Demographics breakdown for Precinct 506
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
100
|
304
|
137
|
17
|
558
|
|
White/Female
|
171
|
307
|
113
|
25
|
616
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
13
|
7
|
0
|
23
|
|
White total
|
274
|
624
|
257
|
42
|
1,197
|
|
Black/Male
|
118
|
14
|
33
|
6
|
171
|
|
Black/Female
|
160
|
7
|
20
|
4
|
191
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
8
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
9
|
|
Black total
|
286
|
21
|
54
|
10
|
371
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
47
|
51
|
37
|
9
|
144
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
45
|
40
|
47
|
7
|
139
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
13
|
|
Hispanic total
|
97
|
95
|
87
|
17
|
296
|
|
Other/Male
|
44
|
69
|
73
|
6
|
192
|
|
Other/Female
|
38
|
57
|
70
|
6
|
171
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
10
|
19
|
31
|
1
|
61
|
|
Other total
|
92
|
145
|
174
|
13
|
424
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats100
-
Republicans304
-
No Party Affiliation137
-
Other Parties17
-
Total558
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats171
-
Republicans307
-
No Party Affiliation113
-
Other Parties25
-
Total616
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total23
+ – White Total
-
Democrats274
-
Republicans624
-
No Party Affiliation257
-
Other Parties42
-
Total1,197
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats118
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties6
-
Total171
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats160
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties4
-
Total191
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats286
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation54
-
Other Parties10
-
Total371
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans51
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties9
-
Total144
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats45
-
Republicans40
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties7
-
Total139
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties1
-
Total13
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats97
-
Republicans95
-
No Party Affiliation87
-
Other Parties17
-
Total296
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats44
-
Republicans69
-
No Party Affiliation73
-
Other Parties6
-
Total192
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans57
-
No Party Affiliation70
-
Other Parties6
-
Total171
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties1
-
Total61
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats92
-
Republicans145
-
No Party Affiliation174
-
Other Parties13
-
Total424
Demographics totals for Precinct 506
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
309
|
438
|
280
|
38
|
1,065
|
|
Female
|
414
|
411
|
250
|
42
|
1,117
|
|
Unknown
|
26
|
36
|
42
|
2
|
106
|
|
Grand Total
|
749
|
885
|
572
|
82
|
2,288
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats309
-
Republicans438
-
No Party Affiliation280
-
Other Parties38
-
Male Total1,065
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats414
-
Republicans411
-
No Party Affiliation250
-
Other Parties42
-
Female Total1,117
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats26
-
Republicans36
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total106
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats749
-
Republicans885
-
No Party Affiliation572
-
Other Parties82
-
Total2,288
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962