Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1104
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
247
|
896
|
379
|
55
|
1,577
|
|
White/Female
|
431
|
917
|
373
|
85
|
1,806
|
|
White/Unknown
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
11
|
|
White total
|
682
|
1,817
|
755
|
140
|
3,394
|
|
Black/Male
|
187
|
30
|
100
|
23
|
340
|
|
Black/Female
|
328
|
20
|
91
|
14
|
453
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
|
Black total
|
518
|
51
|
193
|
37
|
799
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
73
|
80
|
97
|
14
|
264
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
101
|
90
|
96
|
16
|
303
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
|
Hispanic total
|
175
|
171
|
195
|
30
|
571
|
|
Other/Male
|
110
|
127
|
196
|
18
|
451
|
|
Other/Female
|
188
|
135
|
234
|
19
|
576
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
14
|
11
|
31
|
1
|
57
|
|
Other total
|
312
|
273
|
461
|
38
|
1,084
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats247
-
Republicans896
-
No Party Affiliation379
-
Other Parties55
-
Total1,577
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats431
-
Republicans917
-
No Party Affiliation373
-
Other Parties85
-
Total1,806
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – White Total
-
Democrats682
-
Republicans1,817
-
No Party Affiliation755
-
Other Parties140
-
Total3,394
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats187
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation100
-
Other Parties23
-
Total340
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats328
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation91
-
Other Parties14
-
Total453
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats518
-
Republicans51
-
No Party Affiliation193
-
Other Parties37
-
Total799
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats73
-
Republicans80
-
No Party Affiliation97
-
Other Parties14
-
Total264
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats101
-
Republicans90
-
No Party Affiliation96
-
Other Parties16
-
Total303
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats175
-
Republicans171
-
No Party Affiliation195
-
Other Parties30
-
Total571
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats110
-
Republicans127
-
No Party Affiliation196
-
Other Parties18
-
Total451
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats188
-
Republicans135
-
No Party Affiliation234
-
Other Parties19
-
Total576
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties1
-
Total57
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats312
-
Republicans273
-
No Party Affiliation461
-
Other Parties38
-
Total1,084
Demographics totals for Precinct 1104
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
617
|
1,133
|
772
|
110
|
2,632
|
|
Female
|
1,048
|
1,162
|
794
|
134
|
3,138
|
|
Unknown
|
22
|
17
|
38
|
1
|
78
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,687
|
2,312
|
1,604
|
245
|
5,848
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats617
-
Republicans1,133
-
No Party Affiliation772
-
Other Parties110
-
Male Total2,632
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,048
-
Republicans1,162
-
No Party Affiliation794
-
Other Parties134
-
Female Total3,138
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation38
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total78
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,687
-
Republicans2,312
-
No Party Affiliation1,604
-
Other Parties245
-
Total5,848
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962