Demographics breakdown for Precinct 708
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
396
|
501
|
302
|
67
|
1,266
|
|
White/Female
|
633
|
445
|
250
|
73
|
1,401
|
|
White/Unknown
|
7
|
12
|
3
|
0
|
22
|
|
White total
|
1,036
|
958
|
555
|
140
|
2,689
|
|
Black/Male
|
97
|
16
|
33
|
7
|
153
|
|
Black/Female
|
166
|
11
|
32
|
9
|
218
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
|
Black total
|
266
|
27
|
67
|
16
|
376
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
34
|
25
|
23
|
3
|
85
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
46
|
20
|
22
|
8
|
96
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
|
Hispanic total
|
81
|
45
|
47
|
11
|
184
|
|
Other/Male
|
34
|
26
|
24
|
7
|
91
|
|
Other/Female
|
53
|
20
|
26
|
8
|
107
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
14
|
6
|
22
|
0
|
42
|
|
Other total
|
101
|
52
|
72
|
15
|
240
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats396
-
Republicans501
-
No Party Affiliation302
-
Other Parties67
-
Total1,266
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats633
-
Republicans445
-
No Party Affiliation250
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,401
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total22
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,036
-
Republicans958
-
No Party Affiliation555
-
Other Parties140
-
Total2,689
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats97
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties7
-
Total153
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats166
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation32
-
Other Parties9
-
Total218
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats266
-
Republicans27
-
No Party Affiliation67
-
Other Parties16
-
Total376
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties3
-
Total85
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats46
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation22
-
Other Parties8
-
Total96
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats81
-
Republicans45
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties11
-
Total184
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties7
-
Total91
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats53
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation26
-
Other Parties8
-
Total107
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation22
-
Other Parties0
-
Total42
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats101
-
Republicans52
-
No Party Affiliation72
-
Other Parties15
-
Total240
Demographics totals for Precinct 708
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
561
|
568
|
382
|
84
|
1,595
|
|
Female
|
898
|
496
|
330
|
98
|
1,822
|
|
Unknown
|
25
|
18
|
29
|
0
|
72
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,484
|
1,082
|
741
|
182
|
3,489
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats561
-
Republicans568
-
No Party Affiliation382
-
Other Parties84
-
Male Total1,595
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats898
-
Republicans496
-
No Party Affiliation330
-
Other Parties98
-
Female Total1,822
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total72
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,484
-
Republicans1,082
-
No Party Affiliation741
-
Other Parties182
-
Total3,489
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962