Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1409

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 176 667 269 77 1,189
White/Female 369 689 258 54 1,370
White/Unknown 4 10 7 0 21
White total 549 1,366 534 131 2,580
Black/Male 449 48 131 48 676
Black/Female 815 44 185 37 1,081
Black/Unknown 26 3 5 0 34
Black total 1,290 95 321 85 1,791
Hispanic/Male 75 74 83 19 251
Hispanic/Female 160 69 101 22 352
Hispanic/Unknown 1 4 1 1 7
Hispanic total 236 147 185 42 610
Other/Male 68 71 82 8 229
Other/Female 106 80 86 9 281
Other/Unknown 20 15 35 2 72
Other total 194 166 203 19 582
  • Democrats176
  • Republicans667
  • No Party Affiliation269
  • Other Parties77
  • Total1,189
  • Democrats369
  • Republicans689
  • No Party Affiliation258
  • Other Parties54
  • Total1,370
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats549
  • Republicans1,366
  • No Party Affiliation534
  • Other Parties131
  • Total2,580
  • Democrats449
  • Republicans48
  • No Party Affiliation131
  • Other Parties48
  • Total676
  • Democrats815
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation185
  • Other Parties37
  • Total1,081
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total34
  • Democrats1,290
  • Republicans95
  • No Party Affiliation321
  • Other Parties85
  • Total1,791
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans74
  • No Party Affiliation83
  • Other Parties19
  • Total251
  • Democrats160
  • Republicans69
  • No Party Affiliation101
  • Other Parties22
  • Total352
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties1
  • Total7
  • Democrats236
  • Republicans147
  • No Party Affiliation185
  • Other Parties42
  • Total610
  • Democrats68
  • Republicans71
  • No Party Affiliation82
  • Other Parties8
  • Total229
  • Democrats106
  • Republicans80
  • No Party Affiliation86
  • Other Parties9
  • Total281
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties2
  • Total72
  • Democrats194
  • Republicans166
  • No Party Affiliation203
  • Other Parties19
  • Total582

Demographics totals for Precinct 1409

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 768 860 565 152 2,345
Female 1,450 882 630 122 3,084
Unknown 51 32 48 3 134
Grand Total 2,269 1,774 1,243 277 5,563
  • Democrats768
  • Republicans860
  • No Party Affiliation565
  • Other Parties152
  • Male Total2,345
  • Democrats1,450
  • Republicans882
  • No Party Affiliation630
  • Other Parties122
  • Female Total3,084
  • Democrats51
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties3
  • Unknown Total134
  • Democrats2,269
  • Republicans1,774
  • No Party Affiliation1,243
  • Other Parties277
  • Total5,563

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962