Demographics breakdown for Precinct 902

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 124 429 145 39 737
White/Female 221 426 174 49 870
White/Unknown 8 8 7 0 23
White total 353 863 326 88 1,630
Black/Male 417 38 141 25 621
Black/Female 645 32 133 15 825
Black/Unknown 14 1 5 0 20
Black total 1,076 71 279 40 1,466
Hispanic/Male 50 51 54 9 164
Hispanic/Female 83 39 44 10 176
Hispanic/Unknown 4 1 5 0 10
Hispanic total 137 91 103 19 350
Other/Male 54 45 66 8 173
Other/Female 57 53 45 8 163
Other/Unknown 17 7 34 0 58
Other total 128 105 145 16 394
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans429
  • No Party Affiliation145
  • Other Parties39
  • Total737
  • Democrats221
  • Republicans426
  • No Party Affiliation174
  • Other Parties49
  • Total870
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total23
  • Democrats353
  • Republicans863
  • No Party Affiliation326
  • Other Parties88
  • Total1,630
  • Democrats417
  • Republicans38
  • No Party Affiliation141
  • Other Parties25
  • Total621
  • Democrats645
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation133
  • Other Parties15
  • Total825
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total20
  • Democrats1,076
  • Republicans71
  • No Party Affiliation279
  • Other Parties40
  • Total1,466
  • Democrats50
  • Republicans51
  • No Party Affiliation54
  • Other Parties9
  • Total164
  • Democrats83
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties10
  • Total176
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats137
  • Republicans91
  • No Party Affiliation103
  • Other Parties19
  • Total350
  • Democrats54
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation66
  • Other Parties8
  • Total173
  • Democrats57
  • Republicans53
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties8
  • Total163
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties0
  • Total58
  • Democrats128
  • Republicans105
  • No Party Affiliation145
  • Other Parties16
  • Total394

Demographics totals for Precinct 902

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 645 563 406 81 1,695
Female 1,006 550 396 82 2,034
Unknown 43 17 51 0 111
Grand Total 1,694 1,130 853 163 3,840
  • Democrats645
  • Republicans563
  • No Party Affiliation406
  • Other Parties81
  • Male Total1,695
  • Democrats1,006
  • Republicans550
  • No Party Affiliation396
  • Other Parties82
  • Female Total2,034
  • Democrats43
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total111
  • Democrats1,694
  • Republicans1,130
  • No Party Affiliation853
  • Other Parties163
  • Total3,840

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962