Demographics breakdown for Precinct 604

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 121 491 150 19 781
White/Female 173 497 132 20 822
White/Unknown 3 4 3 0 10
White total 297 992 285 39 1,613
Black/Male 10 3 7 0 20
Black/Female 11 1 7 1 20
Black/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Black total 21 4 15 1 41
Hispanic/Male 9 24 13 2 48
Hispanic/Female 13 20 16 3 52
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 0 0 2
Hispanic total 22 46 29 5 102
Other/Male 12 25 10 0 47
Other/Female 22 14 21 1 58
Other/Unknown 4 5 9 0 18
Other total 38 44 40 1 123
  • Democrats121
  • Republicans491
  • No Party Affiliation150
  • Other Parties19
  • Total781
  • Democrats173
  • Republicans497
  • No Party Affiliation132
  • Other Parties20
  • Total822
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats297
  • Republicans992
  • No Party Affiliation285
  • Other Parties39
  • Total1,613
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total20
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total20
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties1
  • Total41
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties2
  • Total48
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties3
  • Total52
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans46
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties5
  • Total102
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total47
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties1
  • Total58
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties1
  • Total123

Demographics totals for Precinct 604

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 152 543 180 21 896
Female 219 532 176 25 952
Unknown 7 11 13 0 31
Grand Total 378 1,086 369 46 1,879
  • Democrats152
  • Republicans543
  • No Party Affiliation180
  • Other Parties21
  • Male Total896
  • Democrats219
  • Republicans532
  • No Party Affiliation176
  • Other Parties25
  • Female Total952
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total31
  • Democrats378
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation369
  • Other Parties46
  • Total1,879

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962