Demographics breakdown for Precinct 509
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
260
|
1,124
|
398
|
90
|
1,872
|
|
White/Female
|
479
|
1,143
|
427
|
99
|
2,148
|
|
White/Unknown
|
6
|
20
|
8
|
0
|
34
|
|
White total
|
745
|
2,287
|
833
|
189
|
4,054
|
|
Black/Male
|
149
|
26
|
47
|
14
|
236
|
|
Black/Female
|
254
|
24
|
49
|
14
|
341
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black total
|
405
|
50
|
96
|
28
|
579
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
63
|
105
|
65
|
16
|
249
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
110
|
94
|
70
|
25
|
299
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
7
|
|
Hispanic total
|
176
|
199
|
139
|
41
|
555
|
|
Other/Male
|
34
|
58
|
57
|
6
|
155
|
|
Other/Female
|
65
|
70
|
68
|
10
|
213
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
7
|
25
|
21
|
0
|
53
|
|
Other total
|
106
|
153
|
146
|
16
|
421
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats260
-
Republicans1,124
-
No Party Affiliation398
-
Other Parties90
-
Total1,872
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats479
-
Republicans1,143
-
No Party Affiliation427
-
Other Parties99
-
Total2,148
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total34
+ – White Total
-
Democrats745
-
Republicans2,287
-
No Party Affiliation833
-
Other Parties189
-
Total4,054
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats149
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties14
-
Total236
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats254
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation49
-
Other Parties14
-
Total341
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats405
-
Republicans50
-
No Party Affiliation96
-
Other Parties28
-
Total579
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats63
-
Republicans105
-
No Party Affiliation65
-
Other Parties16
-
Total249
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats110
-
Republicans94
-
No Party Affiliation70
-
Other Parties25
-
Total299
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats176
-
Republicans199
-
No Party Affiliation139
-
Other Parties41
-
Total555
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans58
-
No Party Affiliation57
-
Other Parties6
-
Total155
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats65
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation68
-
Other Parties10
-
Total213
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation21
-
Other Parties0
-
Total53
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats106
-
Republicans153
-
No Party Affiliation146
-
Other Parties16
-
Total421
Demographics totals for Precinct 509
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
506
|
1,313
|
567
|
126
|
2,512
|
|
Female
|
908
|
1,331
|
614
|
148
|
3,001
|
|
Unknown
|
18
|
45
|
33
|
0
|
96
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,432
|
2,689
|
1,214
|
274
|
5,609
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats506
-
Republicans1,313
-
No Party Affiliation567
-
Other Parties126
-
Male Total2,512
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats908
-
Republicans1,331
-
No Party Affiliation614
-
Other Parties148
-
Female Total3,001
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans45
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total96
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,432
-
Republicans2,689
-
No Party Affiliation1,214
-
Other Parties274
-
Total5,609
Demographics totals for Flagler County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
5,255
|
22,856
|
7,573
|
1,569
|
37,253
|
|
White/Female
|
9,105
|
22,983
|
7,985
|
1,774
|
41,847
|
|
White/Unknown
|
90
|
289
|
150
|
6
|
535
|
|
White total
|
14,450
|
46,128
|
15,708
|
3,349
|
79,635
|
|
Black/Male
|
2,109
|
336
|
671
|
218
|
3,334
|
|
Black/Female
|
3,404
|
261
|
632
|
199
|
4,496
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
49
|
4
|
13
|
0
|
66
|
|
Black total
|
5,562
|
601
|
1,316
|
417
|
7,896
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
838
|
1,442
|
801
|
191
|
3,272
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
1,345
|
1,474
|
992
|
240
|
4,051
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
24
|
18
|
25
|
0
|
67
|
|
Hispanic total
|
2,207
|
2,934
|
1,818
|
431
|
7,390
|
|
Other/Male
|
490
|
913
|
694
|
124
|
2,221
|
|
Other/Female
|
931
|
1,079
|
886
|
145
|
3,041
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
124
|
229
|
292
|
15
|
660
|
|
Other total
|
1,545
|
2,221
|
1,872
|
284
|
5,922
|
|
Grand Total
|
23,764
|
51,884
|
20,714
|
4,481
|
100,843
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,255
-
Republicans22,856
-
No Party Affiliation7,573
-
Other Parties1,569
-
Total37,253
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,105
-
Republicans22,983
-
No Party Affiliation7,985
-
Other Parties1,774
-
Total41,847
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats90
-
Republicans289
-
No Party Affiliation150
-
Other Parties6
-
Total535
+ – White Total
-
Democrats14,450
-
Republicans46,128
-
No Party Affiliation15,708
-
Other Parties3,349
-
Total79,635
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,109
-
Republicans336
-
No Party Affiliation671
-
Other Parties218
-
Total3,334
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,404
-
Republicans261
-
No Party Affiliation632
-
Other Parties199
-
Total4,496
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total66
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats5,562
-
Republicans601
-
No Party Affiliation1,316
-
Other Parties417
-
Total7,896
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats838
-
Republicans1,442
-
No Party Affiliation801
-
Other Parties191
-
Total3,272
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,345
-
Republicans1,474
-
No Party Affiliation992
-
Other Parties240
-
Total4,051
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties0
-
Total67
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats2,207
-
Republicans2,934
-
No Party Affiliation1,818
-
Other Parties431
-
Total7,390
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats490
-
Republicans913
-
No Party Affiliation694
-
Other Parties124
-
Total2,221
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats931
-
Republicans1,079
-
No Party Affiliation886
-
Other Parties145
-
Total3,041
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats124
-
Republicans229
-
No Party Affiliation292
-
Other Parties15
-
Total660
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats1,545
-
Republicans2,221
-
No Party Affiliation1,872
-
Other Parties284
-
Total5,922
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats23,764
-
Republicans51,884
-
No Party Affiliation20,714
-
Other Parties4,481
-
Total100,843