Demographics breakdown for Precinct 703

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 454 384 282 52 1,172
White/Female 643 380 244 62 1,329
White/Unknown 10 2 4 0 16
White total 1,107 766 530 114 2,517
Black/Male 270 36 87 16 409
Black/Female 431 25 72 13 541
Black/Unknown 15 0 6 0 21
Black total 716 61 165 29 971
Hispanic/Male 41 35 35 7 118
Hispanic/Female 52 31 33 11 127
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 3 0 5
Hispanic total 93 68 71 18 250
Other/Male 41 20 39 4 104
Other/Female 74 17 41 7 139
Other/Unknown 19 12 24 2 57
Other total 134 49 104 13 300
  • Democrats454
  • Republicans384
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties52
  • Total1,172
  • Democrats643
  • Republicans380
  • No Party Affiliation244
  • Other Parties62
  • Total1,329
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats1,107
  • Republicans766
  • No Party Affiliation530
  • Other Parties114
  • Total2,517
  • Democrats270
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation87
  • Other Parties16
  • Total409
  • Democrats431
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties13
  • Total541
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats716
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation165
  • Other Parties29
  • Total971
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties7
  • Total118
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties11
  • Total127
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats93
  • Republicans68
  • No Party Affiliation71
  • Other Parties18
  • Total250
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties4
  • Total104
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties7
  • Total139
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties2
  • Total57
  • Democrats134
  • Republicans49
  • No Party Affiliation104
  • Other Parties13
  • Total300

Demographics totals for Precinct 703

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 806 475 443 79 1,803
Female 1,200 453 390 93 2,136
Unknown 44 16 37 2 99
Grand Total 2,050 944 870 174 4,038
  • Democrats806
  • Republicans475
  • No Party Affiliation443
  • Other Parties79
  • Male Total1,803
  • Democrats1,200
  • Republicans453
  • No Party Affiliation390
  • Other Parties93
  • Female Total2,136
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total99
  • Democrats2,050
  • Republicans944
  • No Party Affiliation870
  • Other Parties174
  • Total4,038

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962