Demographics breakdown for Precinct 368

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 23 59 35 6 123
White/Female 52 49 30 2 133
White/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
White total 76 108 65 8 257
Black/Male 34 5 19 2 60
Black/Female 62 7 20 6 95
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 96 12 39 8 155
Hispanic/Male 13 19 18 5 55
Hispanic/Female 33 23 25 4 85
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 1 0 2
Hispanic total 47 42 44 9 142
Other/Male 11 8 10 1 30
Other/Female 20 9 14 0 43
Other/Unknown 6 2 2 0 10
Other total 37 19 26 1 83
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans59
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties6
  • Total123
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans49
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties2
  • Total133
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats76
  • Republicans108
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties8
  • Total257
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties2
  • Total60
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties6
  • Total95
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats96
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties8
  • Total155
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties5
  • Total55
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties4
  • Total85
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties9
  • Total142
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Total30
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total43
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties1
  • Total83

Demographics totals for Precinct 368

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 81 91 82 14 268
Female 167 88 89 12 356
Unknown 8 2 3 0 13
Grand Total 256 181 174 26 637
  • Democrats81
  • Republicans91
  • No Party Affiliation82
  • Other Parties14
  • Male Total268
  • Democrats167
  • Republicans88
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties12
  • Female Total356
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total13
  • Democrats256
  • Republicans181
  • No Party Affiliation174
  • Other Parties26
  • Total637

Demographics totals for Hillsborough County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 42,674 114,980 53,428 8,423 219,505
White/Female 70,372 109,592 52,304 9,239 241,507
White/Unknown 880 1,598 1,191 30 3,699
White total 113,926 226,170 106,923 17,692 464,711
Black/Male 31,316 3,901 13,193 2,787 51,197
Black/Female 53,390 2,830 13,252 2,301 71,773
Black/Unknown 1,101 72 499 4 1,676
Black total 85,807 6,803 26,944 5,092 124,646
Hispanic/Male 19,527 23,140 22,276 3,062 68,005
Hispanic/Female 32,635 22,348 27,588 3,437 86,008
Hispanic/Unknown 1,190 830 1,236 9 3,265
Hispanic total 53,352 46,318 51,100 6,508 157,278
Other/Male 7,892 8,574 12,421 1,155 30,042
Other/Female 13,170 8,288 13,610 1,320 36,388
Other/Unknown 3,207 2,295 5,569 149 11,220
Other total 24,269 19,157 31,600 2,624 77,650
Grand Total 277,354 298,448 216,567 31,916 824,285
  • Democrats42,674
  • Republicans114,980
  • No Party Affiliation53,428
  • Other Parties8,423
  • Total219,505
  • Democrats70,372
  • Republicans109,592
  • No Party Affiliation52,304
  • Other Parties9,239
  • Total241,507
  • Democrats880
  • Republicans1,598
  • No Party Affiliation1,191
  • Other Parties30
  • Total3,699
  • Democrats113,926
  • Republicans226,170
  • No Party Affiliation106,923
  • Other Parties17,692
  • Total464,711
  • Democrats31,316
  • Republicans3,901
  • No Party Affiliation13,193
  • Other Parties2,787
  • Total51,197
  • Democrats53,390
  • Republicans2,830
  • No Party Affiliation13,252
  • Other Parties2,301
  • Total71,773
  • Democrats1,101
  • Republicans72
  • No Party Affiliation499
  • Other Parties4
  • Total1,676
  • Democrats85,807
  • Republicans6,803
  • No Party Affiliation26,944
  • Other Parties5,092
  • Total124,646
  • Democrats19,527
  • Republicans23,140
  • No Party Affiliation22,276
  • Other Parties3,062
  • Total68,005
  • Democrats32,635
  • Republicans22,348
  • No Party Affiliation27,588
  • Other Parties3,437
  • Total86,008
  • Democrats1,190
  • Republicans830
  • No Party Affiliation1,236
  • Other Parties9
  • Total3,265
  • Democrats53,352
  • Republicans46,318
  • No Party Affiliation51,100
  • Other Parties6,508
  • Total157,278
  • Democrats7,892
  • Republicans8,574
  • No Party Affiliation12,421
  • Other Parties1,155
  • Total30,042
  • Democrats13,170
  • Republicans8,288
  • No Party Affiliation13,610
  • Other Parties1,320
  • Total36,388
  • Democrats3,207
  • Republicans2,295
  • No Party Affiliation5,569
  • Other Parties149
  • Total11,220
  • Democrats24,269
  • Republicans19,157
  • No Party Affiliation31,600
  • Other Parties2,624
  • Total77,650
  • Democrats277,354
  • Republicans298,448
  • No Party Affiliation216,567
  • Other Parties31,916
  • Total824,285