Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1310
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
423
|
1,573
|
603
|
103
|
2,702
|
|
White/Female
|
704
|
1,471
|
486
|
91
|
2,752
|
|
White/Unknown
|
5
|
30
|
7
|
0
|
42
|
|
White total
|
1,132
|
3,074
|
1,096
|
194
|
5,496
|
|
Black/Male
|
15
|
9
|
4
|
2
|
30
|
|
Black/Female
|
13
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
20
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black total
|
28
|
13
|
8
|
3
|
52
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
14
|
35
|
21
|
9
|
79
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
30
|
34
|
24
|
5
|
93
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
44
|
69
|
45
|
14
|
172
|
|
Other/Male
|
30
|
54
|
47
|
8
|
139
|
|
Other/Female
|
37
|
67
|
39
|
8
|
151
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
13
|
11
|
27
|
2
|
53
|
|
Other total
|
80
|
132
|
113
|
18
|
343
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats423
-
Republicans1,573
-
No Party Affiliation603
-
Other Parties103
-
Total2,702
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats704
-
Republicans1,471
-
No Party Affiliation486
-
Other Parties91
-
Total2,752
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total42
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,132
-
Republicans3,074
-
No Party Affiliation1,096
-
Other Parties194
-
Total5,496
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties2
-
Total30
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties1
-
Total20
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats28
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties3
-
Total52
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation21
-
Other Parties9
-
Total79
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats30
-
Republicans34
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties5
-
Total93
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats44
-
Republicans69
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties14
-
Total172
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats30
-
Republicans54
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties8
-
Total139
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats37
-
Republicans67
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties8
-
Total151
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties2
-
Total53
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats80
-
Republicans132
-
No Party Affiliation113
-
Other Parties18
-
Total343
Demographics totals for Precinct 1310
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
482
|
1,671
|
675
|
122
|
2,950
|
|
Female
|
784
|
1,574
|
553
|
105
|
3,016
|
|
Unknown
|
18
|
43
|
34
|
2
|
97
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,284
|
3,288
|
1,262
|
229
|
6,063
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats482
-
Republicans1,671
-
No Party Affiliation675
-
Other Parties122
-
Male Total2,950
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats784
-
Republicans1,574
-
No Party Affiliation553
-
Other Parties105
-
Female Total3,016
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans43
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total97
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,284
-
Republicans3,288
-
No Party Affiliation1,262
-
Other Parties229
-
Total6,063
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962