Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1406
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
164
|
767
|
297
|
41
|
1,269
|
|
White/Female
|
299
|
756
|
254
|
63
|
1,372
|
|
White/Unknown
|
4
|
12
|
8
|
0
|
24
|
|
White total
|
467
|
1,535
|
559
|
104
|
2,665
|
|
Black/Male
|
448
|
56
|
162
|
44
|
710
|
|
Black/Female
|
734
|
29
|
161
|
42
|
966
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
13
|
1
|
6
|
0
|
20
|
|
Black total
|
1,195
|
86
|
329
|
86
|
1,696
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
86
|
89
|
109
|
18
|
302
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
115
|
78
|
109
|
19
|
321
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
8
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
11
|
|
Hispanic total
|
209
|
168
|
220
|
37
|
634
|
|
Other/Male
|
63
|
90
|
80
|
15
|
248
|
|
Other/Female
|
89
|
92
|
111
|
12
|
304
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
17
|
11
|
37
|
1
|
66
|
|
Other total
|
169
|
193
|
228
|
28
|
618
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats164
-
Republicans767
-
No Party Affiliation297
-
Other Parties41
-
Total1,269
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats299
-
Republicans756
-
No Party Affiliation254
-
Other Parties63
-
Total1,372
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total24
+ – White Total
-
Democrats467
-
Republicans1,535
-
No Party Affiliation559
-
Other Parties104
-
Total2,665
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats448
-
Republicans56
-
No Party Affiliation162
-
Other Parties44
-
Total710
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats734
-
Republicans29
-
No Party Affiliation161
-
Other Parties42
-
Total966
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total20
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats1,195
-
Republicans86
-
No Party Affiliation329
-
Other Parties86
-
Total1,696
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats86
-
Republicans89
-
No Party Affiliation109
-
Other Parties18
-
Total302
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats115
-
Republicans78
-
No Party Affiliation109
-
Other Parties19
-
Total321
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats209
-
Republicans168
-
No Party Affiliation220
-
Other Parties37
-
Total634
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats63
-
Republicans90
-
No Party Affiliation80
-
Other Parties15
-
Total248
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats89
-
Republicans92
-
No Party Affiliation111
-
Other Parties12
-
Total304
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats17
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties1
-
Total66
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats169
-
Republicans193
-
No Party Affiliation228
-
Other Parties28
-
Total618
Demographics totals for Precinct 1406
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
761
|
1,002
|
648
|
118
|
2,529
|
|
Female
|
1,237
|
955
|
635
|
136
|
2,963
|
|
Unknown
|
42
|
25
|
53
|
1
|
121
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,040
|
1,982
|
1,336
|
255
|
5,613
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats761
-
Republicans1,002
-
No Party Affiliation648
-
Other Parties118
-
Male Total2,529
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,237
-
Republicans955
-
No Party Affiliation635
-
Other Parties136
-
Female Total2,963
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total121
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,040
-
Republicans1,982
-
No Party Affiliation1,336
-
Other Parties255
-
Total5,613
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962