Demographics breakdown for Precinct 218

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 290 309 244 38 881
White/Female 409 236 194 24 863
White/Unknown 6 2 2 1 11
White total 705 547 440 63 1,755
Black/Male 60 2 22 3 87
Black/Female 112 3 15 0 130
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 172 5 37 3 217
Hispanic/Male 74 63 47 6 190
Hispanic/Female 92 58 53 3 206
Hispanic/Unknown 2 1 5 0 8
Hispanic total 168 122 105 9 404
Other/Male 21 16 20 3 60
Other/Female 34 13 27 0 74
Other/Unknown 8 9 14 0 31
Other total 63 38 61 3 165
  • Democrats290
  • Republicans309
  • No Party Affiliation244
  • Other Parties38
  • Total881
  • Democrats409
  • Republicans236
  • No Party Affiliation194
  • Other Parties24
  • Total863
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties1
  • Total11
  • Democrats705
  • Republicans547
  • No Party Affiliation440
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,755
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties3
  • Total87
  • Democrats112
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties0
  • Total130
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats172
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties3
  • Total217
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans63
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties6
  • Total190
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans58
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties3
  • Total206
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats168
  • Republicans122
  • No Party Affiliation105
  • Other Parties9
  • Total404
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties3
  • Total60
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties0
  • Total74
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total31
  • Democrats63
  • Republicans38
  • No Party Affiliation61
  • Other Parties3
  • Total165

Demographics totals for Precinct 218

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 445 390 333 50 1,218
Female 647 310 289 27 1,273
Unknown 16 12 21 1 50
Grand Total 1,108 712 643 78 2,541
  • Democrats445
  • Republicans390
  • No Party Affiliation333
  • Other Parties50
  • Male Total1,218
  • Democrats647
  • Republicans310
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties27
  • Female Total1,273
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total50
  • Democrats1,108
  • Republicans712
  • No Party Affiliation643
  • Other Parties78
  • Total2,541

Demographics totals for Hillsborough County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 42,674 114,980 53,428 8,423 219,505
White/Female 70,372 109,592 52,304 9,239 241,507
White/Unknown 880 1,598 1,191 30 3,699
White total 113,926 226,170 106,923 17,692 464,711
Black/Male 31,316 3,901 13,193 2,787 51,197
Black/Female 53,390 2,830 13,252 2,301 71,773
Black/Unknown 1,101 72 499 4 1,676
Black total 85,807 6,803 26,944 5,092 124,646
Hispanic/Male 19,527 23,140 22,276 3,062 68,005
Hispanic/Female 32,635 22,348 27,588 3,437 86,008
Hispanic/Unknown 1,190 830 1,236 9 3,265
Hispanic total 53,352 46,318 51,100 6,508 157,278
Other/Male 7,892 8,574 12,421 1,155 30,042
Other/Female 13,170 8,288 13,610 1,320 36,388
Other/Unknown 3,207 2,295 5,569 149 11,220
Other total 24,269 19,157 31,600 2,624 77,650
Grand Total 277,354 298,448 216,567 31,916 824,285
  • Democrats42,674
  • Republicans114,980
  • No Party Affiliation53,428
  • Other Parties8,423
  • Total219,505
  • Democrats70,372
  • Republicans109,592
  • No Party Affiliation52,304
  • Other Parties9,239
  • Total241,507
  • Democrats880
  • Republicans1,598
  • No Party Affiliation1,191
  • Other Parties30
  • Total3,699
  • Democrats113,926
  • Republicans226,170
  • No Party Affiliation106,923
  • Other Parties17,692
  • Total464,711
  • Democrats31,316
  • Republicans3,901
  • No Party Affiliation13,193
  • Other Parties2,787
  • Total51,197
  • Democrats53,390
  • Republicans2,830
  • No Party Affiliation13,252
  • Other Parties2,301
  • Total71,773
  • Democrats1,101
  • Republicans72
  • No Party Affiliation499
  • Other Parties4
  • Total1,676
  • Democrats85,807
  • Republicans6,803
  • No Party Affiliation26,944
  • Other Parties5,092
  • Total124,646
  • Democrats19,527
  • Republicans23,140
  • No Party Affiliation22,276
  • Other Parties3,062
  • Total68,005
  • Democrats32,635
  • Republicans22,348
  • No Party Affiliation27,588
  • Other Parties3,437
  • Total86,008
  • Democrats1,190
  • Republicans830
  • No Party Affiliation1,236
  • Other Parties9
  • Total3,265
  • Democrats53,352
  • Republicans46,318
  • No Party Affiliation51,100
  • Other Parties6,508
  • Total157,278
  • Democrats7,892
  • Republicans8,574
  • No Party Affiliation12,421
  • Other Parties1,155
  • Total30,042
  • Democrats13,170
  • Republicans8,288
  • No Party Affiliation13,610
  • Other Parties1,320
  • Total36,388
  • Democrats3,207
  • Republicans2,295
  • No Party Affiliation5,569
  • Other Parties149
  • Total11,220
  • Democrats24,269
  • Republicans19,157
  • No Party Affiliation31,600
  • Other Parties2,624
  • Total77,650
  • Democrats277,354
  • Republicans298,448
  • No Party Affiliation216,567
  • Other Parties31,916
  • Total824,285