Demographics breakdown for Precinct 604
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
121
|
491
|
150
|
19
|
781
|
|
White/Female
|
173
|
497
|
132
|
20
|
822
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
10
|
|
White total
|
297
|
992
|
285
|
39
|
1,613
|
|
Black/Male
|
10
|
3
|
7
|
0
|
20
|
|
Black/Female
|
11
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
20
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black total
|
21
|
4
|
15
|
1
|
41
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
9
|
24
|
13
|
2
|
48
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
13
|
20
|
16
|
3
|
52
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
22
|
46
|
29
|
5
|
102
|
|
Other/Male
|
12
|
25
|
10
|
0
|
47
|
|
Other/Female
|
22
|
14
|
21
|
1
|
58
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4
|
5
|
9
|
0
|
18
|
|
Other total
|
38
|
44
|
40
|
1
|
123
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats121
-
Republicans491
-
No Party Affiliation150
-
Other Parties19
-
Total781
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats173
-
Republicans497
-
No Party Affiliation132
-
Other Parties20
-
Total822
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total10
+ – White Total
-
Democrats297
-
Republicans992
-
No Party Affiliation285
-
Other Parties39
-
Total1,613
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total20
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties1
-
Total20
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties1
-
Total41
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties2
-
Total48
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties3
-
Total52
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans46
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties5
-
Total102
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties0
-
Total47
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation21
-
Other Parties1
-
Total58
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total18
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans44
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties1
-
Total123
Demographics totals for Precinct 604
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
152
|
543
|
180
|
21
|
896
|
|
Female
|
219
|
532
|
176
|
25
|
952
|
|
Unknown
|
7
|
11
|
13
|
0
|
31
|
|
Grand Total
|
378
|
1,086
|
369
|
46
|
1,879
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats152
-
Republicans543
-
No Party Affiliation180
-
Other Parties21
-
Male Total896
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats219
-
Republicans532
-
No Party Affiliation176
-
Other Parties25
-
Female Total952
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total31
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats378
-
Republicans1,086
-
No Party Affiliation369
-
Other Parties46
-
Total1,879
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962