Demographics breakdown for Precinct 509

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 260 1,124 398 90 1,872
White/Female 479 1,143 427 99 2,148
White/Unknown 6 20 8 0 34
White total 745 2,287 833 189 4,054
Black/Male 149 26 47 14 236
Black/Female 254 24 49 14 341
Black/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Black total 405 50 96 28 579
Hispanic/Male 63 105 65 16 249
Hispanic/Female 110 94 70 25 299
Hispanic/Unknown 3 0 4 0 7
Hispanic total 176 199 139 41 555
Other/Male 34 58 57 6 155
Other/Female 65 70 68 10 213
Other/Unknown 7 25 21 0 53
Other total 106 153 146 16 421
  • Democrats260
  • Republicans1,124
  • No Party Affiliation398
  • Other Parties90
  • Total1,872
  • Democrats479
  • Republicans1,143
  • No Party Affiliation427
  • Other Parties99
  • Total2,148
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total34
  • Democrats745
  • Republicans2,287
  • No Party Affiliation833
  • Other Parties189
  • Total4,054
  • Democrats149
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties14
  • Total236
  • Democrats254
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation49
  • Other Parties14
  • Total341
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats405
  • Republicans50
  • No Party Affiliation96
  • Other Parties28
  • Total579
  • Democrats63
  • Republicans105
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties16
  • Total249
  • Democrats110
  • Republicans94
  • No Party Affiliation70
  • Other Parties25
  • Total299
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats176
  • Republicans199
  • No Party Affiliation139
  • Other Parties41
  • Total555
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans58
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties6
  • Total155
  • Democrats65
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation68
  • Other Parties10
  • Total213
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties0
  • Total53
  • Democrats106
  • Republicans153
  • No Party Affiliation146
  • Other Parties16
  • Total421

Demographics totals for Precinct 509

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 506 1,313 567 126 2,512
Female 908 1,331 614 148 3,001
Unknown 18 45 33 0 96
Grand Total 1,432 2,689 1,214 274 5,609
  • Democrats506
  • Republicans1,313
  • No Party Affiliation567
  • Other Parties126
  • Male Total2,512
  • Democrats908
  • Republicans1,331
  • No Party Affiliation614
  • Other Parties148
  • Female Total3,001
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total96
  • Democrats1,432
  • Republicans2,689
  • No Party Affiliation1,214
  • Other Parties274
  • Total5,609

Demographics totals for Flagler County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 5,255 22,856 7,573 1,569 37,253
White/Female 9,105 22,983 7,985 1,774 41,847
White/Unknown 90 289 150 6 535
White total 14,450 46,128 15,708 3,349 79,635
Black/Male 2,109 336 671 218 3,334
Black/Female 3,404 261 632 199 4,496
Black/Unknown 49 4 13 0 66
Black total 5,562 601 1,316 417 7,896
Hispanic/Male 838 1,442 801 191 3,272
Hispanic/Female 1,345 1,474 992 240 4,051
Hispanic/Unknown 24 18 25 0 67
Hispanic total 2,207 2,934 1,818 431 7,390
Other/Male 490 913 694 124 2,221
Other/Female 931 1,079 886 145 3,041
Other/Unknown 124 229 292 15 660
Other total 1,545 2,221 1,872 284 5,922
Grand Total 23,764 51,884 20,714 4,481 100,843
  • Democrats5,255
  • Republicans22,856
  • No Party Affiliation7,573
  • Other Parties1,569
  • Total37,253
  • Democrats9,105
  • Republicans22,983
  • No Party Affiliation7,985
  • Other Parties1,774
  • Total41,847
  • Democrats90
  • Republicans289
  • No Party Affiliation150
  • Other Parties6
  • Total535
  • Democrats14,450
  • Republicans46,128
  • No Party Affiliation15,708
  • Other Parties3,349
  • Total79,635
  • Democrats2,109
  • Republicans336
  • No Party Affiliation671
  • Other Parties218
  • Total3,334
  • Democrats3,404
  • Republicans261
  • No Party Affiliation632
  • Other Parties199
  • Total4,496
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total66
  • Democrats5,562
  • Republicans601
  • No Party Affiliation1,316
  • Other Parties417
  • Total7,896
  • Democrats838
  • Republicans1,442
  • No Party Affiliation801
  • Other Parties191
  • Total3,272
  • Democrats1,345
  • Republicans1,474
  • No Party Affiliation992
  • Other Parties240
  • Total4,051
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties0
  • Total67
  • Democrats2,207
  • Republicans2,934
  • No Party Affiliation1,818
  • Other Parties431
  • Total7,390
  • Democrats490
  • Republicans913
  • No Party Affiliation694
  • Other Parties124
  • Total2,221
  • Democrats931
  • Republicans1,079
  • No Party Affiliation886
  • Other Parties145
  • Total3,041
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans229
  • No Party Affiliation292
  • Other Parties15
  • Total660
  • Democrats1,545
  • Republicans2,221
  • No Party Affiliation1,872
  • Other Parties284
  • Total5,922
  • Democrats23,764
  • Republicans51,884
  • No Party Affiliation20,714
  • Other Parties4,481
  • Total100,843