Demographics breakdown for Precinct 907
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
262
|
744
|
281
|
70
|
1,357
|
|
White/Female
|
411
|
738
|
295
|
60
|
1,504
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
13
|
8
|
1
|
25
|
|
White total
|
676
|
1,495
|
584
|
131
|
2,886
|
|
Black/Male
|
387
|
49
|
115
|
45
|
596
|
|
Black/Female
|
695
|
42
|
139
|
29
|
905
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
16
|
2
|
7
|
0
|
25
|
|
Black total
|
1,098
|
93
|
261
|
74
|
1,526
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
47
|
47
|
45
|
12
|
151
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
75
|
54
|
57
|
11
|
197
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic total
|
124
|
103
|
103
|
23
|
353
|
|
Other/Male
|
41
|
54
|
74
|
14
|
183
|
|
Other/Female
|
75
|
73
|
69
|
8
|
225
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
26
|
9
|
36
|
1
|
72
|
|
Other total
|
142
|
136
|
179
|
23
|
480
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats262
-
Republicans744
-
No Party Affiliation281
-
Other Parties70
-
Total1,357
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats411
-
Republicans738
-
No Party Affiliation295
-
Other Parties60
-
Total1,504
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties1
-
Total25
+ – White Total
-
Democrats676
-
Republicans1,495
-
No Party Affiliation584
-
Other Parties131
-
Total2,886
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats387
-
Republicans49
-
No Party Affiliation115
-
Other Parties45
-
Total596
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats695
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation139
-
Other Parties29
-
Total905
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total25
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats1,098
-
Republicans93
-
No Party Affiliation261
-
Other Parties74
-
Total1,526
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans47
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties12
-
Total151
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats75
-
Republicans54
-
No Party Affiliation57
-
Other Parties11
-
Total197
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats124
-
Republicans103
-
No Party Affiliation103
-
Other Parties23
-
Total353
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats41
-
Republicans54
-
No Party Affiliation74
-
Other Parties14
-
Total183
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats75
-
Republicans73
-
No Party Affiliation69
-
Other Parties8
-
Total225
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats26
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties1
-
Total72
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats142
-
Republicans136
-
No Party Affiliation179
-
Other Parties23
-
Total480
Demographics totals for Precinct 907
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
737
|
894
|
515
|
141
|
2,287
|
|
Female
|
1,256
|
907
|
560
|
108
|
2,831
|
|
Unknown
|
47
|
26
|
52
|
2
|
127
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,040
|
1,827
|
1,127
|
251
|
5,245
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats737
-
Republicans894
-
No Party Affiliation515
-
Other Parties141
-
Male Total2,287
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,256
-
Republicans907
-
No Party Affiliation560
-
Other Parties108
-
Female Total2,831
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total127
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,040
-
Republicans1,827
-
No Party Affiliation1,127
-
Other Parties251
-
Total5,245
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962