Demographics breakdown for Precinct 503

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 175 698 287 63 1,223
White/Female 316 676 286 60 1,338
White/Unknown 6 14 9 0 29
White total 497 1,388 582 123 2,590
Black/Male 153 20 42 14 229
Black/Female 247 9 48 10 314
Black/Unknown 5 1 3 0 9
Black total 405 30 93 24 552
Hispanic/Male 33 67 37 11 148
Hispanic/Female 72 64 66 7 209
Hispanic/Unknown 1 2 3 0 6
Hispanic total 106 133 106 18 363
Other/Male 28 33 32 12 105
Other/Female 56 43 44 11 154
Other/Unknown 8 9 13 2 32
Other total 92 85 89 25 291
  • Democrats175
  • Republicans698
  • No Party Affiliation287
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,223
  • Democrats316
  • Republicans676
  • No Party Affiliation286
  • Other Parties60
  • Total1,338
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total29
  • Democrats497
  • Republicans1,388
  • No Party Affiliation582
  • Other Parties123
  • Total2,590
  • Democrats153
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties14
  • Total229
  • Democrats247
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties10
  • Total314
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats405
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation93
  • Other Parties24
  • Total552
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans67
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties11
  • Total148
  • Democrats72
  • Republicans64
  • No Party Affiliation66
  • Other Parties7
  • Total209
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats106
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation106
  • Other Parties18
  • Total363
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans33
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties12
  • Total105
  • Democrats56
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties11
  • Total154
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties2
  • Total32
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans85
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties25
  • Total291

Demographics totals for Precinct 503

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 389 818 398 100 1,705
Female 691 792 444 88 2,015
Unknown 20 26 28 2 76
Grand Total 1,100 1,636 870 190 3,796
  • Democrats389
  • Republicans818
  • No Party Affiliation398
  • Other Parties100
  • Male Total1,705
  • Democrats691
  • Republicans792
  • No Party Affiliation444
  • Other Parties88
  • Female Total2,015
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total76
  • Democrats1,100
  • Republicans1,636
  • No Party Affiliation870
  • Other Parties190
  • Total3,796

Demographics totals for Flagler County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 5,255 22,856 7,573 1,569 37,253
White/Female 9,105 22,983 7,985 1,774 41,847
White/Unknown 90 289 150 6 535
White total 14,450 46,128 15,708 3,349 79,635
Black/Male 2,109 336 671 218 3,334
Black/Female 3,404 261 632 199 4,496
Black/Unknown 49 4 13 0 66
Black total 5,562 601 1,316 417 7,896
Hispanic/Male 838 1,442 801 191 3,272
Hispanic/Female 1,345 1,474 992 240 4,051
Hispanic/Unknown 24 18 25 0 67
Hispanic total 2,207 2,934 1,818 431 7,390
Other/Male 490 913 694 124 2,221
Other/Female 931 1,079 886 145 3,041
Other/Unknown 124 229 292 15 660
Other total 1,545 2,221 1,872 284 5,922
Grand Total 23,764 51,884 20,714 4,481 100,843
  • Democrats5,255
  • Republicans22,856
  • No Party Affiliation7,573
  • Other Parties1,569
  • Total37,253
  • Democrats9,105
  • Republicans22,983
  • No Party Affiliation7,985
  • Other Parties1,774
  • Total41,847
  • Democrats90
  • Republicans289
  • No Party Affiliation150
  • Other Parties6
  • Total535
  • Democrats14,450
  • Republicans46,128
  • No Party Affiliation15,708
  • Other Parties3,349
  • Total79,635
  • Democrats2,109
  • Republicans336
  • No Party Affiliation671
  • Other Parties218
  • Total3,334
  • Democrats3,404
  • Republicans261
  • No Party Affiliation632
  • Other Parties199
  • Total4,496
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total66
  • Democrats5,562
  • Republicans601
  • No Party Affiliation1,316
  • Other Parties417
  • Total7,896
  • Democrats838
  • Republicans1,442
  • No Party Affiliation801
  • Other Parties191
  • Total3,272
  • Democrats1,345
  • Republicans1,474
  • No Party Affiliation992
  • Other Parties240
  • Total4,051
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties0
  • Total67
  • Democrats2,207
  • Republicans2,934
  • No Party Affiliation1,818
  • Other Parties431
  • Total7,390
  • Democrats490
  • Republicans913
  • No Party Affiliation694
  • Other Parties124
  • Total2,221
  • Democrats931
  • Republicans1,079
  • No Party Affiliation886
  • Other Parties145
  • Total3,041
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans229
  • No Party Affiliation292
  • Other Parties15
  • Total660
  • Democrats1,545
  • Republicans2,221
  • No Party Affiliation1,872
  • Other Parties284
  • Total5,922
  • Democrats23,764
  • Republicans51,884
  • No Party Affiliation20,714
  • Other Parties4,481
  • Total100,843