Demographics breakdown for Precinct 503
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
175
|
698
|
287
|
63
|
1,223
|
|
White/Female
|
316
|
676
|
286
|
60
|
1,338
|
|
White/Unknown
|
6
|
14
|
9
|
0
|
29
|
|
White total
|
497
|
1,388
|
582
|
123
|
2,590
|
|
Black/Male
|
153
|
20
|
42
|
14
|
229
|
|
Black/Female
|
247
|
9
|
48
|
10
|
314
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
5
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
9
|
|
Black total
|
405
|
30
|
93
|
24
|
552
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
33
|
67
|
37
|
11
|
148
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
72
|
64
|
66
|
7
|
209
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic total
|
106
|
133
|
106
|
18
|
363
|
|
Other/Male
|
28
|
33
|
32
|
12
|
105
|
|
Other/Female
|
56
|
43
|
44
|
11
|
154
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
8
|
9
|
13
|
2
|
32
|
|
Other total
|
92
|
85
|
89
|
25
|
291
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats175
-
Republicans698
-
No Party Affiliation287
-
Other Parties63
-
Total1,223
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats316
-
Republicans676
-
No Party Affiliation286
-
Other Parties60
-
Total1,338
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total29
+ – White Total
-
Democrats497
-
Republicans1,388
-
No Party Affiliation582
-
Other Parties123
-
Total2,590
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats153
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties14
-
Total229
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats247
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation48
-
Other Parties10
-
Total314
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats405
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation93
-
Other Parties24
-
Total552
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats33
-
Republicans67
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties11
-
Total148
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats72
-
Republicans64
-
No Party Affiliation66
-
Other Parties7
-
Total209
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats106
-
Republicans133
-
No Party Affiliation106
-
Other Parties18
-
Total363
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats28
-
Republicans33
-
No Party Affiliation32
-
Other Parties12
-
Total105
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats56
-
Republicans43
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties11
-
Total154
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties2
-
Total32
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats92
-
Republicans85
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties25
-
Total291
Demographics totals for Precinct 503
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
389
|
818
|
398
|
100
|
1,705
|
|
Female
|
691
|
792
|
444
|
88
|
2,015
|
|
Unknown
|
20
|
26
|
28
|
2
|
76
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,100
|
1,636
|
870
|
190
|
3,796
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats389
-
Republicans818
-
No Party Affiliation398
-
Other Parties100
-
Male Total1,705
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats691
-
Republicans792
-
No Party Affiliation444
-
Other Parties88
-
Female Total2,015
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats20
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total76
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,100
-
Republicans1,636
-
No Party Affiliation870
-
Other Parties190
-
Total3,796
Demographics totals for Flagler County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
5,255
|
22,856
|
7,573
|
1,569
|
37,253
|
|
White/Female
|
9,105
|
22,983
|
7,985
|
1,774
|
41,847
|
|
White/Unknown
|
90
|
289
|
150
|
6
|
535
|
|
White total
|
14,450
|
46,128
|
15,708
|
3,349
|
79,635
|
|
Black/Male
|
2,109
|
336
|
671
|
218
|
3,334
|
|
Black/Female
|
3,404
|
261
|
632
|
199
|
4,496
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
49
|
4
|
13
|
0
|
66
|
|
Black total
|
5,562
|
601
|
1,316
|
417
|
7,896
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
838
|
1,442
|
801
|
191
|
3,272
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
1,345
|
1,474
|
992
|
240
|
4,051
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
24
|
18
|
25
|
0
|
67
|
|
Hispanic total
|
2,207
|
2,934
|
1,818
|
431
|
7,390
|
|
Other/Male
|
490
|
913
|
694
|
124
|
2,221
|
|
Other/Female
|
931
|
1,079
|
886
|
145
|
3,041
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
124
|
229
|
292
|
15
|
660
|
|
Other total
|
1,545
|
2,221
|
1,872
|
284
|
5,922
|
|
Grand Total
|
23,764
|
51,884
|
20,714
|
4,481
|
100,843
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,255
-
Republicans22,856
-
No Party Affiliation7,573
-
Other Parties1,569
-
Total37,253
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,105
-
Republicans22,983
-
No Party Affiliation7,985
-
Other Parties1,774
-
Total41,847
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats90
-
Republicans289
-
No Party Affiliation150
-
Other Parties6
-
Total535
+ – White Total
-
Democrats14,450
-
Republicans46,128
-
No Party Affiliation15,708
-
Other Parties3,349
-
Total79,635
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,109
-
Republicans336
-
No Party Affiliation671
-
Other Parties218
-
Total3,334
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,404
-
Republicans261
-
No Party Affiliation632
-
Other Parties199
-
Total4,496
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total66
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats5,562
-
Republicans601
-
No Party Affiliation1,316
-
Other Parties417
-
Total7,896
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats838
-
Republicans1,442
-
No Party Affiliation801
-
Other Parties191
-
Total3,272
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,345
-
Republicans1,474
-
No Party Affiliation992
-
Other Parties240
-
Total4,051
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties0
-
Total67
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats2,207
-
Republicans2,934
-
No Party Affiliation1,818
-
Other Parties431
-
Total7,390
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats490
-
Republicans913
-
No Party Affiliation694
-
Other Parties124
-
Total2,221
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats931
-
Republicans1,079
-
No Party Affiliation886
-
Other Parties145
-
Total3,041
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats124
-
Republicans229
-
No Party Affiliation292
-
Other Parties15
-
Total660
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats1,545
-
Republicans2,221
-
No Party Affiliation1,872
-
Other Parties284
-
Total5,922
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats23,764
-
Republicans51,884
-
No Party Affiliation20,714
-
Other Parties4,481
-
Total100,843