Demographics breakdown for Precinct 507
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
409
|
930
|
372
|
57
|
1,768
|
|
White/Female
|
655
|
936
|
355
|
50
|
1,996
|
|
White/Unknown
|
5
|
13
|
10
|
1
|
29
|
|
White total
|
1,069
|
1,879
|
737
|
108
|
3,793
|
|
Black/Male
|
58
|
14
|
36
|
10
|
118
|
|
Black/Female
|
85
|
7
|
35
|
3
|
130
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black total
|
143
|
21
|
73
|
13
|
250
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
42
|
58
|
40
|
7
|
147
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
70
|
45
|
59
|
5
|
179
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic total
|
112
|
106
|
101
|
12
|
331
|
|
Other/Male
|
28
|
59
|
56
|
5
|
148
|
|
Other/Female
|
44
|
51
|
56
|
3
|
154
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
11
|
11
|
33
|
0
|
55
|
|
Other total
|
83
|
121
|
145
|
8
|
357
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats409
-
Republicans930
-
No Party Affiliation372
-
Other Parties57
-
Total1,768
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats655
-
Republicans936
-
No Party Affiliation355
-
Other Parties50
-
Total1,996
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties1
-
Total29
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,069
-
Republicans1,879
-
No Party Affiliation737
-
Other Parties108
-
Total3,793
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats58
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties10
-
Total118
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats85
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation35
-
Other Parties3
-
Total130
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats143
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation73
-
Other Parties13
-
Total250
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans58
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties7
-
Total147
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats70
-
Republicans45
-
No Party Affiliation59
-
Other Parties5
-
Total179
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats112
-
Republicans106
-
No Party Affiliation101
-
Other Parties12
-
Total331
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats28
-
Republicans59
-
No Party Affiliation56
-
Other Parties5
-
Total148
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats44
-
Republicans51
-
No Party Affiliation56
-
Other Parties3
-
Total154
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties0
-
Total55
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats83
-
Republicans121
-
No Party Affiliation145
-
Other Parties8
-
Total357
Demographics totals for Precinct 507
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
537
|
1,061
|
504
|
79
|
2,181
|
|
Female
|
854
|
1,039
|
505
|
61
|
2,459
|
|
Unknown
|
16
|
27
|
47
|
1
|
91
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,407
|
2,127
|
1,056
|
141
|
4,731
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats537
-
Republicans1,061
-
No Party Affiliation504
-
Other Parties79
-
Male Total2,181
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats854
-
Republicans1,039
-
No Party Affiliation505
-
Other Parties61
-
Female Total2,459
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans27
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total91
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,407
-
Republicans2,127
-
No Party Affiliation1,056
-
Other Parties141
-
Total4,731
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962