Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1107
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
334
|
1,118
|
445
|
73
|
1,970
|
|
White/Female
|
538
|
1,089
|
430
|
79
|
2,136
|
|
White/Unknown
|
6
|
17
|
16
|
0
|
39
|
|
White total
|
878
|
2,224
|
891
|
152
|
4,145
|
|
Black/Male
|
295
|
29
|
126
|
22
|
472
|
|
Black/Female
|
517
|
36
|
131
|
27
|
711
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
11
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
13
|
|
Black total
|
823
|
65
|
259
|
49
|
1,196
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
58
|
102
|
85
|
15
|
260
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
85
|
99
|
110
|
18
|
312
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
4
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
13
|
|
Hispanic total
|
147
|
204
|
200
|
34
|
585
|
|
Other/Male
|
133
|
154
|
262
|
16
|
565
|
|
Other/Female
|
219
|
163
|
250
|
26
|
658
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
16
|
24
|
73
|
0
|
113
|
|
Other total
|
368
|
341
|
585
|
42
|
1,336
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats334
-
Republicans1,118
-
No Party Affiliation445
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,970
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats538
-
Republicans1,089
-
No Party Affiliation430
-
Other Parties79
-
Total2,136
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties0
-
Total39
+ – White Total
-
Democrats878
-
Republicans2,224
-
No Party Affiliation891
-
Other Parties152
-
Total4,145
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats295
-
Republicans29
-
No Party Affiliation126
-
Other Parties22
-
Total472
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats517
-
Republicans36
-
No Party Affiliation131
-
Other Parties27
-
Total711
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total13
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats823
-
Republicans65
-
No Party Affiliation259
-
Other Parties49
-
Total1,196
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats58
-
Republicans102
-
No Party Affiliation85
-
Other Parties15
-
Total260
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats85
-
Republicans99
-
No Party Affiliation110
-
Other Parties18
-
Total312
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties1
-
Total13
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats147
-
Republicans204
-
No Party Affiliation200
-
Other Parties34
-
Total585
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats133
-
Republicans154
-
No Party Affiliation262
-
Other Parties16
-
Total565
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats219
-
Republicans163
-
No Party Affiliation250
-
Other Parties26
-
Total658
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation73
-
Other Parties0
-
Total113
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats368
-
Republicans341
-
No Party Affiliation585
-
Other Parties42
-
Total1,336
Demographics totals for Precinct 1107
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
820
|
1,403
|
918
|
126
|
3,267
|
|
Female
|
1,359
|
1,387
|
921
|
150
|
3,817
|
|
Unknown
|
37
|
44
|
96
|
1
|
178
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,216
|
2,834
|
1,935
|
277
|
7,262
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats820
-
Republicans1,403
-
No Party Affiliation918
-
Other Parties126
-
Male Total3,267
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,359
-
Republicans1,387
-
No Party Affiliation921
-
Other Parties150
-
Female Total3,817
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats37
-
Republicans44
-
No Party Affiliation96
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total178
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,216
-
Republicans2,834
-
No Party Affiliation1,935
-
Other Parties277
-
Total7,262
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962