Demographics breakdown for Precinct 1007

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 126 290 134 36 586
White/Female 193 258 129 40 620
White/Unknown 2 9 3 0 14
White total 321 557 266 76 1,220
Black/Male 621 46 147 35 849
Black/Female 1,064 38 140 18 1,260
Black/Unknown 24 2 8 0 34
Black total 1,709 86 295 53 2,143
Hispanic/Male 25 18 24 11 78
Hispanic/Female 42 19 33 5 99
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 0 0 1
Hispanic total 67 38 57 16 178
Other/Male 17 17 33 5 72
Other/Female 54 15 39 5 113
Other/Unknown 36 10 51 3 100
Other total 107 42 123 13 285
  • Democrats126
  • Republicans290
  • No Party Affiliation134
  • Other Parties36
  • Total586
  • Democrats193
  • Republicans258
  • No Party Affiliation129
  • Other Parties40
  • Total620
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats321
  • Republicans557
  • No Party Affiliation266
  • Other Parties76
  • Total1,220
  • Democrats621
  • Republicans46
  • No Party Affiliation147
  • Other Parties35
  • Total849
  • Democrats1,064
  • Republicans38
  • No Party Affiliation140
  • Other Parties18
  • Total1,260
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total34
  • Democrats1,709
  • Republicans86
  • No Party Affiliation295
  • Other Parties53
  • Total2,143
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties11
  • Total78
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties5
  • Total99
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats67
  • Republicans38
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties16
  • Total178
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties5
  • Total72
  • Democrats54
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties5
  • Total113
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties3
  • Total100
  • Democrats107
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation123
  • Other Parties13
  • Total285

Demographics totals for Precinct 1007

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 789 371 338 87 1,585
Female 1,353 330 341 68 2,092
Unknown 62 22 62 3 149
Grand Total 2,204 723 741 158 3,826
  • Democrats789
  • Republicans371
  • No Party Affiliation338
  • Other Parties87
  • Male Total1,585
  • Democrats1,353
  • Republicans330
  • No Party Affiliation341
  • Other Parties68
  • Female Total2,092
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation62
  • Other Parties3
  • Unknown Total149
  • Democrats2,204
  • Republicans723
  • No Party Affiliation741
  • Other Parties158
  • Total3,826

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962