Demographics breakdown for Precinct 101

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 262 854 461 51 1,628
White/Female 465 727 403 63 1,658
White/Unknown 3 6 7 0 16
White total 730 1,587 871 114 3,302
Black/Male 133 33 72 15 253
Black/Female 193 12 67 9 281
Black/Unknown 4 0 1 0 5
Black total 330 45 140 24 539
Hispanic/Male 42 87 67 12 208
Hispanic/Female 91 76 91 10 268
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 1 0 3
Hispanic total 133 165 159 22 479
Other/Male 49 67 75 4 195
Other/Female 84 56 87 9 236
Other/Unknown 8 7 16 1 32
Other total 141 130 178 14 463
  • Democrats262
  • Republicans854
  • No Party Affiliation461
  • Other Parties51
  • Total1,628
  • Democrats465
  • Republicans727
  • No Party Affiliation403
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,658
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats730
  • Republicans1,587
  • No Party Affiliation871
  • Other Parties114
  • Total3,302
  • Democrats133
  • Republicans33
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties15
  • Total253
  • Democrats193
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation67
  • Other Parties9
  • Total281
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats330
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation140
  • Other Parties24
  • Total539
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans87
  • No Party Affiliation67
  • Other Parties12
  • Total208
  • Democrats91
  • Republicans76
  • No Party Affiliation91
  • Other Parties10
  • Total268
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats133
  • Republicans165
  • No Party Affiliation159
  • Other Parties22
  • Total479
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans67
  • No Party Affiliation75
  • Other Parties4
  • Total195
  • Democrats84
  • Republicans56
  • No Party Affiliation87
  • Other Parties9
  • Total236
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties1
  • Total32
  • Democrats141
  • Republicans130
  • No Party Affiliation178
  • Other Parties14
  • Total463

Demographics totals for Precinct 101

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 486 1,041 675 82 2,284
Female 833 871 648 91 2,443
Unknown 15 15 25 1 56
Grand Total 1,334 1,927 1,348 174 4,783
  • Democrats486
  • Republicans1,041
  • No Party Affiliation675
  • Other Parties82
  • Male Total2,284
  • Democrats833
  • Republicans871
  • No Party Affiliation648
  • Other Parties91
  • Female Total2,443
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total56
  • Democrats1,334
  • Republicans1,927
  • No Party Affiliation1,348
  • Other Parties174
  • Total4,783

Demographics totals for Hillsborough County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 42,674 114,980 53,428 8,423 219,505
White/Female 70,372 109,592 52,304 9,239 241,507
White/Unknown 880 1,598 1,191 30 3,699
White total 113,926 226,170 106,923 17,692 464,711
Black/Male 31,316 3,901 13,193 2,787 51,197
Black/Female 53,390 2,830 13,252 2,301 71,773
Black/Unknown 1,101 72 499 4 1,676
Black total 85,807 6,803 26,944 5,092 124,646
Hispanic/Male 19,527 23,140 22,276 3,062 68,005
Hispanic/Female 32,635 22,348 27,588 3,437 86,008
Hispanic/Unknown 1,190 830 1,236 9 3,265
Hispanic total 53,352 46,318 51,100 6,508 157,278
Other/Male 7,892 8,574 12,421 1,155 30,042
Other/Female 13,170 8,288 13,610 1,320 36,388
Other/Unknown 3,207 2,295 5,569 149 11,220
Other total 24,269 19,157 31,600 2,624 77,650
Grand Total 277,354 298,448 216,567 31,916 824,285
  • Democrats42,674
  • Republicans114,980
  • No Party Affiliation53,428
  • Other Parties8,423
  • Total219,505
  • Democrats70,372
  • Republicans109,592
  • No Party Affiliation52,304
  • Other Parties9,239
  • Total241,507
  • Democrats880
  • Republicans1,598
  • No Party Affiliation1,191
  • Other Parties30
  • Total3,699
  • Democrats113,926
  • Republicans226,170
  • No Party Affiliation106,923
  • Other Parties17,692
  • Total464,711
  • Democrats31,316
  • Republicans3,901
  • No Party Affiliation13,193
  • Other Parties2,787
  • Total51,197
  • Democrats53,390
  • Republicans2,830
  • No Party Affiliation13,252
  • Other Parties2,301
  • Total71,773
  • Democrats1,101
  • Republicans72
  • No Party Affiliation499
  • Other Parties4
  • Total1,676
  • Democrats85,807
  • Republicans6,803
  • No Party Affiliation26,944
  • Other Parties5,092
  • Total124,646
  • Democrats19,527
  • Republicans23,140
  • No Party Affiliation22,276
  • Other Parties3,062
  • Total68,005
  • Democrats32,635
  • Republicans22,348
  • No Party Affiliation27,588
  • Other Parties3,437
  • Total86,008
  • Democrats1,190
  • Republicans830
  • No Party Affiliation1,236
  • Other Parties9
  • Total3,265
  • Democrats53,352
  • Republicans46,318
  • No Party Affiliation51,100
  • Other Parties6,508
  • Total157,278
  • Democrats7,892
  • Republicans8,574
  • No Party Affiliation12,421
  • Other Parties1,155
  • Total30,042
  • Democrats13,170
  • Republicans8,288
  • No Party Affiliation13,610
  • Other Parties1,320
  • Total36,388
  • Democrats3,207
  • Republicans2,295
  • No Party Affiliation5,569
  • Other Parties149
  • Total11,220
  • Democrats24,269
  • Republicans19,157
  • No Party Affiliation31,600
  • Other Parties2,624
  • Total77,650
  • Democrats277,354
  • Republicans298,448
  • No Party Affiliation216,567
  • Other Parties31,916
  • Total824,285