Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1309

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 345 1,108 548 115 2,116
White/Female 618 1,017 527 127 2,289
White/Unknown 9 17 10 0 36
White total 972 2,142 1,085 242 4,441
Black/Male 151 42 78 19 290
Black/Female 257 26 59 17 359
Black/Unknown 4 0 4 0 8
Black total 412 68 141 36 657
Hispanic/Male 45 74 54 14 187
Hispanic/Female 85 55 57 14 211
Hispanic/Unknown 0 4 4 0 8
Hispanic total 130 133 115 28 406
Other/Male 49 98 69 18 234
Other/Female 95 82 92 19 288
Other/Unknown 13 15 35 3 66
Other total 157 195 196 40 588
  • Democrats345
  • Republicans1,108
  • No Party Affiliation548
  • Other Parties115
  • Total2,116
  • Democrats618
  • Republicans1,017
  • No Party Affiliation527
  • Other Parties127
  • Total2,289
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total36
  • Democrats972
  • Republicans2,142
  • No Party Affiliation1,085
  • Other Parties242
  • Total4,441
  • Democrats151
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation78
  • Other Parties19
  • Total290
  • Democrats257
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties17
  • Total359
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats412
  • Republicans68
  • No Party Affiliation141
  • Other Parties36
  • Total657
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans74
  • No Party Affiliation54
  • Other Parties14
  • Total187
  • Democrats85
  • Republicans55
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties14
  • Total211
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats130
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation115
  • Other Parties28
  • Total406
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans98
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties18
  • Total234
  • Democrats95
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation92
  • Other Parties19
  • Total288
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties3
  • Total66
  • Democrats157
  • Republicans195
  • No Party Affiliation196
  • Other Parties40
  • Total588

Demographics totals for Precinct 1309

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 590 1,322 749 166 2,827
Female 1,055 1,180 735 177 3,147
Unknown 26 36 53 3 118
Grand Total 1,671 2,538 1,537 346 6,092
  • Democrats590
  • Republicans1,322
  • No Party Affiliation749
  • Other Parties166
  • Male Total2,827
  • Democrats1,055
  • Republicans1,180
  • No Party Affiliation735
  • Other Parties177
  • Female Total3,147
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties3
  • Unknown Total118
  • Democrats1,671
  • Republicans2,538
  • No Party Affiliation1,537
  • Other Parties346
  • Total6,092

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962