Demographics breakdown for Precinct 101
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
262
|
854
|
461
|
51
|
1,628
|
|
White/Female
|
465
|
727
|
403
|
63
|
1,658
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
6
|
7
|
0
|
16
|
|
White total
|
730
|
1,587
|
871
|
114
|
3,302
|
|
Black/Male
|
133
|
33
|
72
|
15
|
253
|
|
Black/Female
|
193
|
12
|
67
|
9
|
281
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
Black total
|
330
|
45
|
140
|
24
|
539
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
42
|
87
|
67
|
12
|
208
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
91
|
76
|
91
|
10
|
268
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
|
Hispanic total
|
133
|
165
|
159
|
22
|
479
|
|
Other/Male
|
49
|
67
|
75
|
4
|
195
|
|
Other/Female
|
84
|
56
|
87
|
9
|
236
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
8
|
7
|
16
|
1
|
32
|
|
Other total
|
141
|
130
|
178
|
14
|
463
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats262
-
Republicans854
-
No Party Affiliation461
-
Other Parties51
-
Total1,628
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats465
-
Republicans727
-
No Party Affiliation403
-
Other Parties63
-
Total1,658
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total16
+ – White Total
-
Democrats730
-
Republicans1,587
-
No Party Affiliation871
-
Other Parties114
-
Total3,302
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats133
-
Republicans33
-
No Party Affiliation72
-
Other Parties15
-
Total253
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats193
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation67
-
Other Parties9
-
Total281
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats330
-
Republicans45
-
No Party Affiliation140
-
Other Parties24
-
Total539
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans87
-
No Party Affiliation67
-
Other Parties12
-
Total208
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats91
-
Republicans76
-
No Party Affiliation91
-
Other Parties10
-
Total268
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats133
-
Republicans165
-
No Party Affiliation159
-
Other Parties22
-
Total479
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans67
-
No Party Affiliation75
-
Other Parties4
-
Total195
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats84
-
Republicans56
-
No Party Affiliation87
-
Other Parties9
-
Total236
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties1
-
Total32
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats141
-
Republicans130
-
No Party Affiliation178
-
Other Parties14
-
Total463
Demographics totals for Precinct 101
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
486
|
1,041
|
675
|
82
|
2,284
|
|
Female
|
833
|
871
|
648
|
91
|
2,443
|
|
Unknown
|
15
|
15
|
25
|
1
|
56
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,334
|
1,927
|
1,348
|
174
|
4,783
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats486
-
Republicans1,041
-
No Party Affiliation675
-
Other Parties82
-
Male Total2,284
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats833
-
Republicans871
-
No Party Affiliation648
-
Other Parties91
-
Female Total2,443
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total56
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,334
-
Republicans1,927
-
No Party Affiliation1,348
-
Other Parties174
-
Total4,783
Demographics totals for Hillsborough County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
42,674
|
114,980
|
53,428
|
8,423
|
219,505
|
|
White/Female
|
70,372
|
109,592
|
52,304
|
9,239
|
241,507
|
|
White/Unknown
|
880
|
1,598
|
1,191
|
30
|
3,699
|
|
White total
|
113,926
|
226,170
|
106,923
|
17,692
|
464,711
|
|
Black/Male
|
31,316
|
3,901
|
13,193
|
2,787
|
51,197
|
|
Black/Female
|
53,390
|
2,830
|
13,252
|
2,301
|
71,773
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,101
|
72
|
499
|
4
|
1,676
|
|
Black total
|
85,807
|
6,803
|
26,944
|
5,092
|
124,646
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
19,527
|
23,140
|
22,276
|
3,062
|
68,005
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
32,635
|
22,348
|
27,588
|
3,437
|
86,008
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1,190
|
830
|
1,236
|
9
|
3,265
|
|
Hispanic total
|
53,352
|
46,318
|
51,100
|
6,508
|
157,278
|
|
Other/Male
|
7,892
|
8,574
|
12,421
|
1,155
|
30,042
|
|
Other/Female
|
13,170
|
8,288
|
13,610
|
1,320
|
36,388
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
3,207
|
2,295
|
5,569
|
149
|
11,220
|
|
Other total
|
24,269
|
19,157
|
31,600
|
2,624
|
77,650
|
|
Grand Total
|
277,354
|
298,448
|
216,567
|
31,916
|
824,285
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42,674
-
Republicans114,980
-
No Party Affiliation53,428
-
Other Parties8,423
-
Total219,505
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats70,372
-
Republicans109,592
-
No Party Affiliation52,304
-
Other Parties9,239
-
Total241,507
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats880
-
Republicans1,598
-
No Party Affiliation1,191
-
Other Parties30
-
Total3,699
+ – White Total
-
Democrats113,926
-
Republicans226,170
-
No Party Affiliation106,923
-
Other Parties17,692
-
Total464,711
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats31,316
-
Republicans3,901
-
No Party Affiliation13,193
-
Other Parties2,787
-
Total51,197
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats53,390
-
Republicans2,830
-
No Party Affiliation13,252
-
Other Parties2,301
-
Total71,773
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,101
-
Republicans72
-
No Party Affiliation499
-
Other Parties4
-
Total1,676
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats85,807
-
Republicans6,803
-
No Party Affiliation26,944
-
Other Parties5,092
-
Total124,646
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19,527
-
Republicans23,140
-
No Party Affiliation22,276
-
Other Parties3,062
-
Total68,005
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats32,635
-
Republicans22,348
-
No Party Affiliation27,588
-
Other Parties3,437
-
Total86,008
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,190
-
Republicans830
-
No Party Affiliation1,236
-
Other Parties9
-
Total3,265
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats53,352
-
Republicans46,318
-
No Party Affiliation51,100
-
Other Parties6,508
-
Total157,278
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats7,892
-
Republicans8,574
-
No Party Affiliation12,421
-
Other Parties1,155
-
Total30,042
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13,170
-
Republicans8,288
-
No Party Affiliation13,610
-
Other Parties1,320
-
Total36,388
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3,207
-
Republicans2,295
-
No Party Affiliation5,569
-
Other Parties149
-
Total11,220
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats24,269
-
Republicans19,157
-
No Party Affiliation31,600
-
Other Parties2,624
-
Total77,650
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats277,354
-
Republicans298,448
-
No Party Affiliation216,567
-
Other Parties31,916
-
Total824,285