Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1206

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 99 698 168 21 986
White/Female 179 683 132 28 1,022
White/Unknown 3 11 5 0 19
White total 281 1,392 305 49 2,027
Black/Male 512 43 168 37 760
Black/Female 774 34 144 23 975
Black/Unknown 17 1 14 0 32
Black total 1,303 78 326 60 1,767
Hispanic/Male 15 26 20 3 64
Hispanic/Female 36 35 30 3 104
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 1 0 2
Hispanic total 52 61 51 6 170
Other/Male 43 37 46 5 131
Other/Female 73 52 55 6 186
Other/Unknown 18 9 26 1 54
Other total 134 98 127 12 371
  • Democrats99
  • Republicans698
  • No Party Affiliation168
  • Other Parties21
  • Total986
  • Democrats179
  • Republicans683
  • No Party Affiliation132
  • Other Parties28
  • Total1,022
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total19
  • Democrats281
  • Republicans1,392
  • No Party Affiliation305
  • Other Parties49
  • Total2,027
  • Democrats512
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation168
  • Other Parties37
  • Total760
  • Democrats774
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation144
  • Other Parties23
  • Total975
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total32
  • Democrats1,303
  • Republicans78
  • No Party Affiliation326
  • Other Parties60
  • Total1,767
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties3
  • Total64
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties3
  • Total104
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties6
  • Total170
  • Democrats43
  • Republicans37
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties5
  • Total131
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans52
  • No Party Affiliation55
  • Other Parties6
  • Total186
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties1
  • Total54
  • Democrats134
  • Republicans98
  • No Party Affiliation127
  • Other Parties12
  • Total371

Demographics totals for Precinct 1206

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 669 804 402 66 1,941
Female 1,062 804 361 60 2,287
Unknown 39 21 46 1 107
Grand Total 1,770 1,629 809 127 4,335
  • Democrats669
  • Republicans804
  • No Party Affiliation402
  • Other Parties66
  • Male Total1,941
  • Democrats1,062
  • Republicans804
  • No Party Affiliation361
  • Other Parties60
  • Female Total2,287
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total107
  • Democrats1,770
  • Republicans1,629
  • No Party Affiliation809
  • Other Parties127
  • Total4,335

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962