Demographics breakdown for Precinct 803
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
51
|
185
|
58
|
20
|
314
|
|
White/Female
|
102
|
196
|
75
|
14
|
387
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
5
|
4
|
0
|
9
|
|
White total
|
153
|
386
|
137
|
34
|
710
|
|
Black/Male
|
995
|
59
|
187
|
49
|
1,290
|
|
Black/Female
|
1,763
|
56
|
204
|
40
|
2,063
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
34
|
0
|
13
|
0
|
47
|
|
Black total
|
2,792
|
115
|
404
|
89
|
3,400
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
25
|
21
|
18
|
4
|
68
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
40
|
18
|
19
|
2
|
79
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
65
|
41
|
37
|
6
|
149
|
|
Other/Male
|
42
|
23
|
25
|
1
|
91
|
|
Other/Female
|
62
|
14
|
40
|
5
|
121
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
28
|
5
|
40
|
1
|
74
|
|
Other total
|
132
|
42
|
105
|
7
|
286
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats51
-
Republicans185
-
No Party Affiliation58
-
Other Parties20
-
Total314
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats102
-
Republicans196
-
No Party Affiliation75
-
Other Parties14
-
Total387
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
+ – White Total
-
Democrats153
-
Republicans386
-
No Party Affiliation137
-
Other Parties34
-
Total710
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats995
-
Republicans59
-
No Party Affiliation187
-
Other Parties49
-
Total1,290
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,763
-
Republicans56
-
No Party Affiliation204
-
Other Parties40
-
Total2,063
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total47
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats2,792
-
Republicans115
-
No Party Affiliation404
-
Other Parties89
-
Total3,400
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties4
-
Total68
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats40
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties2
-
Total79
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats65
-
Republicans41
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties6
-
Total149
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties1
-
Total91
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats62
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties5
-
Total121
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats28
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties1
-
Total74
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats132
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation105
-
Other Parties7
-
Total286
Demographics totals for Precinct 803
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
1,113
|
288
|
288
|
74
|
1,763
|
|
Female
|
1,967
|
284
|
338
|
61
|
2,650
|
|
Unknown
|
62
|
12
|
57
|
1
|
132
|
|
Grand Total
|
3,142
|
584
|
683
|
136
|
4,545
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,113
-
Republicans288
-
No Party Affiliation288
-
Other Parties74
-
Male Total1,763
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,967
-
Republicans284
-
No Party Affiliation338
-
Other Parties61
-
Female Total2,650
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats62
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation57
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total132
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats3,142
-
Republicans584
-
No Party Affiliation683
-
Other Parties136
-
Total4,545
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962