Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1104

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 247 896 379 55 1,577
White/Female 431 917 373 85 1,806
White/Unknown 4 4 3 0 11
White total 682 1,817 755 140 3,394
Black/Male 187 30 100 23 340
Black/Female 328 20 91 14 453
Black/Unknown 3 1 2 0 6
Black total 518 51 193 37 799
Hispanic/Male 73 80 97 14 264
Hispanic/Female 101 90 96 16 303
Hispanic/Unknown 1 1 2 0 4
Hispanic total 175 171 195 30 571
Other/Male 110 127 196 18 451
Other/Female 188 135 234 19 576
Other/Unknown 14 11 31 1 57
Other total 312 273 461 38 1,084
  • Democrats247
  • Republicans896
  • No Party Affiliation379
  • Other Parties55
  • Total1,577
  • Democrats431
  • Republicans917
  • No Party Affiliation373
  • Other Parties85
  • Total1,806
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats682
  • Republicans1,817
  • No Party Affiliation755
  • Other Parties140
  • Total3,394
  • Democrats187
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation100
  • Other Parties23
  • Total340
  • Democrats328
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation91
  • Other Parties14
  • Total453
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats518
  • Republicans51
  • No Party Affiliation193
  • Other Parties37
  • Total799
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans80
  • No Party Affiliation97
  • Other Parties14
  • Total264
  • Democrats101
  • Republicans90
  • No Party Affiliation96
  • Other Parties16
  • Total303
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats175
  • Republicans171
  • No Party Affiliation195
  • Other Parties30
  • Total571
  • Democrats110
  • Republicans127
  • No Party Affiliation196
  • Other Parties18
  • Total451
  • Democrats188
  • Republicans135
  • No Party Affiliation234
  • Other Parties19
  • Total576
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties1
  • Total57
  • Democrats312
  • Republicans273
  • No Party Affiliation461
  • Other Parties38
  • Total1,084

Demographics totals for Precinct 1104

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 617 1,133 772 110 2,632
Female 1,048 1,162 794 134 3,138
Unknown 22 17 38 1 78
Grand Total 1,687 2,312 1,604 245 5,848
  • Democrats617
  • Republicans1,133
  • No Party Affiliation772
  • Other Parties110
  • Male Total2,632
  • Democrats1,048
  • Republicans1,162
  • No Party Affiliation794
  • Other Parties134
  • Female Total3,138
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total78
  • Democrats1,687
  • Republicans2,312
  • No Party Affiliation1,604
  • Other Parties245
  • Total5,848

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962