Demographics breakdown for Precinct 802

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 79 459 132 24 694
White/Female 135 439 155 26 755
White/Unknown 2 4 5 0 11
White total 216 902 292 50 1,460
Black/Male 576 41 128 39 784
Black/Female 954 32 106 33 1,125
Black/Unknown 23 0 8 0 31
Black total 1,553 73 242 72 1,940
Hispanic/Male 21 28 29 6 84
Hispanic/Female 40 19 34 8 101
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Hispanic total 62 47 63 14 186
Other/Male 21 22 31 8 82
Other/Female 46 17 30 1 94
Other/Unknown 25 6 27 1 59
Other total 92 45 88 10 235
  • Democrats79
  • Republicans459
  • No Party Affiliation132
  • Other Parties24
  • Total694
  • Democrats135
  • Republicans439
  • No Party Affiliation155
  • Other Parties26
  • Total755
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats216
  • Republicans902
  • No Party Affiliation292
  • Other Parties50
  • Total1,460
  • Democrats576
  • Republicans41
  • No Party Affiliation128
  • Other Parties39
  • Total784
  • Democrats954
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation106
  • Other Parties33
  • Total1,125
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total31
  • Democrats1,553
  • Republicans73
  • No Party Affiliation242
  • Other Parties72
  • Total1,940
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties6
  • Total84
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties8
  • Total101
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans47
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties14
  • Total186
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties8
  • Total82
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties1
  • Total94
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties1
  • Total59
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation88
  • Other Parties10
  • Total235

Demographics totals for Precinct 802

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 697 550 320 77 1,644
Female 1,175 507 325 68 2,075
Unknown 51 10 40 1 102
Grand Total 1,923 1,067 685 146 3,821
  • Democrats697
  • Republicans550
  • No Party Affiliation320
  • Other Parties77
  • Male Total1,644
  • Democrats1,175
  • Republicans507
  • No Party Affiliation325
  • Other Parties68
  • Female Total2,075
  • Democrats51
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total102
  • Democrats1,923
  • Republicans1,067
  • No Party Affiliation685
  • Other Parties146
  • Total3,821

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962