Demographics breakdown for Precinct 801

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 206 954 344 82 1,586
White/Female 333 953 305 88 1,679
White/Unknown 2 17 7 0 26
White total 541 1,924 656 170 3,291
Black/Male 578 65 213 51 907
Black/Female 1,070 63 197 47 1,377
Black/Unknown 22 3 14 0 39
Black total 1,670 131 424 98 2,323
Hispanic/Male 65 107 93 20 285
Hispanic/Female 104 82 90 25 301
Hispanic/Unknown 2 2 4 0 8
Hispanic total 171 191 187 45 594
Other/Male 54 87 98 9 248
Other/Female 75 87 101 16 279
Other/Unknown 34 15 52 1 102
Other total 163 189 251 26 629
  • Democrats206
  • Republicans954
  • No Party Affiliation344
  • Other Parties82
  • Total1,586
  • Democrats333
  • Republicans953
  • No Party Affiliation305
  • Other Parties88
  • Total1,679
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total26
  • Democrats541
  • Republicans1,924
  • No Party Affiliation656
  • Other Parties170
  • Total3,291
  • Democrats578
  • Republicans65
  • No Party Affiliation213
  • Other Parties51
  • Total907
  • Democrats1,070
  • Republicans63
  • No Party Affiliation197
  • Other Parties47
  • Total1,377
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total39
  • Democrats1,670
  • Republicans131
  • No Party Affiliation424
  • Other Parties98
  • Total2,323
  • Democrats65
  • Republicans107
  • No Party Affiliation93
  • Other Parties20
  • Total285
  • Democrats104
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties25
  • Total301
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats171
  • Republicans191
  • No Party Affiliation187
  • Other Parties45
  • Total594
  • Democrats54
  • Republicans87
  • No Party Affiliation98
  • Other Parties9
  • Total248
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans87
  • No Party Affiliation101
  • Other Parties16
  • Total279
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties1
  • Total102
  • Democrats163
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation251
  • Other Parties26
  • Total629

Demographics totals for Precinct 801

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 903 1,213 748 162 3,026
Female 1,582 1,185 693 176 3,636
Unknown 60 37 77 1 175
Grand Total 2,545 2,435 1,518 339 6,837
  • Democrats903
  • Republicans1,213
  • No Party Affiliation748
  • Other Parties162
  • Male Total3,026
  • Democrats1,582
  • Republicans1,185
  • No Party Affiliation693
  • Other Parties176
  • Female Total3,636
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans37
  • No Party Affiliation77
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total175
  • Democrats2,545
  • Republicans2,435
  • No Party Affiliation1,518
  • Other Parties339
  • Total6,837

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962