Demographics breakdown for Precinct 602

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 258 925 351 47 1,581
White/Female 415 910 321 59 1,705
White/Unknown 5 10 4 0 19
White total 678 1,845 676 106 3,305
Black/Male 146 21 41 6 214
Black/Female 187 14 29 5 235
Black/Unknown 4 0 1 0 5
Black total 337 35 71 11 454
Hispanic/Male 42 64 39 6 151
Hispanic/Female 67 68 67 10 212
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 2 0 2
Hispanic total 109 132 108 16 365
Other/Male 52 77 100 8 237
Other/Female 66 75 98 5 244
Other/Unknown 6 16 32 1 55
Other total 124 168 230 14 536
  • Democrats258
  • Republicans925
  • No Party Affiliation351
  • Other Parties47
  • Total1,581
  • Democrats415
  • Republicans910
  • No Party Affiliation321
  • Other Parties59
  • Total1,705
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total19
  • Democrats678
  • Republicans1,845
  • No Party Affiliation676
  • Other Parties106
  • Total3,305
  • Democrats146
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties6
  • Total214
  • Democrats187
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties5
  • Total235
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats337
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation71
  • Other Parties11
  • Total454
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans64
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties6
  • Total151
  • Democrats67
  • Republicans68
  • No Party Affiliation67
  • Other Parties10
  • Total212
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats109
  • Republicans132
  • No Party Affiliation108
  • Other Parties16
  • Total365
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans77
  • No Party Affiliation100
  • Other Parties8
  • Total237
  • Democrats66
  • Republicans75
  • No Party Affiliation98
  • Other Parties5
  • Total244
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties1
  • Total55
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans168
  • No Party Affiliation230
  • Other Parties14
  • Total536

Demographics totals for Precinct 602

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 498 1,087 531 67 2,183
Female 735 1,067 515 79 2,396
Unknown 15 26 39 1 81
Grand Total 1,248 2,180 1,085 147 4,660
  • Democrats498
  • Republicans1,087
  • No Party Affiliation531
  • Other Parties67
  • Male Total2,183
  • Democrats735
  • Republicans1,067
  • No Party Affiliation515
  • Other Parties79
  • Female Total2,396
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total81
  • Democrats1,248
  • Republicans2,180
  • No Party Affiliation1,085
  • Other Parties147
  • Total4,660

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962