Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1307

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 252 678 277 34 1,241
White/Female 458 671 238 42 1,409
White/Unknown 2 10 3 0 15
White total 712 1,359 518 76 2,665
Black/Male 4 2 6 0 12
Black/Female 4 3 2 0 9
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 8 5 8 0 21
Hispanic/Male 6 10 7 0 23
Hispanic/Female 12 16 7 1 36
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 0 0 2
Hispanic total 18 28 14 1 61
Other/Male 13 23 22 2 60
Other/Female 25 23 16 3 67
Other/Unknown 3 6 13 1 23
Other total 41 52 51 6 150
  • Democrats252
  • Republicans678
  • No Party Affiliation277
  • Other Parties34
  • Total1,241
  • Democrats458
  • Republicans671
  • No Party Affiliation238
  • Other Parties42
  • Total1,409
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total15
  • Democrats712
  • Republicans1,359
  • No Party Affiliation518
  • Other Parties76
  • Total2,665
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total23
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total36
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties1
  • Total61
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties2
  • Total60
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties3
  • Total67
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties1
  • Total23
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans52
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties6
  • Total150

Demographics totals for Precinct 1307

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 275 713 312 36 1,336
Female 499 713 263 46 1,521
Unknown 5 18 16 1 40
Grand Total 779 1,444 591 83 2,897
  • Democrats275
  • Republicans713
  • No Party Affiliation312
  • Other Parties36
  • Male Total1,336
  • Democrats499
  • Republicans713
  • No Party Affiliation263
  • Other Parties46
  • Female Total1,521
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total40
  • Democrats779
  • Republicans1,444
  • No Party Affiliation591
  • Other Parties83
  • Total2,897

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962