Demographics breakdown for Precinct 508

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 426 1,139 383 45 1,993
White/Female 684 1,251 422 61 2,418
White/Unknown 3 20 8 1 32
White total 1,113 2,410 813 107 4,443
Black/Male 92 18 46 9 165
Black/Female 160 11 46 4 221
Black/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Black total 254 29 92 13 388
Hispanic/Male 59 71 55 10 195
Hispanic/Female 66 49 61 8 184
Hispanic/Unknown 4 0 5 0 9
Hispanic total 129 120 121 18 388
Other/Male 40 91 85 7 223
Other/Female 66 85 65 6 222
Other/Unknown 15 23 40 2 80
Other total 121 199 190 15 525
  • Democrats426
  • Republicans1,139
  • No Party Affiliation383
  • Other Parties45
  • Total1,993
  • Democrats684
  • Republicans1,251
  • No Party Affiliation422
  • Other Parties61
  • Total2,418
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total32
  • Democrats1,113
  • Republicans2,410
  • No Party Affiliation813
  • Other Parties107
  • Total4,443
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties9
  • Total165
  • Democrats160
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties4
  • Total221
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats254
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation92
  • Other Parties13
  • Total388
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans71
  • No Party Affiliation55
  • Other Parties10
  • Total195
  • Democrats66
  • Republicans49
  • No Party Affiliation61
  • Other Parties8
  • Total184
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats129
  • Republicans120
  • No Party Affiliation121
  • Other Parties18
  • Total388
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans91
  • No Party Affiliation85
  • Other Parties7
  • Total223
  • Democrats66
  • Republicans85
  • No Party Affiliation65
  • Other Parties6
  • Total222
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties2
  • Total80
  • Democrats121
  • Republicans199
  • No Party Affiliation190
  • Other Parties15
  • Total525

Demographics totals for Precinct 508

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 617 1,319 569 71 2,576
Female 976 1,396 594 79 3,045
Unknown 24 43 53 3 123
Grand Total 1,617 2,758 1,216 153 5,744
  • Democrats617
  • Republicans1,319
  • No Party Affiliation569
  • Other Parties71
  • Male Total2,576
  • Democrats976
  • Republicans1,396
  • No Party Affiliation594
  • Other Parties79
  • Female Total3,045
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties3
  • Unknown Total123
  • Democrats1,617
  • Republicans2,758
  • No Party Affiliation1,216
  • Other Parties153
  • Total5,744

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962