Demographics breakdown for Precinct 612
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
304
|
1,114
|
419
|
55
|
1,892
|
|
White/Female
|
528
|
1,134
|
392
|
63
|
2,117
|
|
White/Unknown
|
4
|
19
|
9
|
0
|
32
|
|
White total
|
836
|
2,267
|
820
|
118
|
4,041
|
|
Black/Male
|
183
|
15
|
72
|
14
|
284
|
|
Black/Female
|
244
|
17
|
55
|
11
|
327
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black total
|
428
|
32
|
129
|
25
|
614
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
50
|
74
|
81
|
6
|
211
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
85
|
72
|
69
|
11
|
237
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
|
Hispanic total
|
135
|
151
|
151
|
18
|
455
|
|
Other/Male
|
89
|
130
|
167
|
10
|
396
|
|
Other/Female
|
145
|
118
|
173
|
16
|
452
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
15
|
20
|
62
|
0
|
97
|
|
Other total
|
249
|
268
|
402
|
26
|
945
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats304
-
Republicans1,114
-
No Party Affiliation419
-
Other Parties55
-
Total1,892
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats528
-
Republicans1,134
-
No Party Affiliation392
-
Other Parties63
-
Total2,117
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total32
+ – White Total
-
Democrats836
-
Republicans2,267
-
No Party Affiliation820
-
Other Parties118
-
Total4,041
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats183
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation72
-
Other Parties14
-
Total284
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation55
-
Other Parties11
-
Total327
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats428
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation129
-
Other Parties25
-
Total614
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats50
-
Republicans74
-
No Party Affiliation81
-
Other Parties6
-
Total211
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats85
-
Republicans72
-
No Party Affiliation69
-
Other Parties11
-
Total237
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties1
-
Total7
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats135
-
Republicans151
-
No Party Affiliation151
-
Other Parties18
-
Total455
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats89
-
Republicans130
-
No Party Affiliation167
-
Other Parties10
-
Total396
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats145
-
Republicans118
-
No Party Affiliation173
-
Other Parties16
-
Total452
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation62
-
Other Parties0
-
Total97
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats249
-
Republicans268
-
No Party Affiliation402
-
Other Parties26
-
Total945
Demographics totals for Precinct 612
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
626
|
1,333
|
739
|
85
|
2,783
|
|
Female
|
1,002
|
1,341
|
689
|
101
|
3,133
|
|
Unknown
|
20
|
44
|
74
|
1
|
139
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,648
|
2,718
|
1,502
|
187
|
6,055
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats626
-
Republicans1,333
-
No Party Affiliation739
-
Other Parties85
-
Male Total2,783
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,002
-
Republicans1,341
-
No Party Affiliation689
-
Other Parties101
-
Female Total3,133
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats20
-
Republicans44
-
No Party Affiliation74
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total139
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,648
-
Republicans2,718
-
No Party Affiliation1,502
-
Other Parties187
-
Total6,055
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962