Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1007
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
126
|
290
|
134
|
36
|
586
|
|
White/Female
|
193
|
258
|
129
|
40
|
620
|
|
White/Unknown
|
2
|
9
|
3
|
0
|
14
|
|
White total
|
321
|
557
|
266
|
76
|
1,220
|
|
Black/Male
|
621
|
46
|
147
|
35
|
849
|
|
Black/Female
|
1,064
|
38
|
140
|
18
|
1,260
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
24
|
2
|
8
|
0
|
34
|
|
Black total
|
1,709
|
86
|
295
|
53
|
2,143
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
25
|
18
|
24
|
11
|
78
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
42
|
19
|
33
|
5
|
99
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
67
|
38
|
57
|
16
|
178
|
|
Other/Male
|
17
|
17
|
33
|
5
|
72
|
|
Other/Female
|
54
|
15
|
39
|
5
|
113
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
36
|
10
|
51
|
3
|
100
|
|
Other total
|
107
|
42
|
123
|
13
|
285
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats126
-
Republicans290
-
No Party Affiliation134
-
Other Parties36
-
Total586
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats193
-
Republicans258
-
No Party Affiliation129
-
Other Parties40
-
Total620
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total14
+ – White Total
-
Democrats321
-
Republicans557
-
No Party Affiliation266
-
Other Parties76
-
Total1,220
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats621
-
Republicans46
-
No Party Affiliation147
-
Other Parties35
-
Total849
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,064
-
Republicans38
-
No Party Affiliation140
-
Other Parties18
-
Total1,260
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total34
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats1,709
-
Republicans86
-
No Party Affiliation295
-
Other Parties53
-
Total2,143
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties11
-
Total78
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties5
-
Total99
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats67
-
Republicans38
-
No Party Affiliation57
-
Other Parties16
-
Total178
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats17
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties5
-
Total72
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats54
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties5
-
Total113
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats36
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation51
-
Other Parties3
-
Total100
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats107
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation123
-
Other Parties13
-
Total285
Demographics totals for Precinct 1007
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
789
|
371
|
338
|
87
|
1,585
|
|
Female
|
1,353
|
330
|
341
|
68
|
2,092
|
|
Unknown
|
62
|
22
|
62
|
3
|
149
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,204
|
723
|
741
|
158
|
3,826
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats789
-
Republicans371
-
No Party Affiliation338
-
Other Parties87
-
Male Total1,585
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,353
-
Republicans330
-
No Party Affiliation341
-
Other Parties68
-
Female Total2,092
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats62
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation62
-
Other Parties3
-
Unknown Total149
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,204
-
Republicans723
-
No Party Affiliation741
-
Other Parties158
-
Total3,826
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962