Demographics breakdown for Precinct 708

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 396 501 302 67 1,266
White/Female 633 445 250 73 1,401
White/Unknown 7 12 3 0 22
White total 1,036 958 555 140 2,689
Black/Male 97 16 33 7 153
Black/Female 166 11 32 9 218
Black/Unknown 3 0 2 0 5
Black total 266 27 67 16 376
Hispanic/Male 34 25 23 3 85
Hispanic/Female 46 20 22 8 96
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 2 0 3
Hispanic total 81 45 47 11 184
Other/Male 34 26 24 7 91
Other/Female 53 20 26 8 107
Other/Unknown 14 6 22 0 42
Other total 101 52 72 15 240
  • Democrats396
  • Republicans501
  • No Party Affiliation302
  • Other Parties67
  • Total1,266
  • Democrats633
  • Republicans445
  • No Party Affiliation250
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,401
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total22
  • Democrats1,036
  • Republicans958
  • No Party Affiliation555
  • Other Parties140
  • Total2,689
  • Democrats97
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties7
  • Total153
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties9
  • Total218
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats266
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation67
  • Other Parties16
  • Total376
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties3
  • Total85
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties8
  • Total96
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats81
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties11
  • Total184
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties7
  • Total91
  • Democrats53
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties8
  • Total107
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties0
  • Total42
  • Democrats101
  • Republicans52
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties15
  • Total240

Demographics totals for Precinct 708

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 561 568 382 84 1,595
Female 898 496 330 98 1,822
Unknown 25 18 29 0 72
Grand Total 1,484 1,082 741 182 3,489
  • Democrats561
  • Republicans568
  • No Party Affiliation382
  • Other Parties84
  • Male Total1,595
  • Democrats898
  • Republicans496
  • No Party Affiliation330
  • Other Parties98
  • Female Total1,822
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total72
  • Democrats1,484
  • Republicans1,082
  • No Party Affiliation741
  • Other Parties182
  • Total3,489

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962