Demographics breakdown for Precinct 802
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
79
|
459
|
132
|
24
|
694
|
|
White/Female
|
135
|
439
|
155
|
26
|
755
|
|
White/Unknown
|
2
|
4
|
5
|
0
|
11
|
|
White total
|
216
|
902
|
292
|
50
|
1,460
|
|
Black/Male
|
576
|
41
|
128
|
39
|
784
|
|
Black/Female
|
954
|
32
|
106
|
33
|
1,125
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
23
|
0
|
8
|
0
|
31
|
|
Black total
|
1,553
|
73
|
242
|
72
|
1,940
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
21
|
28
|
29
|
6
|
84
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
40
|
19
|
34
|
8
|
101
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
62
|
47
|
63
|
14
|
186
|
|
Other/Male
|
21
|
22
|
31
|
8
|
82
|
|
Other/Female
|
46
|
17
|
30
|
1
|
94
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
25
|
6
|
27
|
1
|
59
|
|
Other total
|
92
|
45
|
88
|
10
|
235
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats79
-
Republicans459
-
No Party Affiliation132
-
Other Parties24
-
Total694
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats135
-
Republicans439
-
No Party Affiliation155
-
Other Parties26
-
Total755
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – White Total
-
Democrats216
-
Republicans902
-
No Party Affiliation292
-
Other Parties50
-
Total1,460
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats576
-
Republicans41
-
No Party Affiliation128
-
Other Parties39
-
Total784
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats954
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation106
-
Other Parties33
-
Total1,125
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total31
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats1,553
-
Republicans73
-
No Party Affiliation242
-
Other Parties72
-
Total1,940
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties6
-
Total84
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats40
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties8
-
Total101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats62
-
Republicans47
-
No Party Affiliation63
-
Other Parties14
-
Total186
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties8
-
Total82
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats46
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation30
-
Other Parties1
-
Total94
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties1
-
Total59
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats92
-
Republicans45
-
No Party Affiliation88
-
Other Parties10
-
Total235
Demographics totals for Precinct 802
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
697
|
550
|
320
|
77
|
1,644
|
|
Female
|
1,175
|
507
|
325
|
68
|
2,075
|
|
Unknown
|
51
|
10
|
40
|
1
|
102
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,923
|
1,067
|
685
|
146
|
3,821
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats697
-
Republicans550
-
No Party Affiliation320
-
Other Parties77
-
Male Total1,644
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,175
-
Republicans507
-
No Party Affiliation325
-
Other Parties68
-
Female Total2,075
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats51
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total102
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,923
-
Republicans1,067
-
No Party Affiliation685
-
Other Parties146
-
Total3,821
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962