Demographics breakdown for Precinct 511

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 206 759 334 49 1,348
White/Female 386 866 287 58 1,597
White/Unknown 3 13 8 0 24
White total 595 1,638 629 107 2,969
Black/Male 134 17 45 10 206
Black/Female 215 13 52 13 293
Black/Unknown 5 1 2 0 8
Black total 354 31 99 23 507
Hispanic/Male 57 75 52 8 192
Hispanic/Female 79 58 68 8 213
Hispanic/Unknown 1 2 2 0 5
Hispanic total 137 135 122 16 410
Other/Male 53 93 93 4 243
Other/Female 70 88 106 10 274
Other/Unknown 15 10 32 1 58
Other total 138 191 231 15 575
  • Democrats206
  • Republicans759
  • No Party Affiliation334
  • Other Parties49
  • Total1,348
  • Democrats386
  • Republicans866
  • No Party Affiliation287
  • Other Parties58
  • Total1,597
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total24
  • Democrats595
  • Republicans1,638
  • No Party Affiliation629
  • Other Parties107
  • Total2,969
  • Democrats134
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties10
  • Total206
  • Democrats215
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties13
  • Total293
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats354
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation99
  • Other Parties23
  • Total507
  • Democrats57
  • Republicans75
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties8
  • Total192
  • Democrats79
  • Republicans58
  • No Party Affiliation68
  • Other Parties8
  • Total213
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats137
  • Republicans135
  • No Party Affiliation122
  • Other Parties16
  • Total410
  • Democrats53
  • Republicans93
  • No Party Affiliation93
  • Other Parties4
  • Total243
  • Democrats70
  • Republicans88
  • No Party Affiliation106
  • Other Parties10
  • Total274
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties1
  • Total58
  • Democrats138
  • Republicans191
  • No Party Affiliation231
  • Other Parties15
  • Total575

Demographics totals for Precinct 511

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 450 944 524 71 1,989
Female 750 1,025 513 89 2,377
Unknown 24 26 44 1 95
Grand Total 1,224 1,995 1,081 161 4,461
  • Democrats450
  • Republicans944
  • No Party Affiliation524
  • Other Parties71
  • Male Total1,989
  • Democrats750
  • Republicans1,025
  • No Party Affiliation513
  • Other Parties89
  • Female Total2,377
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total95
  • Democrats1,224
  • Republicans1,995
  • No Party Affiliation1,081
  • Other Parties161
  • Total4,461

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962