Demographics breakdown for Precinct 507

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 409 930 372 57 1,768
White/Female 655 936 355 50 1,996
White/Unknown 5 13 10 1 29
White total 1,069 1,879 737 108 3,793
Black/Male 58 14 36 10 118
Black/Female 85 7 35 3 130
Black/Unknown 0 0 2 0 2
Black total 143 21 73 13 250
Hispanic/Male 42 58 40 7 147
Hispanic/Female 70 45 59 5 179
Hispanic/Unknown 0 3 2 0 5
Hispanic total 112 106 101 12 331
Other/Male 28 59 56 5 148
Other/Female 44 51 56 3 154
Other/Unknown 11 11 33 0 55
Other total 83 121 145 8 357
  • Democrats409
  • Republicans930
  • No Party Affiliation372
  • Other Parties57
  • Total1,768
  • Democrats655
  • Republicans936
  • No Party Affiliation355
  • Other Parties50
  • Total1,996
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Total29
  • Democrats1,069
  • Republicans1,879
  • No Party Affiliation737
  • Other Parties108
  • Total3,793
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties10
  • Total118
  • Democrats85
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties3
  • Total130
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats143
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation73
  • Other Parties13
  • Total250
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans58
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties7
  • Total147
  • Democrats70
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties5
  • Total179
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats112
  • Republicans106
  • No Party Affiliation101
  • Other Parties12
  • Total331
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans59
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties5
  • Total148
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans51
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties3
  • Total154
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties0
  • Total55
  • Democrats83
  • Republicans121
  • No Party Affiliation145
  • Other Parties8
  • Total357

Demographics totals for Precinct 507

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 537 1,061 504 79 2,181
Female 854 1,039 505 61 2,459
Unknown 16 27 47 1 91
Grand Total 1,407 2,127 1,056 141 4,731
  • Democrats537
  • Republicans1,061
  • No Party Affiliation504
  • Other Parties79
  • Male Total2,181
  • Democrats854
  • Republicans1,039
  • No Party Affiliation505
  • Other Parties61
  • Female Total2,459
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total91
  • Democrats1,407
  • Republicans2,127
  • No Party Affiliation1,056
  • Other Parties141
  • Total4,731

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962