Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1406

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 164 767 297 41 1,269
White/Female 299 756 254 63 1,372
White/Unknown 4 12 8 0 24
White total 467 1,535 559 104 2,665
Black/Male 448 56 162 44 710
Black/Female 734 29 161 42 966
Black/Unknown 13 1 6 0 20
Black total 1,195 86 329 86 1,696
Hispanic/Male 86 89 109 18 302
Hispanic/Female 115 78 109 19 321
Hispanic/Unknown 8 1 2 0 11
Hispanic total 209 168 220 37 634
Other/Male 63 90 80 15 248
Other/Female 89 92 111 12 304
Other/Unknown 17 11 37 1 66
Other total 169 193 228 28 618
  • Democrats164
  • Republicans767
  • No Party Affiliation297
  • Other Parties41
  • Total1,269
  • Democrats299
  • Republicans756
  • No Party Affiliation254
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,372
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total24
  • Democrats467
  • Republicans1,535
  • No Party Affiliation559
  • Other Parties104
  • Total2,665
  • Democrats448
  • Republicans56
  • No Party Affiliation162
  • Other Parties44
  • Total710
  • Democrats734
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation161
  • Other Parties42
  • Total966
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total20
  • Democrats1,195
  • Republicans86
  • No Party Affiliation329
  • Other Parties86
  • Total1,696
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans89
  • No Party Affiliation109
  • Other Parties18
  • Total302
  • Democrats115
  • Republicans78
  • No Party Affiliation109
  • Other Parties19
  • Total321
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats209
  • Republicans168
  • No Party Affiliation220
  • Other Parties37
  • Total634
  • Democrats63
  • Republicans90
  • No Party Affiliation80
  • Other Parties15
  • Total248
  • Democrats89
  • Republicans92
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties12
  • Total304
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties1
  • Total66
  • Democrats169
  • Republicans193
  • No Party Affiliation228
  • Other Parties28
  • Total618

Demographics totals for Precinct 1406

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 761 1,002 648 118 2,529
Female 1,237 955 635 136 2,963
Unknown 42 25 53 1 121
Grand Total 2,040 1,982 1,336 255 5,613
  • Democrats761
  • Republicans1,002
  • No Party Affiliation648
  • Other Parties118
  • Male Total2,529
  • Democrats1,237
  • Republicans955
  • No Party Affiliation635
  • Other Parties136
  • Female Total2,963
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total121
  • Democrats2,040
  • Republicans1,982
  • No Party Affiliation1,336
  • Other Parties255
  • Total5,613

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962