|
26
|
637
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats81
-
Republicans91
-
No Party Affiliation82
-
Other Parties14
-
Male Total268
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats167
-
Republicans88
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties12
-
Female Total356
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total13
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats256
-
Republicans181
-
No Party Affiliation174
-
Other Parties26
-
Total637
Demographics totals for Hillsborough County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
42,674
|
114,980
|
53,428
|
8,423
|
219,505
|
|
White/Female
|
70,372
|
109,592
|
52,304
|
9,239
|
241,507
|
|
White/Unknown
|
880
|
1,598
|
1,191
|
30
|
3,699
|
|
White total
|
113,926
|
226,170
|
106,923
|
17,692
|
464,711
|
|
Black/Male
|
31,316
|
3,901
|
13,193
|
2,787
|
51,197
|
|
Black/Female
|
53,390
|
2,830
|
13,252
|
2,301
|
71,773
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,101
|
72
|
499
|
4
|
1,676
|
|
Black total
|
85,807
|
6,803
|
26,944
|
5,092
|
124,646
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
19,527
|
23,140
|
22,276
|
3,062
|
68,005
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
32,635
|
22,348
|
27,588
|
3,437
|
86,008
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1,190
|
830
|
1,236
|
9
|
3,265
|
|
Hispanic total
|
53,352
|
46,318
|
51,100
|
6,508
|
157,278
|
|
Other/Male
|
7,892
|
8,574
|
12,421
|
1,155
|
30,042
|
|
Other/Female
|
13,170
|
8,288
|
13,610
|
1,320
|
36,388
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
3,207
|
2,295
|
5,569
|
149
|
11,220
|
|
Other total
|
24,269
|
19,157
|
31,600
|
2,624
|
77,650
|
|
Grand Total
|
277,354
|
298,448
|
216,567
|
31,916
|
824,285
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42,674
-
Republicans114,980
-
No Party Affiliation53,428
-
Other Parties8,423
-
Total219,505
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats70,372
-
Republicans109,592
-
No Party Affiliation52,304
-
Other Parties9,239
-
Total241,507
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats880
-
Republicans1,598
-
No Party Affiliation1,191
-
Other Parties30
-
Total3,699
+ – White Total
-
Democrats113,926
-
Republicans226,170
-
No Party Affiliation106,923
-
Other Parties17,692
-
Total464,711
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,316
-
Republicans3,901
-
No Party Affiliation13,193
-
Other Parties2,787
-
Total51,197
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats53,390
-
Republicans2,830
-
No Party Affiliation13,252
-
Other Parties2,301
-
Total71,773
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,101
-
Republicans72
-
No Party Affiliation499
-
Other Parties4
-
Total1,676
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats85,807
-
Republicans6,803
-
No Party Affiliation26,944
-
Other Parties5,092
-
Total124,646
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19,527
-
Republicans23,140
-
No Party Affiliation22,276
-
Other Parties3,062
-
Total68,005
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats32,635
-
Republicans22,348
-
No Party Affiliation27,588
-
Other Parties3,437
-
Total86,008
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,190
-
Republicans830
-
No Party Affiliation1,236
-
Other Parties9
-
Total3,265
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats53,352
-
Republicans46,318
-
No Party Affiliation51,100
-
Other Parties6,508
-
Total157,278
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats7,892
-
Republicans8,574
-
No Party Affiliation12,421
-
Other Parties1,155
-
Total30,042
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13,170
-
Republicans8,288
-
No Party Affiliation13,610
-
Other Parties1,320
-
Total36,388
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3,207
-
Republicans2,295
-
No Party Affiliation5,569
-
Other Parties149
-
Total11,220
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats24,269
-
Republicans19,157
-
No Party Affiliation31,600
-
Other Parties2,624
-
Total77,650
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats277,354
-
Republicans298,448
-
No Party Affiliation216,567
-
Other Parties31,916
-
Total824,285