Demographics breakdown for Precinct 808
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
114
|
395
|
160
|
40
|
709
|
|
White/Female
|
182
|
417
|
185
|
30
|
814
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
0
|
14
|
|
White total
|
299
|
819
|
349
|
70
|
1,537
|
|
Black/Male
|
590
|
51
|
180
|
46
|
867
|
|
Black/Female
|
1,062
|
54
|
196
|
48
|
1,360
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
38
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
42
|
|
Black total
|
1,690
|
106
|
379
|
94
|
2,269
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
33
|
32
|
50
|
5
|
120
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
64
|
28
|
47
|
7
|
146
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
99
|
60
|
97
|
12
|
268
|
|
Other/Male
|
34
|
27
|
42
|
6
|
109
|
|
Other/Female
|
70
|
35
|
40
|
12
|
157
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
28
|
16
|
55
|
0
|
99
|
|
Other total
|
132
|
78
|
137
|
18
|
365
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats114
-
Republicans395
-
No Party Affiliation160
-
Other Parties40
-
Total709
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats182
-
Republicans417
-
No Party Affiliation185
-
Other Parties30
-
Total814
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total14
+ – White Total
-
Democrats299
-
Republicans819
-
No Party Affiliation349
-
Other Parties70
-
Total1,537
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats590
-
Republicans51
-
No Party Affiliation180
-
Other Parties46
-
Total867
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,062
-
Republicans54
-
No Party Affiliation196
-
Other Parties48
-
Total1,360
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total42
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats1,690
-
Republicans106
-
No Party Affiliation379
-
Other Parties94
-
Total2,269
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats33
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation50
-
Other Parties5
-
Total120
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties7
-
Total146
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats99
-
Republicans60
-
No Party Affiliation97
-
Other Parties12
-
Total268
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans27
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties6
-
Total109
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats70
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties12
-
Total157
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats28
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation55
-
Other Parties0
-
Total99
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats132
-
Republicans78
-
No Party Affiliation137
-
Other Parties18
-
Total365
Demographics totals for Precinct 808
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
771
|
505
|
432
|
97
|
1,805
|
|
Female
|
1,378
|
534
|
468
|
97
|
2,477
|
|
Unknown
|
71
|
24
|
62
|
0
|
157
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,220
|
1,063
|
962
|
194
|
4,439
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats771
-
Republicans505
-
No Party Affiliation432
-
Other Parties97
-
Male Total1,805
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,378
-
Republicans534
-
No Party Affiliation468
-
Other Parties97
-
Female Total2,477
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats71
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation62
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total157
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,220
-
Republicans1,063
-
No Party Affiliation962
-
Other Parties194
-
Total4,439
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962