Demographics breakdown for Precinct 808

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 114 395 160 40 709
White/Female 182 417 185 30 814
White/Unknown 3 7 4 0 14
White total 299 819 349 70 1,537
Black/Male 590 51 180 46 867
Black/Female 1,062 54 196 48 1,360
Black/Unknown 38 1 3 0 42
Black total 1,690 106 379 94 2,269
Hispanic/Male 33 32 50 5 120
Hispanic/Female 64 28 47 7 146
Hispanic/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Hispanic total 99 60 97 12 268
Other/Male 34 27 42 6 109
Other/Female 70 35 40 12 157
Other/Unknown 28 16 55 0 99
Other total 132 78 137 18 365
  • Democrats114
  • Republicans395
  • No Party Affiliation160
  • Other Parties40
  • Total709
  • Democrats182
  • Republicans417
  • No Party Affiliation185
  • Other Parties30
  • Total814
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats299
  • Republicans819
  • No Party Affiliation349
  • Other Parties70
  • Total1,537
  • Democrats590
  • Republicans51
  • No Party Affiliation180
  • Other Parties46
  • Total867
  • Democrats1,062
  • Republicans54
  • No Party Affiliation196
  • Other Parties48
  • Total1,360
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total42
  • Democrats1,690
  • Republicans106
  • No Party Affiliation379
  • Other Parties94
  • Total2,269
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties5
  • Total120
  • Democrats64
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties7
  • Total146
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats99
  • Republicans60
  • No Party Affiliation97
  • Other Parties12
  • Total268
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties6
  • Total109
  • Democrats70
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties12
  • Total157
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation55
  • Other Parties0
  • Total99
  • Democrats132
  • Republicans78
  • No Party Affiliation137
  • Other Parties18
  • Total365

Demographics totals for Precinct 808

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 771 505 432 97 1,805
Female 1,378 534 468 97 2,477
Unknown 71 24 62 0 157
Grand Total 2,220 1,063 962 194 4,439
  • Democrats771
  • Republicans505
  • No Party Affiliation432
  • Other Parties97
  • Male Total1,805
  • Democrats1,378
  • Republicans534
  • No Party Affiliation468
  • Other Parties97
  • Female Total2,477
  • Democrats71
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation62
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total157
  • Democrats2,220
  • Republicans1,063
  • No Party Affiliation962
  • Other Parties194
  • Total4,439

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962