Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1409
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
176
|
667
|
269
|
77
|
1,189
|
|
White/Female
|
369
|
689
|
258
|
54
|
1,370
|
|
White/Unknown
|
4
|
10
|
7
|
0
|
21
|
|
White total
|
549
|
1,366
|
534
|
131
|
2,580
|
|
Black/Male
|
449
|
48
|
131
|
48
|
676
|
|
Black/Female
|
815
|
44
|
185
|
37
|
1,081
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
26
|
3
|
5
|
0
|
34
|
|
Black total
|
1,290
|
95
|
321
|
85
|
1,791
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
75
|
74
|
83
|
19
|
251
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
160
|
69
|
101
|
22
|
352
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
|
Hispanic total
|
236
|
147
|
185
|
42
|
610
|
|
Other/Male
|
68
|
71
|
82
|
8
|
229
|
|
Other/Female
|
106
|
80
|
86
|
9
|
281
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
20
|
15
|
35
|
2
|
72
|
|
Other total
|
194
|
166
|
203
|
19
|
582
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats176
-
Republicans667
-
No Party Affiliation269
-
Other Parties77
-
Total1,189
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats369
-
Republicans689
-
No Party Affiliation258
-
Other Parties54
-
Total1,370
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total21
+ – White Total
-
Democrats549
-
Republicans1,366
-
No Party Affiliation534
-
Other Parties131
-
Total2,580
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats449
-
Republicans48
-
No Party Affiliation131
-
Other Parties48
-
Total676
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats815
-
Republicans44
-
No Party Affiliation185
-
Other Parties37
-
Total1,081
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats26
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total34
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats1,290
-
Republicans95
-
No Party Affiliation321
-
Other Parties85
-
Total1,791
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats75
-
Republicans74
-
No Party Affiliation83
-
Other Parties19
-
Total251
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats160
-
Republicans69
-
No Party Affiliation101
-
Other Parties22
-
Total352
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties1
-
Total7
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats236
-
Republicans147
-
No Party Affiliation185
-
Other Parties42
-
Total610
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats68
-
Republicans71
-
No Party Affiliation82
-
Other Parties8
-
Total229
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats106
-
Republicans80
-
No Party Affiliation86
-
Other Parties9
-
Total281
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats20
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation35
-
Other Parties2
-
Total72
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats194
-
Republicans166
-
No Party Affiliation203
-
Other Parties19
-
Total582
Demographics totals for Precinct 1409
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
768
|
860
|
565
|
152
|
2,345
|
|
Female
|
1,450
|
882
|
630
|
122
|
3,084
|
|
Unknown
|
51
|
32
|
48
|
3
|
134
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,269
|
1,774
|
1,243
|
277
|
5,563
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats768
-
Republicans860
-
No Party Affiliation565
-
Other Parties152
-
Male Total2,345
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,450
-
Republicans882
-
No Party Affiliation630
-
Other Parties122
-
Female Total3,084
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats51
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation48
-
Other Parties3
-
Unknown Total134
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,269
-
Republicans1,774
-
No Party Affiliation1,243
-
Other Parties277
-
Total5,563
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962