Demographics breakdown for Precinct 803

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 51 185 58 20 314
White/Female 102 196 75 14 387
White/Unknown 0 5 4 0 9
White total 153 386 137 34 710
Black/Male 995 59 187 49 1,290
Black/Female 1,763 56 204 40 2,063
Black/Unknown 34 0 13 0 47
Black total 2,792 115 404 89 3,400
Hispanic/Male 25 21 18 4 68
Hispanic/Female 40 18 19 2 79
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 0 0 2
Hispanic total 65 41 37 6 149
Other/Male 42 23 25 1 91
Other/Female 62 14 40 5 121
Other/Unknown 28 5 40 1 74
Other total 132 42 105 7 286
  • Democrats51
  • Republicans185
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties20
  • Total314
  • Democrats102
  • Republicans196
  • No Party Affiliation75
  • Other Parties14
  • Total387
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats153
  • Republicans386
  • No Party Affiliation137
  • Other Parties34
  • Total710
  • Democrats995
  • Republicans59
  • No Party Affiliation187
  • Other Parties49
  • Total1,290
  • Democrats1,763
  • Republicans56
  • No Party Affiliation204
  • Other Parties40
  • Total2,063
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total47
  • Democrats2,792
  • Republicans115
  • No Party Affiliation404
  • Other Parties89
  • Total3,400
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties4
  • Total68
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties2
  • Total79
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats65
  • Republicans41
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties6
  • Total149
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties1
  • Total91
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties5
  • Total121
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties1
  • Total74
  • Democrats132
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation105
  • Other Parties7
  • Total286

Demographics totals for Precinct 803

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 1,113 288 288 74 1,763
Female 1,967 284 338 61 2,650
Unknown 62 12 57 1 132
Grand Total 3,142 584 683 136 4,545
  • Democrats1,113
  • Republicans288
  • No Party Affiliation288
  • Other Parties74
  • Male Total1,763
  • Democrats1,967
  • Republicans284
  • No Party Affiliation338
  • Other Parties61
  • Female Total2,650
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total132
  • Democrats3,142
  • Republicans584
  • No Party Affiliation683
  • Other Parties136
  • Total4,545

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962