Demographics breakdown for Precinct 612

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 304 1,114 419 55 1,892
White/Female 528 1,134 392 63 2,117
White/Unknown 4 19 9 0 32
White total 836 2,267 820 118 4,041
Black/Male 183 15 72 14 284
Black/Female 244 17 55 11 327
Black/Unknown 1 0 2 0 3
Black total 428 32 129 25 614
Hispanic/Male 50 74 81 6 211
Hispanic/Female 85 72 69 11 237
Hispanic/Unknown 0 5 1 1 7
Hispanic total 135 151 151 18 455
Other/Male 89 130 167 10 396
Other/Female 145 118 173 16 452
Other/Unknown 15 20 62 0 97
Other total 249 268 402 26 945
  • Democrats304
  • Republicans1,114
  • No Party Affiliation419
  • Other Parties55
  • Total1,892
  • Democrats528
  • Republicans1,134
  • No Party Affiliation392
  • Other Parties63
  • Total2,117
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total32
  • Democrats836
  • Republicans2,267
  • No Party Affiliation820
  • Other Parties118
  • Total4,041
  • Democrats183
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties14
  • Total284
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation55
  • Other Parties11
  • Total327
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats428
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation129
  • Other Parties25
  • Total614
  • Democrats50
  • Republicans74
  • No Party Affiliation81
  • Other Parties6
  • Total211
  • Democrats85
  • Republicans72
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties11
  • Total237
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties1
  • Total7
  • Democrats135
  • Republicans151
  • No Party Affiliation151
  • Other Parties18
  • Total455
  • Democrats89
  • Republicans130
  • No Party Affiliation167
  • Other Parties10
  • Total396
  • Democrats145
  • Republicans118
  • No Party Affiliation173
  • Other Parties16
  • Total452
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation62
  • Other Parties0
  • Total97
  • Democrats249
  • Republicans268
  • No Party Affiliation402
  • Other Parties26
  • Total945

Demographics totals for Precinct 612

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 626 1,333 739 85 2,783
Female 1,002 1,341 689 101 3,133
Unknown 20 44 74 1 139
Grand Total 1,648 2,718 1,502 187 6,055
  • Democrats626
  • Republicans1,333
  • No Party Affiliation739
  • Other Parties85
  • Male Total2,783
  • Democrats1,002
  • Republicans1,341
  • No Party Affiliation689
  • Other Parties101
  • Female Total3,133
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation74
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total139
  • Democrats1,648
  • Republicans2,718
  • No Party Affiliation1,502
  • Other Parties187
  • Total6,055

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962