Demographics breakdown for Precinct 811

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 148 788 255 59 1,250
White/Female 247 768 253 64 1,332
White/Unknown 3 12 10 0 25
White total 398 1,568 518 123 2,607
Black/Male 422 43 115 33 613
Black/Female 743 21 119 32 915
Black/Unknown 12 0 4 0 16
Black total 1,177 64 238 65 1,544
Hispanic/Male 39 45 40 14 138
Hispanic/Female 68 39 58 19 184
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 107 84 98 33 322
Other/Male 30 63 51 6 150
Other/Female 59 69 65 8 201
Other/Unknown 30 16 38 1 85
Other total 119 148 154 15 436
  • Democrats148
  • Republicans788
  • No Party Affiliation255
  • Other Parties59
  • Total1,250
  • Democrats247
  • Republicans768
  • No Party Affiliation253
  • Other Parties64
  • Total1,332
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total25
  • Democrats398
  • Republicans1,568
  • No Party Affiliation518
  • Other Parties123
  • Total2,607
  • Democrats422
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation115
  • Other Parties33
  • Total613
  • Democrats743
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation119
  • Other Parties32
  • Total915
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats1,177
  • Republicans64
  • No Party Affiliation238
  • Other Parties65
  • Total1,544
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties14
  • Total138
  • Democrats68
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties19
  • Total184
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats107
  • Republicans84
  • No Party Affiliation98
  • Other Parties33
  • Total322
  • Democrats30
  • Republicans63
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties6
  • Total150
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans69
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties8
  • Total201
  • Democrats30
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties1
  • Total85
  • Democrats119
  • Republicans148
  • No Party Affiliation154
  • Other Parties15
  • Total436

Demographics totals for Precinct 811

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 639 939 461 112 2,151
Female 1,117 897 495 123 2,632
Unknown 45 28 52 1 126
Grand Total 1,801 1,864 1,008 236 4,909
  • Democrats639
  • Republicans939
  • No Party Affiliation461
  • Other Parties112
  • Male Total2,151
  • Democrats1,117
  • Republicans897
  • No Party Affiliation495
  • Other Parties123
  • Female Total2,632
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total126
  • Democrats1,801
  • Republicans1,864
  • No Party Affiliation1,008
  • Other Parties236
  • Total4,909

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962