Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1107

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 334 1,118 445 73 1,970
White/Female 538 1,089 430 79 2,136
White/Unknown 6 17 16 0 39
White total 878 2,224 891 152 4,145
Black/Male 295 29 126 22 472
Black/Female 517 36 131 27 711
Black/Unknown 11 0 2 0 13
Black total 823 65 259 49 1,196
Hispanic/Male 58 102 85 15 260
Hispanic/Female 85 99 110 18 312
Hispanic/Unknown 4 3 5 1 13
Hispanic total 147 204 200 34 585
Other/Male 133 154 262 16 565
Other/Female 219 163 250 26 658
Other/Unknown 16 24 73 0 113
Other total 368 341 585 42 1,336
  • Democrats334
  • Republicans1,118
  • No Party Affiliation445
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,970
  • Democrats538
  • Republicans1,089
  • No Party Affiliation430
  • Other Parties79
  • Total2,136
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties0
  • Total39
  • Democrats878
  • Republicans2,224
  • No Party Affiliation891
  • Other Parties152
  • Total4,145
  • Democrats295
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation126
  • Other Parties22
  • Total472
  • Democrats517
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation131
  • Other Parties27
  • Total711
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total13
  • Democrats823
  • Republicans65
  • No Party Affiliation259
  • Other Parties49
  • Total1,196
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans102
  • No Party Affiliation85
  • Other Parties15
  • Total260
  • Democrats85
  • Republicans99
  • No Party Affiliation110
  • Other Parties18
  • Total312
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties1
  • Total13
  • Democrats147
  • Republicans204
  • No Party Affiliation200
  • Other Parties34
  • Total585
  • Democrats133
  • Republicans154
  • No Party Affiliation262
  • Other Parties16
  • Total565
  • Democrats219
  • Republicans163
  • No Party Affiliation250
  • Other Parties26
  • Total658
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation73
  • Other Parties0
  • Total113
  • Democrats368
  • Republicans341
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties42
  • Total1,336

Demographics totals for Precinct 1107

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 820 1,403 918 126 3,267
Female 1,359 1,387 921 150 3,817
Unknown 37 44 96 1 178
Grand Total 2,216 2,834 1,935 277 7,262
  • Democrats820
  • Republicans1,403
  • No Party Affiliation918
  • Other Parties126
  • Male Total3,267
  • Democrats1,359
  • Republicans1,387
  • No Party Affiliation921
  • Other Parties150
  • Female Total3,817
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation96
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total178
  • Democrats2,216
  • Republicans2,834
  • No Party Affiliation1,935
  • Other Parties277
  • Total7,262

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962