Demographics breakdown for Precinct 506

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 100 304 137 17 558
White/Female 171 307 113 25 616
White/Unknown 3 13 7 0 23
White total 274 624 257 42 1,197
Black/Male 118 14 33 6 171
Black/Female 160 7 20 4 191
Black/Unknown 8 0 1 0 9
Black total 286 21 54 10 371
Hispanic/Male 47 51 37 9 144
Hispanic/Female 45 40 47 7 139
Hispanic/Unknown 5 4 3 1 13
Hispanic total 97 95 87 17 296
Other/Male 44 69 73 6 192
Other/Female 38 57 70 6 171
Other/Unknown 10 19 31 1 61
Other total 92 145 174 13 424
  • Democrats100
  • Republicans304
  • No Party Affiliation137
  • Other Parties17
  • Total558
  • Democrats171
  • Republicans307
  • No Party Affiliation113
  • Other Parties25
  • Total616
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total23
  • Democrats274
  • Republicans624
  • No Party Affiliation257
  • Other Parties42
  • Total1,197
  • Democrats118
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties6
  • Total171
  • Democrats160
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties4
  • Total191
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats286
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation54
  • Other Parties10
  • Total371
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans51
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties9
  • Total144
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans40
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties7
  • Total139
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties1
  • Total13
  • Democrats97
  • Republicans95
  • No Party Affiliation87
  • Other Parties17
  • Total296
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans69
  • No Party Affiliation73
  • Other Parties6
  • Total192
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans57
  • No Party Affiliation70
  • Other Parties6
  • Total171
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties1
  • Total61
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans145
  • No Party Affiliation174
  • Other Parties13
  • Total424

Demographics totals for Precinct 506

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 309 438 280 38 1,065
Female 414 411 250 42 1,117
Unknown 26 36 42 2 106
Grand Total 749 885 572 82 2,288
  • Democrats309
  • Republicans438
  • No Party Affiliation280
  • Other Parties38
  • Male Total1,065
  • Democrats414
  • Republicans411
  • No Party Affiliation250
  • Other Parties42
  • Female Total1,117
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total106
  • Democrats749
  • Republicans885
  • No Party Affiliation572
  • Other Parties82
  • Total2,288

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962