Demographics breakdown for Precinct 907

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 262 744 281 70 1,357
White/Female 411 738 295 60 1,504
White/Unknown 3 13 8 1 25
White total 676 1,495 584 131 2,886
Black/Male 387 49 115 45 596
Black/Female 695 42 139 29 905
Black/Unknown 16 2 7 0 25
Black total 1,098 93 261 74 1,526
Hispanic/Male 47 47 45 12 151
Hispanic/Female 75 54 57 11 197
Hispanic/Unknown 2 2 1 0 5
Hispanic total 124 103 103 23 353
Other/Male 41 54 74 14 183
Other/Female 75 73 69 8 225
Other/Unknown 26 9 36 1 72
Other total 142 136 179 23 480
  • Democrats262
  • Republicans744
  • No Party Affiliation281
  • Other Parties70
  • Total1,357
  • Democrats411
  • Republicans738
  • No Party Affiliation295
  • Other Parties60
  • Total1,504
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total25
  • Democrats676
  • Republicans1,495
  • No Party Affiliation584
  • Other Parties131
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats387
  • Republicans49
  • No Party Affiliation115
  • Other Parties45
  • Total596
  • Democrats695
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation139
  • Other Parties29
  • Total905
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total25
  • Democrats1,098
  • Republicans93
  • No Party Affiliation261
  • Other Parties74
  • Total1,526
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans47
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties12
  • Total151
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans54
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties11
  • Total197
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans103
  • No Party Affiliation103
  • Other Parties23
  • Total353
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans54
  • No Party Affiliation74
  • Other Parties14
  • Total183
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans73
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties8
  • Total225
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties1
  • Total72
  • Democrats142
  • Republicans136
  • No Party Affiliation179
  • Other Parties23
  • Total480

Demographics totals for Precinct 907

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 737 894 515 141 2,287
Female 1,256 907 560 108 2,831
Unknown 47 26 52 2 127
Grand Total 2,040 1,827 1,127 251 5,245
  • Democrats737
  • Republicans894
  • No Party Affiliation515
  • Other Parties141
  • Male Total2,287
  • Democrats1,256
  • Republicans907
  • No Party Affiliation560
  • Other Parties108
  • Female Total2,831
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total127
  • Democrats2,040
  • Republicans1,827
  • No Party Affiliation1,127
  • Other Parties251
  • Total5,245

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962