Demographics breakdown for Precinct 602
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
258
|
925
|
351
|
47
|
1,581
|
|
White/Female
|
415
|
910
|
321
|
59
|
1,705
|
|
White/Unknown
|
5
|
10
|
4
|
0
|
19
|
|
White total
|
678
|
1,845
|
676
|
106
|
3,305
|
|
Black/Male
|
146
|
21
|
41
|
6
|
214
|
|
Black/Female
|
187
|
14
|
29
|
5
|
235
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
Black total
|
337
|
35
|
71
|
11
|
454
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
42
|
64
|
39
|
6
|
151
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
67
|
68
|
67
|
10
|
212
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
109
|
132
|
108
|
16
|
365
|
|
Other/Male
|
52
|
77
|
100
|
8
|
237
|
|
Other/Female
|
66
|
75
|
98
|
5
|
244
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
16
|
32
|
1
|
55
|
|
Other total
|
124
|
168
|
230
|
14
|
536
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats258
-
Republicans925
-
No Party Affiliation351
-
Other Parties47
-
Total1,581
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats415
-
Republicans910
-
No Party Affiliation321
-
Other Parties59
-
Total1,705
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total19
+ – White Total
-
Democrats678
-
Republicans1,845
-
No Party Affiliation676
-
Other Parties106
-
Total3,305
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats146
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties6
-
Total214
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats187
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties5
-
Total235
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats337
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation71
-
Other Parties11
-
Total454
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans64
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties6
-
Total151
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats67
-
Republicans68
-
No Party Affiliation67
-
Other Parties10
-
Total212
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats109
-
Republicans132
-
No Party Affiliation108
-
Other Parties16
-
Total365
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats52
-
Republicans77
-
No Party Affiliation100
-
Other Parties8
-
Total237
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats66
-
Republicans75
-
No Party Affiliation98
-
Other Parties5
-
Total244
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation32
-
Other Parties1
-
Total55
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats124
-
Republicans168
-
No Party Affiliation230
-
Other Parties14
-
Total536
Demographics totals for Precinct 602
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
498
|
1,087
|
531
|
67
|
2,183
|
|
Female
|
735
|
1,067
|
515
|
79
|
2,396
|
|
Unknown
|
15
|
26
|
39
|
1
|
81
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,248
|
2,180
|
1,085
|
147
|
4,660
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats498
-
Republicans1,087
-
No Party Affiliation531
-
Other Parties67
-
Male Total2,183
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats735
-
Republicans1,067
-
No Party Affiliation515
-
Other Parties79
-
Female Total2,396
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total81
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,248
-
Republicans2,180
-
No Party Affiliation1,085
-
Other Parties147
-
Total4,660
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962