Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1402

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 170 750 276 49 1,245
White/Female 279 732 287 78 1,376
White/Unknown 0 9 8 0 17
White total 449 1,491 571 127 2,638
Black/Male 449 37 135 33 654
Black/Female 657 19 142 34 852
Black/Unknown 14 1 2 0 17
Black total 1,120 57 279 67 1,523
Hispanic/Male 76 94 77 6 253
Hispanic/Female 114 82 93 8 297
Hispanic/Unknown 1 2 3 0 6
Hispanic total 191 178 173 14 556
Other/Male 69 107 95 11 282
Other/Female 109 120 107 12 348
Other/Unknown 20 10 47 0 77
Other total 198 237 249 23 707
  • Democrats170
  • Republicans750
  • No Party Affiliation276
  • Other Parties49
  • Total1,245
  • Democrats279
  • Republicans732
  • No Party Affiliation287
  • Other Parties78
  • Total1,376
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats449
  • Republicans1,491
  • No Party Affiliation571
  • Other Parties127
  • Total2,638
  • Democrats449
  • Republicans37
  • No Party Affiliation135
  • Other Parties33
  • Total654
  • Democrats657
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation142
  • Other Parties34
  • Total852
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats1,120
  • Republicans57
  • No Party Affiliation279
  • Other Parties67
  • Total1,523
  • Democrats76
  • Republicans94
  • No Party Affiliation77
  • Other Parties6
  • Total253
  • Democrats114
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation93
  • Other Parties8
  • Total297
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats191
  • Republicans178
  • No Party Affiliation173
  • Other Parties14
  • Total556
  • Democrats69
  • Republicans107
  • No Party Affiliation95
  • Other Parties11
  • Total282
  • Democrats109
  • Republicans120
  • No Party Affiliation107
  • Other Parties12
  • Total348
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties0
  • Total77
  • Democrats198
  • Republicans237
  • No Party Affiliation249
  • Other Parties23
  • Total707

Demographics totals for Precinct 1402

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 764 988 583 99 2,434
Female 1,159 953 629 132 2,873
Unknown 35 22 60 0 117
Grand Total 1,958 1,963 1,272 231 5,424
  • Democrats764
  • Republicans988
  • No Party Affiliation583
  • Other Parties99
  • Male Total2,434
  • Democrats1,159
  • Republicans953
  • No Party Affiliation629
  • Other Parties132
  • Female Total2,873
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation60
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total117
  • Democrats1,958
  • Republicans1,963
  • No Party Affiliation1,272
  • Other Parties231
  • Total5,424

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962