Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1309
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
345
|
1,108
|
548
|
115
|
2,116
|
|
White/Female
|
618
|
1,017
|
527
|
127
|
2,289
|
|
White/Unknown
|
9
|
17
|
10
|
0
|
36
|
|
White total
|
972
|
2,142
|
1,085
|
242
|
4,441
|
|
Black/Male
|
151
|
42
|
78
|
19
|
290
|
|
Black/Female
|
257
|
26
|
59
|
17
|
359
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
8
|
|
Black total
|
412
|
68
|
141
|
36
|
657
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
45
|
74
|
54
|
14
|
187
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
85
|
55
|
57
|
14
|
211
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
8
|
|
Hispanic total
|
130
|
133
|
115
|
28
|
406
|
|
Other/Male
|
49
|
98
|
69
|
18
|
234
|
|
Other/Female
|
95
|
82
|
92
|
19
|
288
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
13
|
15
|
35
|
3
|
66
|
|
Other total
|
157
|
195
|
196
|
40
|
588
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats345
-
Republicans1,108
-
No Party Affiliation548
-
Other Parties115
-
Total2,116
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats618
-
Republicans1,017
-
No Party Affiliation527
-
Other Parties127
-
Total2,289
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties0
-
Total36
+ – White Total
-
Democrats972
-
Republicans2,142
-
No Party Affiliation1,085
-
Other Parties242
-
Total4,441
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats151
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation78
-
Other Parties19
-
Total290
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats257
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation59
-
Other Parties17
-
Total359
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total8
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats412
-
Republicans68
-
No Party Affiliation141
-
Other Parties36
-
Total657
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats45
-
Republicans74
-
No Party Affiliation54
-
Other Parties14
-
Total187
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats85
-
Republicans55
-
No Party Affiliation57
-
Other Parties14
-
Total211
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total8
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats130
-
Republicans133
-
No Party Affiliation115
-
Other Parties28
-
Total406
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans98
-
No Party Affiliation69
-
Other Parties18
-
Total234
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats95
-
Republicans82
-
No Party Affiliation92
-
Other Parties19
-
Total288
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation35
-
Other Parties3
-
Total66
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats157
-
Republicans195
-
No Party Affiliation196
-
Other Parties40
-
Total588
Demographics totals for Precinct 1309
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
590
|
1,322
|
749
|
166
|
2,827
|
|
Female
|
1,055
|
1,180
|
735
|
177
|
3,147
|
|
Unknown
|
26
|
36
|
53
|
3
|
118
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,671
|
2,538
|
1,537
|
346
|
6,092
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats590
-
Republicans1,322
-
No Party Affiliation749
-
Other Parties166
-
Male Total2,827
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,055
-
Republicans1,180
-
No Party Affiliation735
-
Other Parties177
-
Female Total3,147
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats26
-
Republicans36
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties3
-
Unknown Total118
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,671
-
Republicans2,538
-
No Party Affiliation1,537
-
Other Parties346
-
Total6,092
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962