Demographics breakdown for Precinct 511
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
206
|
759
|
334
|
49
|
1,348
|
|
White/Female
|
386
|
866
|
287
|
58
|
1,597
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
13
|
8
|
0
|
24
|
|
White total
|
595
|
1,638
|
629
|
107
|
2,969
|
|
Black/Male
|
134
|
17
|
45
|
10
|
206
|
|
Black/Female
|
215
|
13
|
52
|
13
|
293
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
|
Black total
|
354
|
31
|
99
|
23
|
507
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
57
|
75
|
52
|
8
|
192
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
79
|
58
|
68
|
8
|
213
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic total
|
137
|
135
|
122
|
16
|
410
|
|
Other/Male
|
53
|
93
|
93
|
4
|
243
|
|
Other/Female
|
70
|
88
|
106
|
10
|
274
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
15
|
10
|
32
|
1
|
58
|
|
Other total
|
138
|
191
|
231
|
15
|
575
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats206
-
Republicans759
-
No Party Affiliation334
-
Other Parties49
-
Total1,348
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats386
-
Republicans866
-
No Party Affiliation287
-
Other Parties58
-
Total1,597
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total24
+ – White Total
-
Democrats595
-
Republicans1,638
-
No Party Affiliation629
-
Other Parties107
-
Total2,969
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats134
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties10
-
Total206
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats215
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties13
-
Total293
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total8
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats354
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation99
-
Other Parties23
-
Total507
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats57
-
Republicans75
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties8
-
Total192
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats79
-
Republicans58
-
No Party Affiliation68
-
Other Parties8
-
Total213
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats137
-
Republicans135
-
No Party Affiliation122
-
Other Parties16
-
Total410
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats53
-
Republicans93
-
No Party Affiliation93
-
Other Parties4
-
Total243
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats70
-
Republicans88
-
No Party Affiliation106
-
Other Parties10
-
Total274
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation32
-
Other Parties1
-
Total58
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats138
-
Republicans191
-
No Party Affiliation231
-
Other Parties15
-
Total575
Demographics totals for Precinct 511
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
450
|
944
|
524
|
71
|
1,989
|
|
Female
|
750
|
1,025
|
513
|
89
|
2,377
|
|
Unknown
|
24
|
26
|
44
|
1
|
95
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,224
|
1,995
|
1,081
|
161
|
4,461
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats450
-
Republicans944
-
No Party Affiliation524
-
Other Parties71
-
Male Total1,989
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats750
-
Republicans1,025
-
No Party Affiliation513
-
Other Parties89
-
Female Total2,377
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total95
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,224
-
Republicans1,995
-
No Party Affiliation1,081
-
Other Parties161
-
Total4,461
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962